Malkapur to Jalgaon Trains

Powered By 

Malkapur to Jalgaon 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malkapur
MKU
00:20
Jalgaon Junction
JL
22:45
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
02:22
Jalgaon Junction
JL
00:35
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
04:18
Jalgaon Junction
JL
02:35
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
08:44
Jalgaon Junction
JL
06:30
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
13:43
Jalgaon Junction
JL
12:20
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
13:55
Jalgaon Junction
JL
11:50
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
17:20
Jalgaon Junction
JL
15:25
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
18:13
Jalgaon Junction
JL
16:30
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
21:08
Jalgaon Junction
JL
19:20
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
21:20
Jalgaon Junction
JL
19:40
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
21:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
20:02
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
21:54
Jalgaon Junction
JL
20:25
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
23:13
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:40
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
23:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
22:12
S M T W T F S

Malkapur to Jalgaon trains

Distance between Malkapur to Jalgaon is 75 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Malkapur to Jalgaon by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalgaon.

FAQ Malkapur to Jalgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malkapur which have trains running from Malkapur to Jalgaon?
A.There are 1 stations - MKU(Malkapur), from these stations you can book trains from Malkapur to Jalgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Malkapur to Jalgaon ?
A. 18421 train (PURI AJMER EXP) is the first train from Malkapur to Jalgaon. It departs from MKU (Malkapur) at 22:45 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Malkapur to Jalgaon ?
A. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) is the last train from Malkapur to Jalgaon. It departs from MKU (Malkapur) at 22:12 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 23:38. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Malkapur to Jalgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malkapur to Jalgaon will take around 02:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malkapur to Jalgaon?
A. The total distance between Malkapur to Jalgaon is 75 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malkapur to Jalgaon?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Malkapur to Jalgaon. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Malkapur to Jalgaon.
Q. What are Malkapur to Jalgaon train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Malkapur to Jalgaon, please find below their departure times
  • 18421 train (PURI AJMER EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19026 train (SURAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 18501 train (VSKP GIMB EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12843 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12112 train (AMI CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Malkapur

  • MALKAPUR to AKOLA trains
  • MALKAPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • MALKAPUR to WARDHA trains
  • MALKAPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MALKAPUR to SHEGAON trains
  • MALKAPUR to DHAMANGAON trains
  • MALKAPUR to NANDURA trains
  • MALKAPUR to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • MALKAPUR to PULGAON trains
  • MALKAPUR to WARTHI trains
  • MALKAPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • MALKAPUR to DURG trains
  • MALKAPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Jalgaon

  • JALGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JALGAON to MANMAD trains
  • JALGAON to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Malkapur
  • 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 19026 Amravati - Surat Express
  • 18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Jalgaon
    Popular Routes from Malkapur
  • MALKAPUR to JAIPUR trains
  • MALKAPUR to JODHPUR trains
  • MALKAPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • MALKAPUR to KOLHAPUR trains
  • MALKAPUR to KAMPTEE trains
  • MALKAPUR to KOPARGAON trains
  • MALKAPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • MALKAPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • MALKAPUR to MALDA trains
  • MALKAPUR to MANMAD trains
  • MALKAPUR to MIRAJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Jalgaon

    Important Station Stops from Malkapur to Jalgaon

  • BDWD-BODWAD
  • VNA-VARANGAON
  • BSL-BHUSAVALJN
  • For more information on Malkapur to Jalgaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC