Malkapur to Akola Trains

Powered By 

Malkapur to Akola 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Malkapur to Akola with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malkapur
MKU
01:10
Akola Junction
AK
23:25
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
04:15
Akola Junction
AK
02:55
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
05:20
Akola Junction
AK
04:15
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
05:45
Akola Junction
AK
04:30
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
06:05
Akola Junction
AK
04:48
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
06:35
Akola Junction
AK
05:22
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
08:00
Akola Junction
AK
06:10
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
11:30
Akola Junction
AK
10:00
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
13:25
Akola Junction
AK
11:55
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
14:50
Akola Junction
AK
13:35
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
15:10
Akola Junction
AK
13:45
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
16:40
Akola Junction
AK
15:35
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
19:40
Akola Junction
AK
18:20
S M T W T F S
Malkapur
MKU
20:20
Akola Junction
AK
19:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Malkapur to Akola Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malkapur which have trains running from Malkapur to Akola?
A.There are 1 stations - MKU(Malkapur), from these stations you can book trains from Malkapur to Akola
Q. Which is the first train from Malkapur to Akola ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the first train from Malkapur to Akola. It departs from MKU (Malkapur) at 23:25 and reaches Akola Junction at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Malkapur to Akola ?
A. 19025 train (ST AMRAVTI EXP) is the last train from Malkapur to Akola. It departs from MKU (Malkapur) at 19:10 and reaches Akola Junction at 20:20. This train has 3 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Malkapur to Akola if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malkapur to Akola will take around 01:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malkapur to Akola?
A. The total distance between Malkapur to Akola is 90 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malkapur to Akola?
A. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Malkapur to Akola. It takes 01:05 hrs to reach from Malkapur to Akola.
Q. What are Malkapur to Akola train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Malkapur to Akola, please find below their departure times
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 04:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18402 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 05:22 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12719 train (JP HYB SF EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 22973 train (GIMB PURI S FAST) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19025 train (ST AMRAVTI EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Malkapur

  • MALKAPUR to NAGPUR
  • MALKAPUR to WARDHA
  • MALKAPUR to BHUSAWAL
  • MALKAPUR to JALGAON
  • MALKAPUR to SHEGAON
  • MALKAPUR to DHAMANGAON
  • MALKAPUR to NANDURA
  • MALKAPUR to MURTIZAPUR
  • MALKAPUR to PULGAON
  • MALKAPUR to WARTHI
  • MALKAPUR to KACHHBALI
  • MALKAPUR to DURG
  • MALKAPUR to RAIPUR
  • Top train routes from Akola

  • AKOLA to BHUSAWAL
  • AKOLA to NAGPUR
  • AKOLA to WARDHA
  • AKOLA to KACHHBALI
  • AKOLA to JALGAON
  • AKOLA to SHEGAON
  • AKOLA to MURTIZAPUR
  • AKOLA to RAIPUR
  • AKOLA to DURG
  • AKOLA to BILASPUR
  • AKOLA to DHAMANGAON
  • AKOLA to MANMAD
  • AKOLA to NANDURA
  • Important Trains from Malkapur
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Akola
    Popular Routes from Malkapur
  • MALKAPUR to ANKLESHWAR
  • MALKAPUR to AMRAVATI
  • MALKAPUR to AHMEDNAGAR
  • MALKAPUR to ANAND
  • MALKAPUR to BELAPUR
  • MALKAPUR to BODWAD
  • MALKAPUR to BHARUCH
  • MALKAPUR to BHILAI
  • MALKAPUR to BHOJUDIH
  • MALKAPUR to BOKARO STEEL CITY
  • MALKAPUR to BHOPAL
  • MALKAPUR to BALHARSHAH
  • Popular Routes from Akola

    Important Station Stops from Malkapur to Akola

  • WADO-Wadoda
  • BIS-BiswaBridge
  • KJL-KhumgaonBurti
  • NN-Nandura
  • JM-JalambJunction
  • SEG-Shegaon
  • NGZ-ShriKshetraNagjhari
  • PS-Paras
  • GAO-Gaigaon
  • For more information on Malkapur to Akola train ticket booking Click IRCTC