12958 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ADI SJ RAJDHANI New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
19:55
1 0.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 20:23
2m 20:25
1 15.3
Gurgaon GGN 20:41
2m 20:43
1 32.3
Jaipur Jn JP 23:55
10m 00:05
1 309.2
Ajmer Jn AII 01:45
5m 01:50
2 443.9
Falna FA 04:05
2m 04:07
2 650.1
Abu Road ABR 05:20
5m 05:25
2 748.8
Palanpur Jn PNU 06:18
2m 06:20
2 801.3
Mahesana Jn MSH 07:08
2m 07:10
2 866.1
Sabarmati BG SBIB 08:06
2m 08:08
2 929.0
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 08:45

2 935.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI

Train 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 19:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 08:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12958 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

ADI SJ RAJDHANI 12958 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 12:50 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 12958 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 12958 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 23:55 and departs at 00:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  2. Abu Road (ABR)


12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI FAQ

From which station train 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI starts from?

12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI runs ?

12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes related to 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI

For more information on 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI train Click IRCTC