Malda to Siliguri Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Siliguri 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
01:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:05
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
03:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
05:00
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
02:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
02:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
07:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
08:15
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
09:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
12:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
18:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:55
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
18:55
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
19:15
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:25
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
22:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:15
S M T W T F S

Malda to Siliguri trains

Distance between Malda to Siliguri is 233 Kms. It will take 03:15 hrs to reach from Malda to Siliguri by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siliguri.

FAQ Malda to Siliguri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Siliguri?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Siliguri
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Siliguri ?
A. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the first train from Malda to Siliguri. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 21:45 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 01:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Siliguri ?
A. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the last train from Malda to Siliguri. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 19:15 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 22:30. This train has 4 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Siliguri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Siliguri will take around 04:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Siliguri?
A. The total distance between Malda to Siliguri is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Siliguri?
A. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Malda to Siliguri. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach from Malda to Siliguri.
Q. What are Malda to Siliguri train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Malda to Siliguri, please find below their departure times
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15647 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12343 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15941 train (JHAJHA DBRG EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12363 train (KOAA HDB SUPF EX) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 15929 train (DIBRUGARH EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRES from Malda to Siliguri train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRES departs from Malda Town at 19:15 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 19:15. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach New Jalpaiguri.

    Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA trains
  • MALDA to FARAKKA trains
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MALDA to BOLPUR trains
  • MALDA to BURDWAN trains
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to BANDEL trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
  • 13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 12343 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to MAYNAGURI trains
  • MALDA to NEW MAL trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • MALDA to PALAKKAD trains
  • MALDA to PATNA trains
  • MALDA to PIRPAINTI trains
  • MALDA to PURNIA trains
  • MALDA to PURI trains
  • MALDA to KOLLAM trains
  • MALDA to RAIPUR trains
  • MALDA to RAEBARELI trains
  • MALDA to RAIGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Siliguri

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Siliguri

  • RNI-RANGAPANI
  • NJB-NIJBARI
  • CAT-CHATTAR HAT
  • DMZ-DUMDANGI
  • TMH-TIN MILE HAT
  • MXJ-MANGURJAN
  • AUB-ALUABARI ROAD
  • GEOR-GUNJARIA
  • GIL-GAISAL
  • PJP-PANJIPARA
  • KNE-KISHANGANJ
  • HWR-HATWAR
  • KKA-KANKI
  • SJKL-SURJA KAMAL
  • DLK-DALKOLHA
  • TETA-TELTA
  • AHL-AJHARAIL
  • SUD-SUDHANI
  • SJGM-SANJAY GRAM
  • BOE-BARSOI JN
  • MFA-MUKURIA
  • BWPB-BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
  • AZR-AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • KMPH-KAMALPUR HALT
  • KWE-KHURIAL
  • BAHN-BABHANGAON
  • KDPR-KUMEDPUR
  • HCR-HARISCHANDRPUR
  • MQG-MILANGARH
  • BKRD-BHALUKA ROAD F
  • MFZ-MALAHAR
  • SM-SAMSI
  • SRPU-SRIPUR HALT
  • KMRJ-KUMARGANJ
  • MBC-MAHANANDA BGE
  • EKI-EKLAKHI
  • ADF-ADINA
  • OMLF-OLD MALDA
  • For more information on Malda to Siliguri train ticket booking Click IRCTC