Kottayam to Mavelikkara Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Kottayam to Mavelikkara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kottayam to Mavelikkara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kottayam
KTYM
00:28
Mavelikkara
MVLK
01:22
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
01:05
Mavelikkara
MVLK
01:55
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
04:03
Mavelikkara
MVLK
04:59
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
04:35
Mavelikkara
MVLK
05:29
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
05:10
Mavelikkara
MVLK
06:03
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
06:25
Mavelikkara
MVLK
07:17
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
07:43
Mavelikkara
MVLK
08:39
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
08:38
Mavelikkara
MVLK
09:24
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
09:37
Mavelikkara
MVLK
10:26
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
10:50
Mavelikkara
MVLK
11:43
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
13:10
Mavelikkara
MVLK
14:23
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
15:28
Mavelikkara
MVLK
16:21
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
18:10
Mavelikkara
MVLK
19:04
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
18:33
Mavelikkara
MVLK
19:28
S M T W T F S
Kottayam
KTYM
20:05
Mavelikkara
MVLK
21:01
S M T W T F S

Kottayam to Mavelikkara Trains

Distance between Kottayam to Mavelikkara is 48 Kms. It will take 00:46 hrs to reach from Kottayam to Mavelikkara by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mavelikkara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kottayam to Mavelikkara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kottayam to Mavelikkara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kottayam to Mavelikkara Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kottayam which have trains running from Kottayam to Mavelikkara?

A: There are 1 stations - KTYM(Kottayam), from these stations you can book trains from Kottayam to Mavelikkara

Q) Which is the first train from Kottayam to Mavelikkara?

A: 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Kottayam to Mavelikkara. It departs from KTYM (Kottayam) at 00:28 and reaches Mavelikkara at 01:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kottayam to Mavelikkara?

A: 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Kottayam to Mavelikkara. It departs from KTYM (Kottayam) at 20:05 and reaches Mavelikkara at 21:01. This train has 3 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Kottayam to Mavelikkara if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kottayam to Mavelikkara will take around 01:13 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kottayam to Mavelikkara?

A: The total distance between Kottayam to Mavelikkara is 48 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kottayam to Mavelikkara?

A: 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the fastest train from Kottayam to Mavelikkara. It takes 00:46 hrs to reach from Kottayam to Mavelikkara.

Q) What are Kottayam to Mavelikkara train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Kottayam to Mavelikkara, please find below their departure times

  1. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 04:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 08:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16328 train (GUV MDU EXP) - Departs at 09:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) TVC JANSHATABDI from Kottayam to Mavelikkara train timings?

A: TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Kottayam at 10:50 and reaches Mavelikkara at 11:43. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach Mavelikkara.

Q) How do I book Kottayam to Mavelikkara train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kottayam to Mavelikkara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kottayam to Mavelikkara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kottayam to Mavelikkara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kottayam to Mavelikkara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kottayam to Mavelikkara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kottayam to Mavelikkara train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kottayam to Mavelikkara.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kottayam to Mavelikkara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kottayam to Mavelikkara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kottayam to Mavelikkara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kottayam to Mavelikkara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kottayam

Top train routes from Mavelikkara

Important Trains from Kottayam

Important Trains from Mavelikkara

Popular Routes from Kottayam

Popular Routes from Mavelikkara

Important Station Stops from Kottayam to Mavelikkara

For more information on Kottayam to Mavelikkara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC