Chittaranjan to Kolkata Trains

Powered By 

Chittaranjan to Kolkata 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:01
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:35
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:50
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
20:34
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:00
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
21:22
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:05
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:57
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:45
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
23:35
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
06:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:51
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
07:00
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
01:06
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
07:25
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
01:46
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
07:25
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
01:46
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
07:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:25
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
07:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:44
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
11:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:29
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
12:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:18
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
13:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:09
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
15:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:42
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
19:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:06
S M T W T F S

Chittaranjan to Kolkata trains

Distance between Chittaranjan to Kolkata is 236 Kms. It will take 03:16 hrs to reach from Chittaranjan to Kolkata by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

FAQ Chittaranjan to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chittaranjan which have trains running from Chittaranjan to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - CRJ(Chittaranjan), from these stations you can book trains from Chittaranjan to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Chittaranjan to Kolkata ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the first train from Chittaranjan to Kolkata. It departs from CRJ (Chittaranjan) at 19:01 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:15. This train has 2 classes SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chittaranjan to Kolkata ?
A. 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) is the last train from Chittaranjan to Kolkata. It departs from CRJ (Chittaranjan) at 14:06 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 19:30. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chittaranjan to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chittaranjan to Kolkata will take around 08:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chittaranjan to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Chittaranjan to Kolkata is 236 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chittaranjan to Kolkata?
A. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Chittaranjan to Kolkata. It takes 03:16 hrs to reach from Chittaranjan to Kolkata.
Q. What are Chittaranjan to Kolkata train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Chittaranjan to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 19:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13158 train (TIRHUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:22 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15050 train (GKP KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:29 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:09 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 14:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Chittaranjan to Kolkata train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Chittaranjan at 10:09 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 10:09. It takes 03:16 hrs to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction.

    Top train routes from Chittaranjan

  • CHITTARANJAN to ASANSOL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JASIDIH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BURDWAN trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMUI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to MOKAMEH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to PATNA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BRAHIYA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BARH trains
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Chittaranjan
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 13158 TRIHUT EXP
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15050 GKP KKK EXP
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 53520 GRD - MDP PASSENGER
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
    Popular Routes from Chittaranjan
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMMU trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMALPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMUI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JASIDIH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to VELLORE trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LUCKNOW trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to CHENNAI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to MURI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to NEW DELHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kolkata

    Important Station Stops from Chittaranjan to Kolkata

  • SRP-SERAMPORE
  • SHE-SEORAPHULI
  • CGR-CHANDANNAGAR
  • CNS-CHUCHURA
  • BDC-BANDELJN
  • ADST-ADISAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • BWN-BARDDHAMANJN
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • ASN-ASANSOLJN
  • BCQ-BARACHAK
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • SLS-SALANPUR
  • RNPR-RUPNARAYANPUR
  • For more information on Chittaranjan to Kolkata train ticket booking Click IRCTC