Chittaranjan to Jasidih Trains

Powered By 

Chittaranjan to Jasidih 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:10
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:04
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:58
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:41
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:14
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:50
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:11
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:58
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:22
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:13
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:47
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:37
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:54
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:42
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:39
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:25
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:36
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:48
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
05:20
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:25
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
05:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:59
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
06:12
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:31
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
06:49
Jasidih Junction
JSME
05:03
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
11:27
Jasidih Junction
JSME
09:43
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
13:37
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:46
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
14:03
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:40
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
14:51
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:45
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
15:37
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:08
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
18:17
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:07
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
18:46
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:40
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
19:54
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:47
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
20:29
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:02
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:05
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:30
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:51
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:33
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:10
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:45
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:29
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:21
S M T W T F S
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:45
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:39
S M T W T F S

Chittaranjan to Jasidih trains

Distance between Chittaranjan to Jasidih is 86 Kms. It will take 01:06 hrs to reach from Chittaranjan to Jasidih by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jasidih.

FAQ Chittaranjan to Jasidih Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chittaranjan which have trains running from Chittaranjan to Jasidih?
A.There are 1 stations - CRJ(Chittaranjan), from these stations you can book trains from Chittaranjan to Jasidih
Q. Which is the first train from Chittaranjan to Jasidih ?
A. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the first train from Chittaranjan to Jasidih. It departs from CRJ (Chittaranjan) at 23:04 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chittaranjan to Jasidih ?
A. 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) is the last train from Chittaranjan to Jasidih. It departs from CRJ (Chittaranjan) at 22:39 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chittaranjan to Jasidih if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chittaranjan to Jasidih will take around 02:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chittaranjan to Jasidih?
A. The total distance between Chittaranjan to Jasidih is 86 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chittaranjan to Jasidih?
A. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chittaranjan to Jasidih. It takes 01:06 hrs to reach from Chittaranjan to Jasidih.
Q. What are Chittaranjan to Jasidih train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Chittaranjan to Jasidih, please find below their departure times
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 23:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 00:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13157 train (TIRHUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 18619 train (RNC DUMK EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 03:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 04:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 05:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 14:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15049 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 18:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 19:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13320 train (RNC DGHR EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80627 train (JYG SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 22:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Chittaranjan to Jasidih train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Chittaranjan at 17:07 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 17:07. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach Jasidih Junction.

    Top train routes from Chittaranjan

  • CHITTARANJAN to ASANSOL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KOLKATA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BURDWAN trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMUI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to MOKAMEH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to PATNA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BRAHIYA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BARH trains
  • Top train routes from Jasidih

  • JASIDIH to ASANSOL trains
  • JASIDIH to JHAJHA trains
  • JASIDIH to KIUL trains
  • JASIDIH to KOLKATA trains
  • JASIDIH to DURGAPUR trains
  • JASIDIH to BURDWAN trains
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI trains
  • JASIDIH to MOKAMEH trains
  • JASIDIH to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Chittaranjan
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13157 TRIHUT EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • Important Trains from Jasidih
    Popular Routes from Chittaranjan
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to VELLORE trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LUCKNOW trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to CHENNAI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to MURI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to NEW DELHI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to NAIHATI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to SILIGURI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to PATNA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to PURULIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Jasidih

    Important Station Stops from Chittaranjan to Jasidih

  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • KEE-KASEETAR
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MDP-MADHUPUR JN
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • KBQ-KUMRABAD ROHINI
  • For more information on Chittaranjan to Jasidih train ticket booking Click IRCTC