Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur Trains

Powered By 

Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
06:11
Raj Gangpur
GP
01:47
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
07:03
Raj Gangpur
GP
03:58
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
09:57
Raj Gangpur
GP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
11:54
Raj Gangpur
GP
06:30
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
12:14
Raj Gangpur
GP
08:26
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
12:39
Raj Gangpur
GP
09:45
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
14:13
Raj Gangpur
GP
10:47
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
19:26
Raj Gangpur
GP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
22:53
Raj Gangpur
GP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
23:41
Raj Gangpur
GP
20:05
S M T W T F S

Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur trains

Distance between Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur is 194 Kms. It will take 02:54 hrs to reach from Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajgangpur.

FAQ Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jamshedpur which have trains running from Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur?
A.There are 1 stations - TATA(Tatanagar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur
Q. Which is the first train from Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur ?
A. 18005 train (HWH SBP JDB EXP) is the first train from Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur. It departs from TATA (Tatanagar Junction) at 01:47 and reaches Raj Gangpur at 06:11. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur ?
A. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) is the last train from Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur. It departs from TATA (Tatanagar Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Raj Gangpur at 23:41. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur will take around 05:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur?
A. The total distance between Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur is 194 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur?
A. 22844 train (PNBE BSP EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur. It takes 02:54 hrs to reach from Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur.
Q. What are Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur, please find below their departure times
  • 18005 train (HWH SBP JDB EXP) - Departs at 01:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 08:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22844 train (PNBE BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12871 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58113 train (TATA BSP PASS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jamshedpur

  • JAMSHEDPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to BAMRA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to DURG trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to GHATSHILA trains
  • Top train routes from Rajgangpur

  • RAJGANGPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to BAMRA trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to SINI trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to RANCHI trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to KESINGA trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to RAYAGADA trains
  • Important Trains from Jamshedpur
  • 18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 22844 PNBE BSP EXPRESS
  • 12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 58113 TATA BSP PASS
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 8189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special
  • 8190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special
  • Important Trains from Rajgangpur
    Popular Routes from Jamshedpur
  • JAMSHEDPUR to GURDASPUR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to GHATSHILA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to RANGIBASAN trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to RANCHI trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to HATHIDAH trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to HATHIDAH UPPER trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to HARIDWAR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to SURIYA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to IGATPURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajgangpur

    Important Station Stops from Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur

  • ADTP-ADITYAPUR
  • GMH-GAMHARIA
  • BRBS-BIRBANS
  • SINI-SINIJN
  • MMV-MAHALIMARUP
  • RKSN-RAJKHARSAWANJN
  • BRM-BARABAMBO
  • CKP-CHAKRADHARPUR
  • LPH-LOTAPAHAR
  • SWR-SONUA
  • TUX-TUNIA
  • GOL-GOILKERA
  • MXW-MXW
  • DRWN-DEROWANP.H.
  • PST-POSOTIA
  • MOU-MANOHARPUR
  • JRA-JARAIKELA
  • BUL-BHALULATA
  • BZR-BISRA
  • BNDM-BONDAMUNDA
  • KCAB-KCAB
  • ROU-ROURKELA
  • PPO-PANPOSH
  • KLG-KALUNGA
  • KXN-KANSHBAHAL
  • For more information on Jamshedpur to Rajgangpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC