Malkapur to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Malkapur to Nagpur 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Malkapur to Nagpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malkapur
MKU
06:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:25
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
08:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:55
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
09:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
10:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:15
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
11:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:48
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
13:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
17:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
17:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:55
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
18:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:35
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
21:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:35
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
22:25
Wardha Junction
WR
18:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Malkapur to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malkapur which have trains running from Malkapur to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - MKU(Malkapur), from these stations you can book trains from Malkapur to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Malkapur to Nagpur ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the first train from Malkapur to Nagpur. It departs from MKU (Malkapur) at 23:25 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 06:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Malkapur to Nagpur ?
A. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the last train from Malkapur to Nagpur. It departs from MKU (Malkapur) at 18:20 and reaches Wardha Junction at 22:25. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Malkapur to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malkapur to Nagpur will take around 07:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malkapur to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Malkapur to Nagpur is 335 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malkapur to Nagpur?
A. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Malkapur to Nagpur. It takes 04:05 hrs to reach from Malkapur to Nagpur.
Q. What are Malkapur to Nagpur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Malkapur to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12135 train (PUNE NAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 04:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18422 train (AII PURI EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Malkapur

  • MALKAPUR to AKOLA
  • MALKAPUR to WARDHA
  • MALKAPUR to BHUSAWAL
  • MALKAPUR to JALGAON
  • MALKAPUR to SHEGAON
  • MALKAPUR to DHAMANGAON
  • MALKAPUR to NANDURA
  • MALKAPUR to MURTIZAPUR
  • MALKAPUR to PULGAON
  • MALKAPUR to WARTHI
  • MALKAPUR to KACHHBALI
  • MALKAPUR to DURG
  • MALKAPUR to RAIPUR
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI
  • Important Trains from Malkapur
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 18422 AII PURI EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Malkapur
  • MALKAPUR to NASHIK
  • MALKAPUR to NANDURA
  • MALKAPUR to PURNA
  • MALKAPUR to PULGAON
  • MALKAPUR to PUNE
  • MALKAPUR to PURI
  • MALKAPUR to RAIPUR
  • MALKAPUR to RAJNANDGAON
  • MALKAPUR to RAJKOT
  • MALKAPUR to ROHTAK
  • MALKAPUR to RUPNAGAR
  • MALKAPUR to HYDERABAD
  • MALKAPUR to PUNDALSAR
  • MALKAPUR to SHEGAON
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Malkapur to Nagpur

  • WADO-WADODA
  • BIS-BISWA BRIDGE
  • KJL-KHUMGAON BURTI
  • NN-NANDURA
  • JM-JALAMB JN
  • SEG-SHEGAON
  • NGZ-S K NAGJIHARI
  • PS-PARAS
  • GAO-GAIGAON
  • AK-AKOLA JN
  • YAD-YEULKHED
  • BGN-BORGAON
  • KTP-KATEPURNA
  • MZR-MURTAJAPUR
  • MANA-MANA
  • MNDA-MANDURA
  • KUM-KURAM
  • TKI-TAKLI
  • BD-BADNERA JN
  • TMT-TIMTALA
  • MLR-MALKHED
  • CND-CHANDUR
  • DIP-DIPORE
  • DMN-DHAMANGAON
  • TLN-TALNI
  • PLO-PULGAON JN
  • KAOT-KAOTHA
  • DAE-DAHEGAON
  • WR-WARDHA JN
  • SEGM-SEVAGRAM
  • VADR-VARUD
  • SLOR-SELOO ROAD
  • TGP-TULJAPUR
  • SNI-SINDI
  • BOK-BORKHEDI
  • BTBR-BUTI BORI
  • GMG-GUMGAON
  • KRI-KHAPTI
  • AJNI-AJNI
  • For more information on Malkapur to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC