Nadiad to Surat Trains

Powered By 

Nadiad to Surat 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:45
Surat
ST
21:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:17
Surat
ST
22:07
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:05
Surat
ST
22:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:33
Surat
ST
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:45
Surat
ST
00:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:15
Surat
ST
01:06
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:37
Surat
ST
01:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:55
Surat
ST
03:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:05
Surat
ST
00:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:50
Surat
ST
04:13
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:15
Surat
ST
05:16
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:35
Surat
ST
05:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:50
Surat
ST
05:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:22
Surat
ST
06:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:00
Surat
ST
06:25
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:10
Surat
ST
07:52
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:45
Surat
ST
08:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
13:02
Surat
ST
08:31
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
13:17
Surat
ST
10:11
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:25
Surat
ST
10:51
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:50
Surat
ST
11:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
17:58
Surat
ST
15:24
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:55
Surat
ST
15:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:05
Surat
ST
15:48
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:00
Surat
ST
17:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:05
Surat
ST
14:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:50
Surat
ST
18:31
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:50
Surat
ST
19:05
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:05
Surat
ST
19:31
S M T W T F S

Nadiad to Surat trains

Distance between Nadiad to Surat is 183 Kms. It will take 02:34 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Surat by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Surat.

FAQ Nadiad to Surat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nadiad which have trains running from Nadiad to Surat?
A.There are 1 stations - ND(Nadiad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nadiad to Surat
Q. Which is the first train from Nadiad to Surat ?
A. 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) is the first train from Nadiad to Surat. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 21:32 and reaches Surat at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nadiad to Surat ?
A. 12844 train (ADI PURI EXP) is the last train from Nadiad to Surat. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 19:31 and reaches Surat at 23:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nadiad to Surat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nadiad to Surat will take around 07:01 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nadiad to Surat?
A. The total distance between Nadiad to Surat is 183 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nadiad to Surat?
A. 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Nadiad to Surat. It takes 02:34 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Surat.
Q. What are Nadiad to Surat train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Nadiad to Surat, please find below their departure times
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19056 train (JU BL EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:13 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22973 train (GIMB PURI S FAST) - Departs at 05:16 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12990 train (AII DDR SF EXP) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22908 train (HAPA MADGAON EXP) - Departs at 10:11 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22967 train (ADI ALD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:41 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 11095 train (AHIMSA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:04 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22138 train (PRERANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12844 train (ADI PURI EXP) - Departs at 19:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Nadiad to Surat train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Nadiad Junction at 15:24 and reaches Surat at 15:24. It takes 02:34 hrs to reach Surat.

    Top train routes from Nadiad

  • NADIAD to AHMEDABAD trains
  • NADIAD to VADODARA trains
  • NADIAD to ANAND trains
  • NADIAD to BHARUCH trains
  • NADIAD to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to VADODARA trains
  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Nadiad
  • 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 59440 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 19056 JU BL EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Surat
    Popular Routes from Nadiad
  • NADIAD to SATNA trains
  • NADIAD to SATARA trains
  • NADIAD to SOLAPUR trains
  • NADIAD to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • NADIAD to SAWANTWADI trains
  • NADIAD to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • NADIAD to TUNDLA trains
  • NADIAD to THANE trains
  • NADIAD to HUBLI trains
  • NADIAD to UJJAIN trains
  • NADIAD to VAPI trains
  • NADIAD to VASAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Surat

    Important Station Stops from Nadiad to Surat

  • URN-UTRAN
  • KSE-KOSAD
  • GTX-GOTHANGAM
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KDSD-KUDSAD
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • HAT-HATHURAN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • CVJ-CHAVAJ
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • VRE-VAREDIYA
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • LKD-LAKODARA
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • KSPR-KASHIPURASARAR
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VRM-VARNAMA
  • MPR-MAKARPURA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • BRC-VADODARAJN
  • BJW-BAJVA
  • RNO-RANOLI
  • NDR-NANDESARI
  • VDA-VASADJN
  • ADD-ADASROAD
  • VXD-VADOD
  • ANND-ANANDJN
  • KBRV-KANJARIBORIYAV
  • UTD-UTARSANDA
  • For more information on Nadiad to Surat train ticket booking Click IRCTC