Nadiad to Bharuch Trains

Powered By 

Nadiad to Bharuch 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Nadiad to Bharuch with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:12
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:07
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:00
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:16
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:22
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:39
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:12
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:06
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:40
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:57
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:13
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:27
Bharuch Junction
BH
00:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:50
Bharuch Junction
BH
03:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:35
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:50
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:32
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:49
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:25
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:01
Bharuch Junction
BH
07:52
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:48
Bharuch Junction
BH
07:43
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
13:41
Bharuch Junction
BH
11:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
17:05
Bharuch Junction
BH
15:24
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:51
Bharuch Junction
BH
14:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:58
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:22
Bharuch Junction
BH
19:05
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:52
Bharuch Junction
BH
20:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:40
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:32
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nadiad to Bharuch Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nadiad which have trains running from Nadiad to Bharuch?
A.There are 1 stations - ND(Nadiad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nadiad to Bharuch
Q. Which is the first train from Nadiad to Bharuch ?
A. 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) is the first train from Nadiad to Bharuch. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 22:07 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 00:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nadiad to Bharuch ?
A. 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) is the last train from Nadiad to Bharuch. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 21:32 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nadiad to Bharuch if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nadiad to Bharuch will take around 04:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nadiad to Bharuch?
A. The total distance between Nadiad to Bharuch is 125 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nadiad to Bharuch?
A. 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Nadiad to Bharuch. It takes 01:41 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Bharuch.
Q. What are Nadiad to Bharuch train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Nadiad to Bharuch, please find below their departure times
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22473 train (BKN BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22962 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11089 train (BGKTPUNE EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:04 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22497 train (TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP) - Departs at 20:41 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Nadiad to Bharuch train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Nadiad Junction at 15:24 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 15:24. It takes 01:41 hrs to reach Bharuch Junction.

    Top train routes from Nadiad

  • NADIAD to AHMEDABAD
  • NADIAD to VADODARA
  • NADIAD to ANAND
  • NADIAD to SURAT
  • NADIAD to THANE
  • Top train routes from Bharuch

  • BHARUCH to SURAT
  • BHARUCH to VADODARA
  • BHARUCH to VAPI
  • Important Trains from Nadiad
  • 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH
  • 59440 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 12934 KARNAVATI EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Bharuch
    Popular Routes from Nadiad
  • NADIAD to BHUJ
  • NADIAD to BHIWANDI
  • NADIAD to BIKANER
  • NADIAD to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • NADIAD to VALSAD
  • NADIAD to BOISAR
  • NADIAD to BHOPAL
  • NADIAD to VADODARA
  • NADIAD to WARTHI
  • NADIAD to VARANASI
  • NADIAD to BHUSAWAL
  • NADIAD to BILASPUR
  • NADIAD to BALLIA
  • Popular Routes from Bharuch

    Important Station Stops from Nadiad to Bharuch

  • CVJ-Chavaj
  • NIU-Nabipur
  • VRE-Varediya
  • PLJ-Palej
  • LKD-LakodraDethan
  • MYG-MiyagamKarjan
  • KSPR-KashipuraSarar
  • ITA-Itola
  • VRM-Varnama
  • MPR-Makarpura
  • VS-Vishvamitri
  • BRC-VadodaraJunction
  • BJW-Bajva
  • RNO-Ranoli
  • NDR-Nandesari
  • VDA-VasadJunction
  • ADD-AdasRoad
  • VXD-Vadod
  • ANND-AnandJunction
  • KBRV-KanjariBoriyaviJunction
  • UTD-Utarsanda
  • For more information on Nadiad to Bharuch train ticket booking Click IRCTC