Malkapur to Jalgaon Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Malkapur to Jalgaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Malkapur to Jalgaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malkapur
MKU
00:35
Jalgaon Junction
JL
02:22
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
01:32
Jalgaon Junction
JL
03:13
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
02:35
Jalgaon Junction
JL
04:18
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
06:40
Jalgaon Junction
JL
08:30
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
12:45
Jalgaon Junction
JL
14:18
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
16:35
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:18
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
18:02
Jalgaon Junction
JL
19:48
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
19:15
Jalgaon Junction
JL
20:58
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
19:55
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:18
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
21:00
Jalgaon Junction
JL
22:38
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
21:50
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:27
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
22:15
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:43
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
22:55
Jalgaon Junction
JL
00:27
S M T W T F S

Malkapur to Jalgaon Trains

Distance between Malkapur to Jalgaon is 75 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Malkapur to Jalgaon by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalgaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Malkapur to Jalgaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Malkapur to Jalgaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Malkapur to Jalgaon train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Malkapur to Jalgaon Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Malkapur which have trains running from Malkapur to Jalgaon?

A: There are 1 stations - MKU(Malkapur), from these stations you can book trains from Malkapur to Jalgaon

Q) Which is the first train from Malkapur to Jalgaon?

A: 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) is the first train from Malkapur to Jalgaon. It departs from MKU (Malkapur) at 00:35 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 02:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Malkapur to Jalgaon?

A: 20823 train (PURI AII S F) is the last train from Malkapur to Jalgaon. It departs from MKU (Malkapur) at 22:55 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 00:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Malkapur to Jalgaon if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Malkapur to Jalgaon will take around 01:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Malkapur to Jalgaon?

A: The total distance between Malkapur to Jalgaon is 75 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Malkapur to Jalgaon?

A: 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) is the fastest train from Malkapur to Jalgaon. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Malkapur to Jalgaon.

Q) What are Malkapur to Jalgaon train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Malkapur to Jalgaon, please find below their departure times

  1. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11026 train (AMI PUNE EXP) - Departs at 01:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 02140 train (NGP CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 18:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  8. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12112 train (AMI CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 20823 train (PURI AII S F) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )

Q) from Malkapur to Jalgaon train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Malkapur to Jalgaon train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Malkapur to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Malkapur to Jalgaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Malkapur to Jalgaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Malkapur to Jalgaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Malkapur to Jalgaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Malkapur to Jalgaon train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Malkapur to Jalgaon.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Malkapur to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Malkapur to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Malkapur to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Malkapur to Jalgaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Malkapur

Top train routes from Jalgaon

Important Trains from Malkapur

Important Trains from Jalgaon

Popular Routes from Malkapur

Popular Routes from Jalgaon

Important Station Stops from Malkapur to Jalgaon

For more information on Malkapur to Jalgaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC