Nadiad to Anand Trains

Powered By 

Nadiad to Anand 32 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:03
Anand Junction
ANND
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:57
Anand Junction
ANND
00:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:04
Anand Junction
ANND
00:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:24
Anand Junction
ANND
01:06
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:04
Anand Junction
ANND
01:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:14
Anand Junction
ANND
03:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:59
Anand Junction
ANND
05:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:14
Anand Junction
ANND
05:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:44
Anand Junction
ANND
06:25
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:00
Anand Junction
ANND
06:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:08
Anand Junction
ANND
07:43
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:17
Anand Junction
ANND
07:52
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:39
Anand Junction
ANND
08:21
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:09
Anand Junction
ANND
10:51
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:00
Anand Junction
ANND
11:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:35
Anand Junction
ANND
14:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
15:19
Anand Junction
ANND
15:01
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
15:40
Anand Junction
ANND
15:24
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
16:08
Anand Junction
ANND
15:48
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
16:33
Anand Junction
ANND
16:15
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:29
Anand Junction
ANND
18:11
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:49
Anand Junction
ANND
18:31
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:27
Anand Junction
ANND
19:05
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:49
Anand Junction
ANND
19:31
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:05
Anand Junction
ANND
19:47
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:50
Anand Junction
ANND
20:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:50
Anand Junction
ANND
21:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:00
Anand Junction
ANND
21:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:36
Anand Junction
ANND
22:07
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:49
Anand Junction
ANND
22:31
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:14
Anand Junction
ANND
22:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:40
Anand Junction
ANND
23:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nadiad to Anand Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nadiad which have trains running from Nadiad to Anand?
A.There are 1 stations - ND(Nadiad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nadiad to Anand
Q. Which is the first train from Nadiad to Anand ?
A. 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) is the first train from Nadiad to Anand. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Anand Junction at 00:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nadiad to Anand ?
A. 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) is the last train from Nadiad to Anand. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Anand Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nadiad to Anand if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nadiad to Anand will take around 00:31 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nadiad to Anand?
A. The total distance between Nadiad to Anand is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nadiad to Anand?
A. 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Nadiad to Anand. It takes 00:16 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Anand.
Q. What are Nadiad to Anand train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Nadiad to Anand, please find below their departure times
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16531 train (SBC GARIB NAWAJ) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 59550 train (SANKALP FAST PAS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12917 train (GUJARAT SMPRK K) - Departs at 18:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22138 train (PRERANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12844 train (ADI PURI EXP) - Departs at 19:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11465 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 19:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 19309 train (GNC INDORE EXP) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12947 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Nadiad to Anand train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Nadiad Junction at 15:24 and reaches Anand Junction at 15:24. It takes 00:16 hrs to reach Anand Junction.

    Top train routes from Nadiad

  • NADIAD to AHMEDABAD trains
  • NADIAD to VADODARA trains
  • NADIAD to SURAT trains
  • NADIAD to BHARUCH trains
  • NADIAD to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Anand

  • ANAND to AHMEDABAD trains
  • ANAND to VADODARA trains
  • ANAND to SABARMATI trains
  • ANAND to SURAT trains
  • ANAND to MUMBAI trains
  • ANAND to BHARUCH trains
  • Important Trains from Nadiad
  • 59440 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 12934 KARNAVATI EXP
  • 12990 AII DDR EXPRESS
  • 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP
  • 12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Anand
    Popular Routes from Nadiad
  • NADIAD to LUNI trains
  • NADIAD to BINA trains
  • NADIAD to ORAI trains
  • NADIAD to WARDHA trains
  • NADIAD to ALWAR trains
  • NADIAD to BHAGALPUR trains
  • NADIAD to SAYAN trains
  • NADIAD to PORBANDAR trains
  • NADIAD to JALGAON trains
  • NADIAD to WARORA trains
  • Popular Routes from Anand

    Important Station Stops from Nadiad to Anand

  • ND-NadiadJunction
  • ANND-AnandJunction
  • For more information on Nadiad to Anand train ticket booking Click IRCTC