Malkapur to Nandura Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Malkapur to Nandura


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Malkapur to Nandura Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malkapur
MKU
02:50
Nandura
NN
03:10
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
04:15
Nandura
NN
04:38
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
04:52
Nandura
NN
05:15
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
06:10
Nandura
NN
06:30
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
07:55
Nandura
NN
08:18
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
08:35
Nandura
NN
08:54
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
12:20
Nandura
NN
12:43
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
21:40
Nandura
NN
21:59
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
23:07
Nandura
NN
23:30
S M T W T F S

Malkapur to Nandura Trains

Distance between Malkapur to Nandura is 28 Kms. It will take 00:19 hrs to reach from Malkapur to Nandura by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nandura.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Malkapur to Nandura, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Malkapur to Nandura on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Malkapur to Nandura Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Malkapur which have trains running from Malkapur to Nandura?

A: There are 1 stations - MKU(Malkapur), from these stations you can book trains from Malkapur to Nandura

Q) Which is the first train from Malkapur to Nandura?

A: 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Malkapur to Nandura. It departs from MKU (Malkapur) at 02:50 and reaches Nandura at 03:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Malkapur to Nandura?

A: 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the last train from Malkapur to Nandura. It departs from MKU (Malkapur) at 23:07 and reaches Nandura at 23:30. This train has 5 classes 2A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Malkapur to Nandura if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Malkapur to Nandura will take around 00:23 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Malkapur to Nandura?

A: The total distance between Malkapur to Nandura is 28 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Malkapur to Nandura?

A: 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) is the fastest train from Malkapur to Nandura. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Malkapur to Nandura.

Q) What are Malkapur to Nandura train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Malkapur to Nandura, please find below their departure times

  1. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12111 train (CSMT AMI SF EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 04:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11025 train (PUNE AMI EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Malkapur to Nandura train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Malkapur to Nandura train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Malkapur to Nandura train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Malkapur to Nandura train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Malkapur to Nandura train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Malkapur to Nandura train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Malkapur to Nandura train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Malkapur to Nandura train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Malkapur to Nandura.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Malkapur to Nandura train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Malkapur to Nandura train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Malkapur to Nandura train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Malkapur to Nandura by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Malkapur

Top train routes from Nandura

Important Trains from Malkapur

Important Trains from Nandura

Popular Routes from Malkapur

Popular Routes from Nandura

Important Station Stops from Malkapur to Nandura

For more information on Malkapur to Nandura train ticket booking. Click IRCTC