Jamshedpur to Kolkata Trains

Powered By 

Jamshedpur to Kolkata 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
03:35
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:27
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
04:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:05
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
05:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:42
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
06:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:10
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
06:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:03
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
06:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:35
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
10:05
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
05:40
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
10:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:15
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
12:20
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
07:03
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
12:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:27
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
13:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:25
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
18:52
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:39
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
19:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
15:05
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
19:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:05
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
19:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:05
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
20:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:00
S M T W T F S

Jamshedpur to Kolkata trains

Distance between Jamshedpur to Kolkata is 249 Kms. It will take 03:45 hrs to reach from Jamshedpur to Kolkata by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

FAQ Jamshedpur to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jamshedpur which have trains running from Jamshedpur to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - TATA(Tatanagar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jamshedpur to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Jamshedpur to Kolkata ?
A. 12101 train (JNANESWARI DELX) is the first train from Jamshedpur to Kolkata. It departs from TATA (Tatanagar Junction) at 23:27 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jamshedpur to Kolkata ?
A. 12022 train (BBN JANSHATABDI) is the last train from Jamshedpur to Kolkata. It departs from TATA (Tatanagar Junction) at 17:00 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:55. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jamshedpur to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jamshedpur to Kolkata will take around 05:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jamshedpur to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Jamshedpur to Kolkata is 249 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jamshedpur to Kolkata?
A. 12221 train (PUNE HWH DURONTO) is the fastest train from Jamshedpur to Kolkata. It takes 03:45 hrs to reach from Jamshedpur to Kolkata.
Q. What are Jamshedpur to Kolkata train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Jamshedpur to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  • 12101 train (JNANESWARI DELX) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18006 train (KORAPUT HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18616 train (KRIYA YOGA EXP) - Departs at 02:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02019 train (PUNE HOWRAH SPL) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 19660 train (UDZ SHM EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12814 train (STEEL EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 07:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 08:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12872 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01137 train (CSMT SRC SPL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22893 train (SNSI HWH SUP EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12221 train (PUNE HWH DURONTO) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12022 train (BBN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. PUNE HWH DURONTO from Jamshedpur to Kolkata train timings?
    A. PUNE HWH DURONTO departs from Tatanagar Junction at 16:05 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:05. It takes 03:45 hrs to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction.

    Top train routes from Jamshedpur

  • JAMSHEDPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to BAMRA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to DURG trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to GHATSHILA trains
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Jamshedpur
  • 12101 JNANESWARI DELX
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS
  • 18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP
  • 19660 UDZ SHM EXP
  • 12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 8189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special
  • 8190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special
  • 12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
    Popular Routes from Jamshedpur
  • JAMSHEDPUR to SURIYA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to IGATPURI trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to JAMNAGAR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to JAMMU trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to JABALPUR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to JAGDALPUR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to JHARGRAM trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to JHANSI trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to JALGAON trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to JAMTARA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to JAMUI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kolkata

    Important Station Stops from Jamshedpur to Kolkata

  • RHE-RAKHA MINES
  • GTS-GHATSILA
  • CKU-CHAKULIA
  • JGM-JHARGRAM
  • SUA-SARDIHA
  • KGP-KHARAGPUR JN
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • For more information on Jamshedpur to Kolkata train ticket booking Click IRCTC