22959 Train Route

22959 - INTERCITY EXP
Change
Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VADODARA JN - BRC Start 15:50 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 ANAND JN - ANND 16:09 16:11 02:00 36 km 14 Min 1
3 NADIAD JN - ND 16:25 16:27 02:00 55 km 19 Min 1
4 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 17:30 17:40 10:00 100 km 13 Min 1
5 SABARMATI JN - SBT 17:53 17:55 02:00 106 km 18 Min 1
6 CHANDLODIYA - CLDY 18:04 18:06 02:00 111 km 20 Min 1
7 AMBLI ROAD - ABD 18:13 18:15 02:00 117 km - 1
8 VIRAMGAM JN - VG 18:50 18:52 02:00 166 km 22 Min 1
9 SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 19:52 19:54 02:00 231 km 08 Min 1
Intercity Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22959 INTERCITY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22959 INTERCITY EXP runs from Vadodara Junction(BRC) to Jamnagar(JAM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 15:50 and reaches Jamnagar(JAM) at 19:52. It takes 1 day to reach train 22959 from Vadodara Junction(BRC) to Jamnagar(JAM) .

INTERCITY EXP 22959 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar . It takes total of 4:2 hours journey to reach Jamnagar .

In 22959 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI). Train 22959 arrives at AHMEDABAD JN at 17:30 and departs at 17:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22959 INTERCITY EXP

  • BRC ST SPECIAL (9156)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Surat (ST) , Surat. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BRC MAU SF SPL (9195)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Mau Junction (MAU) , Mau. Total duration is 25 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BRC DHD MEMU (9317)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Dahod (DHD) , Dahod. Total duration is 3 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BRC DHD MEMU (9319)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Dahod (DHD) , Dahod. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BL INTERCITY (12930)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Valsad (BL) , Valsad. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ADI INTERCITY (19035)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BRC DRD SFAST (22930)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Dahanu Road (DRD) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 4 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22959 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 22959 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

22959 INTERCITY EXP starts from Vadodara Junction(BRC)

How many days in a week 22959 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

22959 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22959 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22959 INTERCITY EXP train is 10:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22959 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC