Chittaranjan to Jamui Trains

Powered By 

Chittaranjan to Jamui 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:32
Jamui
JMU
23:41
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:47
Jamui
JMU
23:50
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:27
Jamui
JMU
00:58
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:48
Jamui
JMU
00:13
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:52
Jamui
JMU
01:42
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
05:43
Jamui
JMU
02:25
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
08:17
Jamui
JMU
05:03
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
09:17
Jamui
JMU
04:31
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
13:05
Jamui
JMU
09:43
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
13:34
Jamui
JMU
11:02
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
15:26
Jamui
JMU
12:40
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
17:07
Jamui
JMU
14:08
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
19:30
Jamui
JMU
17:07
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:18
Jamui
JMU
17:40
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:28
Jamui
JMU
19:02
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:13
Jamui
JMU
20:33
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chittaranjan to Jamui Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chittaranjan which have trains running from Chittaranjan to Jamui?
A.There are 1 stations - CRJ(Chittaranjan), from these stations you can book trains from Chittaranjan to Jamui
Q. Which is the first train from Chittaranjan to Jamui ?
A. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) is the first train from Chittaranjan to Jamui. It departs from CRJ (Chittaranjan) at 23:41 and reaches Jamui at 02:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chittaranjan to Jamui ?
A. 18603 train (RNC BGP EXPRESS) is the last train from Chittaranjan to Jamui. It departs from CRJ (Chittaranjan) at 20:33 and reaches Jamui at 23:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chittaranjan to Jamui if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chittaranjan to Jamui will take around 04:46 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chittaranjan to Jamui?
A. The total distance between Chittaranjan to Jamui is 156 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chittaranjan to Jamui?
A. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Chittaranjan to Jamui. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach from Chittaranjan to Jamui.
Q. What are Chittaranjan to Jamui train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Chittaranjan to Jamui, please find below their departure times
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 23:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 00:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 05:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 04:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 14:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 19:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18603 train (RNC BGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Chittaranjan to Jamui train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Chittaranjan at 17:07 and reaches Jamui at 17:07. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach Jamui.

    Top train routes from Chittaranjan

  • CHITTARANJAN to ASANSOL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JASIDIH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KOLKATA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BURDWAN trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to MOKAMEH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to PATNA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BRAHIYA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BARH trains
  • Top train routes from Jamui

  • JAMUI to JASIDIH trains
  • JAMUI to KIUL trains
  • JAMUI to JHAJHA trains
  • JAMUI to ASANSOL trains
  • JAMUI to LAKHISARAI trains
  • JAMUI to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAMUI to PATNA trains
  • JAMUI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • JAMUI to KOLKATA trains
  • JAMUI to BARH trains
  • JAMUI to DURGAPUR trains
  • JAMUI to GIDHAUR trains
  • Important Trains from Chittaranjan
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • Important Trains from Jamui
    Popular Routes from Chittaranjan
  • CHITTARANJAN to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JASIDIH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to VELLORE trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LUCKNOW trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to CHENNAI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to MURI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to NEW DELHI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to NAIHATI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to SILIGURI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Jamui

    Important Station Stops from Chittaranjan to Jamui

  • CUX-CUX
  • GHR-GHR
  • DPX-DPX
  • JAJ-JAJ
  • NRGO-NRGO
  • STL-STL
  • LHB-LHB
  • JSME-JSME
  • KBQ-KBQ
  • SNQ-SNQ
  • MUW-MUW
  • MDP-MDP
  • JRW-JRW
  • MNC-MNC
  • VDS-VDS
  • JMT-JMT
  • For more information on Chittaranjan to Jamui train ticket booking Click IRCTC