Itarsi to Maihar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Itarsi to Maihar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Itarsi to Maihar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:30
Maihar
MYR
07:42
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:20
Maihar
MYR
11:18
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:55
Maihar
MYR
10:28
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:35
Maihar
MYR
15:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:00
Maihar
MYR
15:38
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:25
Maihar
MYR
15:48
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:50
Maihar
MYR
16:33
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:25
Maihar
MYR
17:58
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:55
Maihar
MYR
19:33
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:45
Maihar
MYR
20:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:15
Maihar
MYR
03:23
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:50
Maihar
MYR
02:53
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:30
Maihar
MYR
04:53
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:45
Maihar
MYR
05:08
S M T W T F S

Itarsi to Maihar Trains

Distance between Itarsi to Maihar is 410 Kms. It will take 05:00 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Maihar by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Maihar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Itarsi to Maihar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Itarsi to Maihar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Itarsi to Maihar train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Itarsi to Maihar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Itarsi which have trains running from Itarsi to Maihar?

A: There are 1 stations - ET(Itarsi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Itarsi to Maihar

Q) Which is the first train from Itarsi to Maihar?

A: 01409 train (LTT DANAPUR SPL) is the first train from Itarsi to Maihar. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Maihar at 07:42. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Itarsi to Maihar?

A: 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) is the last train from Itarsi to Maihar. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Maihar at 05:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Itarsi to Maihar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Itarsi to Maihar will take around 10:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Itarsi to Maihar?

A: The total distance between Itarsi to Maihar is 410 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Itarsi to Maihar?

A: 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) is the fastest train from Itarsi to Maihar. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Maihar.

Q) What are Itarsi to Maihar train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Itarsi to Maihar, please find below their departure times

  1. 01409 train (LTT DANAPUR SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  2. 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22971 train (BDTS PATNA SFAST) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12149 train (PUNE DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12167 train (LTT BANARAS EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22177 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  11. 11273 train (ET PCOI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15017 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Itarsi to Maihar train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Itarsi to Maihar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Itarsi to Maihar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Itarsi to Maihar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Itarsi to Maihar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Itarsi to Maihar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Itarsi to Maihar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Itarsi to Maihar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Itarsi to Maihar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Maihar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Maihar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Itarsi to Maihar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Itarsi to Maihar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Itarsi

Top train routes from Maihar

Important Trains from Itarsi

Important Trains from Maihar

Popular Routes from Itarsi

Popular Routes from Maihar

Important Station Stops from Itarsi to Maihar

For more information on Itarsi to Maihar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC