Malkapur to Akola Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Malkapur to Akola


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Malkapur to Akola Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malkapur
MKU
02:55
Akola Junction
AK
04:20
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
04:15
Akola Junction
AK
05:25
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
04:20
Akola Junction
AK
05:45
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
05:02
Akola Junction
AK
06:25
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
05:30
Akola Junction
AK
06:50
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
06:10
Akola Junction
AK
08:20
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
06:40
Akola Junction
AK
07:50
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
08:00
Akola Junction
AK
09:17
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
08:40
Akola Junction
AK
10:10
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
12:20
Akola Junction
AK
13:55
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
13:30
Akola Junction
AK
14:45
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
15:25
Akola Junction
AK
17:00
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
19:05
Akola Junction
AK
20:20
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
19:40
Akola Junction
AK
21:20
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
21:12
Akola Junction
AK
23:35
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
21:40
Akola Junction
AK
22:47
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
23:15
Akola Junction
AK
01:05
S M T W T F S

Malkapur to Akola Trains

Distance between Malkapur to Akola is 90 Kms. It will take 01:07 hrs to reach from Malkapur to Akola by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Akola.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Malkapur to Akola, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Malkapur to Akola on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Malkapur to Akola train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Malkapur to Akola Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Malkapur which have trains running from Malkapur to Akola?

A: There are 1 stations - MKU(Malkapur), from these stations you can book trains from Malkapur to Akola

Q) Which is the first train from Malkapur to Akola?

A: 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Malkapur to Akola. It departs from MKU (Malkapur) at 02:55 and reaches Akola Junction at 04:20. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Malkapur to Akola?

A: 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the last train from Malkapur to Akola. It departs from MKU (Malkapur) at 23:15 and reaches Akola Junction at 01:05. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Malkapur to Akola if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Malkapur to Akola will take around 02:23 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Malkapur to Akola?

A: The total distance between Malkapur to Akola is 90 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Malkapur to Akola?

A: 11025 train (PUNE AMI EXP) is the fastest train from Malkapur to Akola. It takes 01:07 hrs to reach from Malkapur to Akola.

Q) What are Malkapur to Akola train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Malkapur to Akola, please find below their departure times

  1. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12111 train (CSMT AMI SF EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  6. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  8. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12486 train (SGNR NED EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  13. 20925 train (SURAT AMI SF EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  14. 22724 train (SGNR NED SF EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  15. 07124 train (UDZ SC SPL) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 11025 train (PUNE AMI EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Malkapur to Akola train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Malkapur to Akola train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Malkapur to Akola train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Malkapur to Akola train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Malkapur to Akola train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Malkapur to Akola train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Malkapur to Akola train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Malkapur to Akola train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Malkapur to Akola.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Malkapur to Akola train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Malkapur to Akola train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Malkapur to Akola train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Malkapur to Akola by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Malkapur

Top train routes from Akola

Important Trains from Malkapur

Important Trains from Akola

Popular Routes from Malkapur

Popular Routes from Akola

Important Station Stops from Malkapur to Akola

For more information on Malkapur to Akola train ticket booking. Click IRCTC