Nadiad to Bharuch Trains

Powered By 

Nadiad to Bharuch 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:12
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:07
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:00
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:16
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:22
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:39
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:12
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:06
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:40
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:57
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:13
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:27
Bharuch Junction
BH
00:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:50
Bharuch Junction
BH
03:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:35
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:50
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:32
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:49
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:25
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:56
Bharuch Junction
BH
07:21
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:01
Bharuch Junction
BH
07:52
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:27
Bharuch Junction
BH
08:31
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:13
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:11
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
13:41
Bharuch Junction
BH
11:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
17:05
Bharuch Junction
BH
15:24
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:51
Bharuch Junction
BH
14:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:58
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:22
Bharuch Junction
BH
19:05
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:40
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:32
S M T W T F S

Nadiad to Bharuch trains

Distance between Nadiad to Bharuch is 124 Kms. It will take 01:35 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Bharuch by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bharuch.

FAQ Nadiad to Bharuch Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nadiad which have trains running from Nadiad to Bharuch?
A.There are 1 stations - ND(Nadiad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nadiad to Bharuch
Q. Which is the first train from Nadiad to Bharuch ?
A. 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) is the first train from Nadiad to Bharuch. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 22:07 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 00:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nadiad to Bharuch ?
A. 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) is the last train from Nadiad to Bharuch. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 21:32 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nadiad to Bharuch if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nadiad to Bharuch will take around 04:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nadiad to Bharuch?
A. The total distance between Nadiad to Bharuch is 124 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nadiad to Bharuch?
A. 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) is the fastest train from Nadiad to Bharuch. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Bharuch.
Q. What are Nadiad to Bharuch train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Nadiad to Bharuch, please find below their departure times
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22939 train (HAPA BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 07:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22916 train (HSR BDTS S F EXP) - Departs at 10:11 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11091 train (BHUJ PUNE EXP) - Departs at 17:04 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Nadiad to Bharuch train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Nadiad Junction at 15:24 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 15:24. It takes 01:41 hrs to reach Bharuch Junction.

    Top train routes from Nadiad

  • NADIAD to AHMEDABAD trains
  • NADIAD to VADODARA trains
  • NADIAD to ANAND trains
  • NADIAD to SURAT trains
  • NADIAD to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Bharuch

  • BHARUCH to SURAT trains
  • BHARUCH to VADODARA trains
  • BHARUCH to VAPI trains
  • Important Trains from Nadiad
  • 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH
  • 59440 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 12934 KARNAVATI EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Bharuch
    Popular Routes from Nadiad
  • NADIAD to BHUJ trains
  • NADIAD to BHIWANDI trains
  • NADIAD to BIKANER trains
  • NADIAD to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • NADIAD to VALSAD trains
  • NADIAD to BOISAR trains
  • NADIAD to BHOPAL trains
  • NADIAD to VADODARA trains
  • NADIAD to WARTHI trains
  • NADIAD to VARANASI trains
  • NADIAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NADIAD to BILASPUR trains
  • NADIAD to BALLIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bharuch

    Important Station Stops from Nadiad to Bharuch

  • CVJ-Chavaj
  • NIU-Nabipur
  • VRE-Varediya
  • PLJ-Palej
  • LKD-LakodraDethan
  • MYG-MiyagamKarjan
  • KSPR-KashipuraSarar
  • ITA-Itola
  • VRM-Varnama
  • MPR-Makarpura
  • VS-Vishvamitri
  • BRC-VadodaraJunction
  • BJW-Bajva
  • RNO-Ranoli
  • NDR-Nandesari
  • VDA-VasadJunction
  • ADD-AdasRoad
  • VXD-Vadod
  • ANND-AnandJunction
  • KBRV-KanjariBoriyaviJunction
  • UTD-Utarsanda
  • For more information on Nadiad to Bharuch train ticket booking Click IRCTC