Vikarabad to Lingampalli Trains

Powered By 

Vikarabad to Lingampalli 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:24
Lingampalli
LPI
03:30
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:33
Lingampalli
LPI
03:55
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:54
Lingampalli
LPI
04:10
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
05:39
Lingampalli
LPI
04:50
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
05:59
Lingampalli
LPI
04:35
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
06:49
Lingampalli
LPI
05:20
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
07:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:07
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
07:48
Lingampalli
LPI
06:58
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
09:29
Lingampalli
LPI
08:36
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
10:50
Lingampalli
LPI
10:06
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
12:10
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
10:32
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:55
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
15:09
Lingampalli
LPI
14:40
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:04
Lingampalli
LPI
19:25
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
21:28
Lingampalli
LPI
20:50
S M T W T F S

Vikarabad to Lingampalli trains

Distance between Vikarabad to Lingampalli is 54 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Vikarabad to Lingampalli by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lingampalli.

FAQ Vikarabad to Lingampalli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vikarabad which have trains running from Vikarabad to Lingampalli?
A.There are 1 stations - VKB(Vikarabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vikarabad to Lingampalli
Q. Which is the first train from Vikarabad to Lingampalli ?
A. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) is the first train from Vikarabad to Lingampalli. It departs from VKB (Vikarabad Junction) at 03:30 and reaches Lingampalli at 04:24. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vikarabad to Lingampalli ?
A. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the last train from Vikarabad to Lingampalli. It departs from VKB (Vikarabad Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Lingampalli at 21:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vikarabad to Lingampalli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vikarabad to Lingampalli will take around 01:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vikarabad to Lingampalli?
A. The total distance between Vikarabad to Lingampalli is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vikarabad to Lingampalli?
A. 12748 train (PALNADU EXP) is the fastest train from Vikarabad to Lingampalli. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Vikarabad to Lingampalli.
Q. What are Vikarabad to Lingampalli train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Vikarabad to Lingampalli, please find below their departure times
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57550 train (HYDERABAD PASS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18112 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 57129 train (BOLARUM PASSR) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12731 train (TPTY SC EXP) - Departs at 05:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 06:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 11307 train (HYB INTERCITY) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17319 train (SECUNDRABAD EXP) - Departs at 10:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12701 train (HUSAINSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12025 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12748 train (PALNADU EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Vikarabad to Lingampalli train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Vikarabad Junction at 12:55 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 12:55. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Vikarabad

  • VIKARABAD to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIKARABAD to TANDUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to CHITTAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to WADI trains
  • VIKARABAD to BHIMNAGAR trains
  • VIKARABAD to BIDAR trains
  • VIKARABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • VIKARABAD to RAICHUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to SHANKARPALLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to SOLAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to WALLEPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Important Trains from Vikarabad
  • 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 17031 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 57550 AWB-HYB PASS
  • 18112 YPR - TATA EXP
  • 57129 BJP-BMO PASS
  • 12731 TPTY-SC EXP
  • 17205 SNSI-CCT EXP
  • 17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
    Popular Routes from Vikarabad
  • VIKARABAD to LATUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • VIKARABAD to MADHIRA trains
  • VIKARABAD to MANMAD trains
  • VIKARABAD to MACHILIPATNAM trains
  • VIKARABAD to NALGONDA trains
  • VIKARABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • VIKARABAD to NIZAMABAD trains
  • VIKARABAD to PEDANA trains
  • VIKARABAD to PARBHANI trains
  • VIKARABAD to PARLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to PUNE trains
  • Popular Routes from Lingampalli

    Important Station Stops from Vikarabad to Lingampalli

  • CTF-Chitgidda
  • GGD-Gullaguda
  • RPK-RavulapalliKalan
  • SKP-Shankarpalli
  • NPL-Nagalapalli
  • For more information on Vikarabad to Lingampalli train ticket booking Click IRCTC