Nadiad to Surat Trains

Powered By 

Nadiad to Surat 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:01
Surat
ST
20:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:45
Surat
ST
21:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:17
Surat
ST
22:07
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:05
Surat
ST
22:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:17
Surat
ST
23:20
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:33
Surat
ST
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:45
Surat
ST
00:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:15
Surat
ST
01:06
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:37
Surat
ST
01:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:46
Surat
ST
02:13
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:55
Surat
ST
03:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:05
Surat
ST
00:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:15
Surat
ST
05:16
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:35
Surat
ST
05:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:50
Surat
ST
05:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:22
Surat
ST
06:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:52
Surat
ST
06:25
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:10
Surat
ST
07:52
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:25
Surat
ST
08:21
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:30
Surat
ST
07:43
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:25
Surat
ST
10:51
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:50
Surat
ST
11:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
16:50
Surat
ST
13:49
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
17:58
Surat
ST
15:24
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:30
Surat
ST
15:01
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:05
Surat
ST
15:48
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:00
Surat
ST
17:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:05
Surat
ST
14:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:50
Surat
ST
19:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nadiad to Surat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nadiad which have trains running from Nadiad to Surat?
A.There are 1 stations - ND(Nadiad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nadiad to Surat
Q. Which is the first train from Nadiad to Surat ?
A. 22497 train (TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP) is the first train from Nadiad to Surat. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 20:41 and reaches Surat at 00:01. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Nadiad to Surat ?
A. 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) is the last train from Nadiad to Surat. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 19:05 and reaches Surat at 22:50. This train has 1 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nadiad to Surat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nadiad to Surat will take around 07:01 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nadiad to Surat?
A. The total distance between Nadiad to Surat is 183 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nadiad to Surat?
A. 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) is the fastest train from Nadiad to Surat. It takes 02:33 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Surat.
Q. What are Nadiad to Surat train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Nadiad to Surat, please find below their departure times
  • 22497 train (TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP) - Departs at 20:41 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12960 train (BHUJ DADAR EXP) - Departs at 05:16 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22473 train (BKN BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19202 train (PBR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:51 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22962 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19260 train (BVC KCVL EXP) - Departs at 13:49 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19028 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16505 train (GIMB SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11089 train (BGKTPUNE EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:04 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Nadiad to Surat train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Nadiad Junction at 15:24 and reaches Surat at 15:24. It takes 02:34 hrs to reach Surat.

    Top train routes from Nadiad

  • NADIAD to AHMEDABAD trains
  • NADIAD to VADODARA trains
  • NADIAD to ANAND trains
  • NADIAD to BHARUCH trains
  • NADIAD to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to VADODARA trains
  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Nadiad
  • 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train
  • 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Surat
    Popular Routes from Nadiad
  • NADIAD to SATNA trains
  • NADIAD to SATARA trains
  • NADIAD to SOLAPUR trains
  • NADIAD to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • NADIAD to SAWANTWADI trains
  • NADIAD to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • NADIAD to TUNDLA trains
  • NADIAD to THANE trains
  • NADIAD to HUBLI trains
  • NADIAD to UJJAIN trains
  • NADIAD to VAPI trains
  • NADIAD to VASAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Surat

    Important Station Stops from Nadiad to Surat

  • URN-UTRAN
  • KSE-KOSAD
  • GTX-GOTHANGAM
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KDSD-KUDSAD
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • HAT-HATHURAN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • CVJ-CHAVAJ
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • VRE-VAREDIYA
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • LKD-LAKODARA
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • KSPR-KASHIPURASARAR
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VRM-VARNAMA
  • MPR-MAKARPURA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • BRC-VADODARAJN
  • BJW-BAJVA
  • RNO-RANOLI
  • NDR-NANDESARI
  • VDA-VASADJN
  • ADD-ADASROAD
  • VXD-VADOD
  • ANND-ANANDJN
  • KBRV-KANJARIBORIYAV
  • UTD-UTARSANDA
  • For more information on Nadiad to Surat train ticket booking Click IRCTC