12958 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
19:55
1 0.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 20:23
2m 20:25
1 15.3
Gurgaon GGN 20:41
2m 20:43
1 32.3
Jaipur Jn JP 00:01
9m 00:10
2 309.2
Ajmer Jn AII 02:25
5m 02:30
2 443.9
Falna FA 04:54
1m 04:55
2 650.1
Abu Road ABR 06:10
5m 06:15
2 748.8
Palanpur Jn PNU 06:56
2m 06:58
2 801.3
Mahesana Jn MSH 07:50
2m 07:52
2 866.1
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 09:30

2 935.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12958 AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI

Train 12958 AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 19:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12958 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI 12958 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 13:35 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 12958 train route maximum halt time for this train is 9 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 12958 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 00:01 and departs at 00:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  2. Abu Road (ABR)


12958 AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI FAQ

From which station train 12958 AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI starts from?

12958 AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12958 AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI runs ?

12958 AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12958 AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12958 AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI train is 9 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes related to 12958 AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI

For more information on 12958 AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI train Click IRCTC