Chittaranjan to Asansol Trains

Powered By 

Chittaranjan to Asansol 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chittaranjan to Asansol with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:11
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:35
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:46
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:44
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:06
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:45
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:46
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:37
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:46
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:37
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:46
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:28
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:51
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:35
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:59
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:25
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:19
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:44
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
08:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:18
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
09:10
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:28
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
10:43
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:09
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
10:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:42
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
13:00
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:18
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
13:26
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:55
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
14:54
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:06
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
20:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:01
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:10
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:20
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:34
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:22
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:26
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:57
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chittaranjan to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chittaranjan which have trains running from Chittaranjan to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - CRJ(Chittaranjan), from these stations you can book trains from Chittaranjan to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Chittaranjan to Asansol ?
A. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) is the first train from Chittaranjan to Asansol. It departs from CRJ (Chittaranjan) at 23:35 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:11. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chittaranjan to Asansol ?
A. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the last train from Chittaranjan to Asansol. It departs from CRJ (Chittaranjan) at 22:57 and reaches Asansol Junction at 23:26. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chittaranjan to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chittaranjan to Asansol will take around 02:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chittaranjan to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Chittaranjan to Asansol is 25 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chittaranjan to Asansol?
A. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chittaranjan to Asansol. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Chittaranjan to Asansol.
Q. What are Chittaranjan to Asansol train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Chittaranjan to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 08:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:09 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 14:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 19:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 21:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Chittaranjan to Asansol train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Chittaranjan at 10:09 and reaches Asansol Junction at 10:09. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach Asansol Junction.

    Top train routes from Chittaranjan

  • CHITTARANJAN to JASIDIH
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL
  • CHITTARANJAN to KOLKATA
  • CHITTARANJAN to DURGAPUR
  • CHITTARANJAN to BURDWAN
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMUI
  • CHITTARANJAN to MOKAMEH
  • CHITTARANJAN to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • CHITTARANJAN to PATNA
  • CHITTARANJAN to BRAHIYA
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI
  • CHITTARANJAN to BARH
  • Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA
  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA
  • ASANSOL to KIUL
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI
  • Important Trains from Chittaranjan
  • 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP
  • 18182 CPR TATA EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 53520 GRD - MDP PASSENGER
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • Important Trains from Asansol
    Popular Routes from Chittaranjan
  • CHITTARANJAN to AMRITSAR
  • CHITTARANJAN to BARH
  • CHITTARANJAN to BHUBANESWAR
  • CHITTARANJAN to BHAGALPUR
  • CHITTARANJAN to BARO
  • CHITTARANJAN to MOTIHARI
  • CHITTARANJAN to VARANASI
  • CHITTARANJAN to BILASPUR
  • CHITTARANJAN to BIHTA
  • CHITTARANJAN to BANKATA
  • CHITTARANJAN to BHATNI
  • CHITTARANJAN to BALLIA
  • CHITTARANJAN to BURDWAN
  • CHITTARANJAN to BUXAR
  • CHITTARANJAN to CHANDAUSI
  • Popular Routes from Asansol

    Important Station Stops from Chittaranjan to Asansol

  • BCQ-BCQ
  • STN-STN
  • SLS-SLS
  • RNPR-RNPR
  • For more information on Chittaranjan to Asansol train ticket booking Click IRCTC