Malda to Siliguri Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Siliguri 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
01:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:05
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
05:00
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
05:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
02:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
02:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
07:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
07:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
08:15
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
09:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
18:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:55
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
19:15
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:25
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
22:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Malda to Siliguri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Siliguri?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Siliguri
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Siliguri ?
A. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the first train from Malda to Siliguri. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 21:45 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 01:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Siliguri ?
A. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the last train from Malda to Siliguri. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 19:15 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 22:30. This train has 4 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Siliguri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Siliguri will take around 04:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Siliguri?
A. The total distance between Malda to Siliguri is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Siliguri?
A. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Malda to Siliguri. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach from Malda to Siliguri.
Q. What are Malda to Siliguri train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Malda to Siliguri, please find below their departure times
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12551 train (YPRKYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12517 train (GHY GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12343 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 13181 train (KAZIRANGA EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12513 train (SC GHY EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GHY GARIB RATH from Malda to Siliguri train timings?
    A. GHY GARIB RATH departs from Malda Town at 04:10 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 04:10. It takes 03:35 hrs to reach New Jalpaiguri.

    Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA trains
  • MALDA to FARAKKA trains
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MALDA to BOLPUR trains
  • MALDA to BURDWAN trains
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to BANDEL trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
  • 13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12343 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to MAYNAGURI trains
  • MALDA to NEW MAL trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • MALDA to PALAKKAD trains
  • MALDA to PATNA trains
  • MALDA to PIRPAINTI trains
  • MALDA to PURNIA trains
  • MALDA to PURI trains
  • MALDA to KOLLAM trains
  • MALDA to RAIPUR trains
  • MALDA to RAEBARELI trains
  • MALDA to RAIGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Siliguri

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Siliguri

  • RNI-RANGAPANI
  • NJB-NIJBARI
  • CAT-CHATTAR HAT
  • DMZ-DUMDANGI
  • TMH-TIN MILE HAT
  • MXJ-MANGURJAN
  • AUB-ALUABARI ROAD
  • GEOR-GUNJARIA
  • GIL-GAISAL
  • PJP-PANJIPARA
  • KNE-KISHANGANJ
  • HWR-HATWAR
  • KKA-KANKI
  • SJKL-SURJA KAMAL
  • DLK-DALKOLHA
  • TETA-TELTA
  • AHL-AJHARAIL
  • SUD-SUDHANI
  • SJGM-SANJAY GRAM
  • BOE-BARSOI JN
  • MFA-MUKURIA
  • BWPB-BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
  • AZR-AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • KMPH-KAMALPUR HALT
  • KWE-KHURIAL
  • BAHN-BABHANGAON
  • KDPR-KUMEDPUR
  • HCR-HARISCHANDRPUR
  • MQG-MILANGARH
  • BKRD-BHALUKA ROAD F
  • MFZ-MALAHAR
  • SM-SAMSI
  • SRPU-SRIPUR HALT
  • KMRJ-KUMARGANJ
  • MBC-MAHANANDA BGE
  • EKI-EKLAKHI
  • ADF-ADINA
  • OMLF-OLD MALDA
  • For more information on Malda to Siliguri train ticket booking Click IRCTC