Chittaranjan to Durgapur Trains

Powered By 

Chittaranjan to Durgapur 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chittaranjan to Durgapur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:28
Durgapur
DGR
22:57
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:47
Durgapur
DGR
23:35
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:22
Durgapur
DGR
01:06
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:31
Durgapur
DGR
01:46
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:31
Durgapur
DGR
01:46
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:11
Durgapur
DGR
02:51
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:42
Durgapur
DGR
03:25
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:54
Durgapur
DGR
03:44
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
09:29
Durgapur
DGR
06:18
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
10:00
Durgapur
DGR
08:28
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
11:17
Durgapur
DGR
10:09
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
11:48
Durgapur
DGR
09:42
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
15:49
Durgapur
DGR
14:06
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:48
Durgapur
DGR
19:01
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:55
Durgapur
DGR
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:10
Durgapur
DGR
20:34
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:25
Durgapur
DGR
21:22
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chittaranjan to Durgapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chittaranjan which have trains running from Chittaranjan to Durgapur?
A.There are 1 stations - CRJ(Chittaranjan), from these stations you can book trains from Chittaranjan to Durgapur
Q. Which is the first train from Chittaranjan to Durgapur ?
A. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Chittaranjan to Durgapur. It departs from CRJ (Chittaranjan) at 22:57 and reaches Durgapur at 00:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chittaranjan to Durgapur ?
A. 13158 train (TIRHUT EXPRESS) is the last train from Chittaranjan to Durgapur. It departs from CRJ (Chittaranjan) at 21:22 and reaches Durgapur at 23:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chittaranjan to Durgapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chittaranjan to Durgapur will take around 03:11 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chittaranjan to Durgapur?
A. The total distance between Chittaranjan to Durgapur is 67 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chittaranjan to Durgapur?
A. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Chittaranjan to Durgapur. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Chittaranjan to Durgapur.
Q. What are Chittaranjan to Durgapur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Chittaranjan to Durgapur, please find below their departure times
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15050 train (GKP KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 08:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:09 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 14:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 19:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13158 train (TIRHUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:22 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Chittaranjan to Durgapur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Chittaranjan at 10:09 and reaches Durgapur at 10:09. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach Durgapur.

    Top train routes from Chittaranjan

  • CHITTARANJAN to ASANSOL
  • CHITTARANJAN to JASIDIH
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL
  • CHITTARANJAN to KOLKATA
  • CHITTARANJAN to BURDWAN
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMUI
  • CHITTARANJAN to MOKAMEH
  • CHITTARANJAN to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • CHITTARANJAN to PATNA
  • CHITTARANJAN to BRAHIYA
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI
  • CHITTARANJAN to BARH
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL
  • Important Trains from Chittaranjan
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15050 GKP KKK EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 53520 GRD - MDP PASSENGER
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
    Popular Routes from Chittaranjan
  • CHITTARANJAN to DHANBAD
  • CHITTARANJAN to DUMRAON
  • CHITTARANJAN to DURG
  • CHITTARANJAN to GORAKHPUR
  • CHITTARANJAN to HAJIPUR
  • CHITTARANJAN to RANCHI
  • CHITTARANJAN to HATHIDAH
  • CHITTARANJAN to KOLKATA
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMMU
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMALPUR
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMUI
  • CHITTARANJAN to JHARSUGUDA
  • CHITTARANJAN to JASIDIH
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL
  • Popular Routes from Durgapur

    Important Station Stops from Chittaranjan to Durgapur

  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • ASN-ASANSOLJN
  • BCQ-BARACHAK
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • SLS-SALANPUR
  • RNPR-RUPNARAYANPUR
  • For more information on Chittaranjan to Durgapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC