Kottayam to Thiruvalla Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Kottayam to Thiruvalla


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kottayam to Thiruvalla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kottayam
KTYM
04:03
Tiruvalla
TRVL
04:33
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
04:35
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:04
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
05:10
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:39
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
06:25
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:54
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
07:55
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:24
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
08:38
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:59
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
09:37
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:03
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
10:03
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:34
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
10:50
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:19
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
12:03
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:33
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
13:10
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:49
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
14:03
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:32
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
15:28
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:56
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
18:10
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
18:33
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
20:05
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:35
S M T W T F S

Kottayam to Thiruvalla Trains

Distance between Kottayam to Thiruvalla is 26 Kms. It will take 00:21 hrs to reach from Kottayam to Thiruvalla by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvalla.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kottayam to Thiruvalla, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kottayam to Thiruvalla on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kottayam to Thiruvalla Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kottayam which have trains running from Kottayam to Thiruvalla?

A: There are 1 stations - KTYM(Kottayam), from these stations you can book trains from Kottayam to Thiruvalla

Q) Which is the first train from Kottayam to Thiruvalla?

A: 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) is the first train from Kottayam to Thiruvalla. It departs from KTYM (Kottayam) at 04:03 and reaches Tiruvalla at 04:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kottayam to Thiruvalla?

A: 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Kottayam to Thiruvalla. It departs from KTYM (Kottayam) at 20:05 and reaches Tiruvalla at 20:35. This train has 4 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Kottayam to Thiruvalla if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kottayam to Thiruvalla will take around 00:39 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kottayam to Thiruvalla?

A: The total distance between Kottayam to Thiruvalla is 26 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kottayam to Thiruvalla?

A: 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the fastest train from Kottayam to Thiruvalla. It takes 00:21 hrs to reach from Kottayam to Thiruvalla.

Q) What are Kottayam to Thiruvalla train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Kottayam to Thiruvalla, please find below their departure times

  1. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 04:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 08:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16328 train (GUV MDU EXP) - Departs at 09:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12257 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  9. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 12:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  11. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16361 train (ERS VLNK EXP) - Departs at 14:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  13. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) KCVL GARIBRATH from Kottayam to Thiruvalla train timings?

A: KCVL GARIBRATH departs from Kottayam at 10:03 and reaches Tiruvalla at 10:34. It takes 00:31 hrs to reach Tiruvalla.

Q) How do I book Kottayam to Thiruvalla train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kottayam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kottayam to Thiruvalla train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kottayam to Thiruvalla train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kottayam to Thiruvalla train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kottayam to Thiruvalla train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kottayam to Thiruvalla train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kottayam to Thiruvalla.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kottayam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kottayam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kottayam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kottayam to Thiruvalla by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kottayam

Top train routes from Thiruvalla

Important Trains from Kottayam

Important Trains from Thiruvalla

Popular Routes from Kottayam

Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

Important Station Stops from Kottayam to Thiruvalla

For more information on Kottayam to Thiruvalla train ticket booking. Click IRCTC