Kottayam to Kayamkulam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Kottayam to Kayamkulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kottayam to Kayamkulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kottayam
KTYM
00:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:33
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
01:05
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:05
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
02:22
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:23
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
04:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:13
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
04:35
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:43
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
05:10
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:13
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
06:25
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:28
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
07:55
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:00
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
08:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:38
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
09:37
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:40
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
10:50
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:53
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
13:10
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:38
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
15:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:30
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
16:25
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:28
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
18:10
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:18
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
18:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:40
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
20:05
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:12
S M T W T F S

Kottayam to Kayamkulam Trains

Distance between Kottayam to Kayamkulam is 55 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Kottayam to Kayamkulam by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kottayam to Kayamkulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kottayam to Kayamkulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kottayam to Kayamkulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kottayam which have trains running from Kottayam to Kayamkulam?

A: There are 1 stations - KTYM(Kottayam), from these stations you can book trains from Kottayam to Kayamkulam

Q) Which is the first train from Kottayam to Kayamkulam?

A: 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Kottayam to Kayamkulam. It departs from KTYM (Kottayam) at 00:28 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 01:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kottayam to Kayamkulam?

A: 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Kottayam to Kayamkulam. It departs from KTYM (Kottayam) at 20:05 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 21:12. This train has 3 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Kottayam to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kottayam to Kayamkulam will take around 01:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kottayam to Kayamkulam?

A: The total distance between Kottayam to Kayamkulam is 55 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kottayam to Kayamkulam?

A: 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the fastest train from Kottayam to Kayamkulam. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Kottayam to Kayamkulam.

Q) What are Kottayam to Kayamkulam train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Kottayam to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 02:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 04:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 08:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16328 train (GUV MDU EXP) - Departs at 09:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12201 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  15. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) TVC JANSHATABDI from Kottayam to Kayamkulam train timings?

A: TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Kottayam at 10:50 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 11:53. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

Q) How do I book Kottayam to Kayamkulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kottayam to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kottayam to Kayamkulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kottayam to Kayamkulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kottayam to Kayamkulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kottayam to Kayamkulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kottayam to Kayamkulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kottayam to Kayamkulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kottayam to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kottayam to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kottayam to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kottayam to Kayamkulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kottayam

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Important Trains from Kottayam

Important Trains from Kayamkulam

Popular Routes from Kottayam

Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

Important Station Stops from Kottayam to Kayamkulam

For more information on Kottayam to Kayamkulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC