Mahbubabad to Hyderabad Trains

Powered By 

Mahbubabad to Hyderabad 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mahbubabad
MABD
03:45
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
23:38
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
04:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:45
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
04:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:10
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
05:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:13
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
05:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:20
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
05:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:00
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
05:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:35
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
07:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:20
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
09:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:30
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
11:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:21
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
11:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:22
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
13:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:16
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
17:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:15
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
20:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:48
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
21:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:58
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
22:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:20
S M T W T F S

Mahbubabad to Hyderabad trains

Distance between Mahbubabad to Hyderabad is 203 Kms. It will take 03:33 hrs to reach from Mahbubabad to Hyderabad by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

FAQ Mahbubabad to Hyderabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mahbubabad which have trains running from Mahbubabad to Hyderabad?
A.There are 1 stations - MABD(Mahbubabad), from these stations you can book trains from Mahbubabad to Hyderabad
Q. Which is the first train from Mahbubabad to Hyderabad ?
A. 18561 train (VSKP KCG EXP) is the first train from Mahbubabad to Hyderabad. It departs from MABD (Mahbubabad) at 23:38 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda at 03:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mahbubabad to Hyderabad ?
A. 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) is the last train from Mahbubabad to Hyderabad. It departs from MABD (Mahbubabad) at 18:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 22:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mahbubabad to Hyderabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mahbubabad to Hyderabad will take around 05:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mahbubabad to Hyderabad?
A. The total distance between Mahbubabad to Hyderabad is 203 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mahbubabad to Hyderabad?
A. 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) is the fastest train from Mahbubabad to Hyderabad. It takes 03:33 hrs to reach from Mahbubabad to Hyderabad.
Q. What are Mahbubabad to Hyderabad train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Mahbubabad to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times
  • 18561 train (VSKP KCG EXP) - Departs at 23:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17025 train (MUGR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57626 train (KAKATHIYA F PSR) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 09:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12705 train (GNT SC EXP) - Departs at 17:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mahbubabad

  • MAHBUBABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to DORNAKAL trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to KESAMUDRAM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to GUDUR trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to NELLORE trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Important Trains from Mahbubabad
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
  • 17025 MUGR-SC EXPRESS
  • 12737 COA-SC GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 57626 MUGR-SC FAST PASS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12705 GNT SC EXP
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
    Popular Routes from Mahbubabad
  • MAHBUBABAD to SHEGAON trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to SURAT trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to TIRUPATI trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to AKOLA trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to GHANPUR trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to CHARLAPALLI trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to VADODARA trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to NAGPUR trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Hyderabad

    Important Station Stops from Mahbubabad to Hyderabad

  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • GT-Ghatkesar
  • BN-Bibinagar
  • BG-Bhongir
  • RAG-Raigir
  • WP-Wangapalli
  • ALER-Aler
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • PQL-Pindial
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • WL-Warangal
  • CLE-Chintalpalli
  • YGL-Yelgur
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • INK-Intakanne
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • TAA-TadlaPusapalli
  • For more information on Mahbubabad to Hyderabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC