Jamshedpur to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Jamshedpur to Kharagpur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
01:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:27
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
01:53
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
03:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:10
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
03:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:42
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
04:18
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:03
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
08:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
09:22
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:03
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
10:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:27
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
11:18
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
16:41
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:39
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
16:55
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:05
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
18:18
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:25
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
18:55
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:00
S M T W T F S

Jamshedpur to Kharagpur trains

Distance between Jamshedpur to Kharagpur is 134 Kms. It will take 01:48 hrs to reach from Jamshedpur to Kharagpur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kharagpur.

FAQ Jamshedpur to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jamshedpur which have trains running from Jamshedpur to Kharagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - TATA(Tatanagar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jamshedpur to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Jamshedpur to Kharagpur ?
A. 12905 train (PBR HOWRAH EXP) is the first train from Jamshedpur to Kharagpur. It departs from TATA (Tatanagar Junction) at 23:27 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 01:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jamshedpur to Kharagpur ?
A. 12022 train (BBN JANSHATABDI) is the last train from Jamshedpur to Kharagpur. It departs from TATA (Tatanagar Junction) at 17:00 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 18:55. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jamshedpur to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jamshedpur to Kharagpur will take around 02:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jamshedpur to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Jamshedpur to Kharagpur is 134 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jamshedpur to Kharagpur?
A. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Jamshedpur to Kharagpur. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Jamshedpur to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Jamshedpur to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Jamshedpur to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12905 train (PBR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18006 train (KORAPUT HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18616 train (KRIYA YOGA EXP) - Departs at 02:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12814 train (STEEL EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 07:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 08:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12872 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12869 train (CSMT HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12866 train (LALMATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12022 train (BBN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBN JANSHATABDI from Jamshedpur to Kharagpur train timings?
    A. BBN JANSHATABDI departs from Tatanagar Junction at 17:00 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 17:00. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach Kharagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Jamshedpur

  • JAMSHEDPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to BAMRA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to DURG trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to GHATSHILA trains
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Jamshedpur
  • 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP
  • 12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 8189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special
  • 8190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Jamshedpur
  • JAMSHEDPUR to KHARSIA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to KATIHAR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to KIUL trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to KATNI trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to KOTA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to VELLORE trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to KOPARGAON trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to KODERMA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to SUNAPUR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to KESINGA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to KURSELA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Jamshedpur to Kharagpur

  • GVDP-GOVINDPUR PH
  • ASB-ASANBONI
  • RHE-RAKHA MINES
  • GUD-GALUDIH
  • GTS-GHATSILA
  • DVM-DALBHUMGARH
  • KKPR-KOKPARA
  • CKU-CHAKULIA
  • KNM-KANIMAHULI
  • GII-GIDNI
  • KATB-KHATKURA
  • JGM-JHARGRAM
  • BNB-BANSTOLA
  • SUA-SARDIHA
  • KSO-KHEMASULI
  • KKQ-KALAIKUNDA
  • NPTY-NIMPURA TH YARD
  • For more information on Jamshedpur to Kharagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC