Vikarabad to Lingampalli Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Vikarabad to Lingampalli


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vikarabad to Lingampalli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
02:17
Lingampalli
LPI
02:59
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
03:20
Lingampalli
LPI
04:09
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
03:35
Lingampalli
LPI
04:08
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:05
Lingampalli
LPI
04:46
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:10
Lingampalli
LPI
05:18
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
06:45
Lingampalli
LPI
07:19
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
08:50
Lingampalli
LPI
09:44
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
10:17
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
12:05
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
12:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:40
Lingampalli
LPI
15:09
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:07
Lingampalli
LPI
16:56
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
18:45
Lingampalli
LPI
19:19
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:10
Lingampalli
LPI
20:54
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:45
Lingampalli
LPI
21:29
S M T W T F S

Vikarabad to Lingampalli trains

Distance between Vikarabad to Lingampalli is 53 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Vikarabad to Lingampalli by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lingampalli.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vikarabad to Lingampalli, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vikarabad to Lingampalli on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Vikarabad to Lingampalli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vikarabad which have trains running from Vikarabad to Lingampalli?
A.There are 1 stations - VKB(Vikarabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vikarabad to Lingampalli
Q. Which is the first train from Vikarabad to Lingampalli ?
A. 22732 train (HYDERABAD EXP) is the first train from Vikarabad to Lingampalli. It departs from VKB (Vikarabad Junction) at 02:17 and reaches Lingampalli at 02:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vikarabad to Lingampalli ?
A. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the last train from Vikarabad to Lingampalli. It departs from VKB (Vikarabad Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Lingampalli at 21:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vikarabad to Lingampalli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vikarabad to Lingampalli will take around 01:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vikarabad to Lingampalli?
A. The total distance between Vikarabad to Lingampalli is 53 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vikarabad to Lingampalli?
A. 12748 train (PALANADU SF EXP) is the fastest train from Vikarabad to Lingampalli. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Vikarabad to Lingampalli.
Q. What are Vikarabad to Lingampalli train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Vikarabad to Lingampalli, please find below their departure times
  1. 22732 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 02:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17650 train (AWB HYB EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07335 train (BGM SC SPL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17029 train (BJP HYB EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17207 train (SNSI BZA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 17319 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12701 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12025 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12748 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17648 train (PAU HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17663 train (TDU PBN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Vikarabad to Lingampalli train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Vikarabad Junction at 12:55 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 12:55. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.
Q. How do I book Vikarabad to Lingampalli train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Vikarabad to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vikarabad to Lingampalli train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vikarabad to Lingampalli train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vikarabad to Lingampalli train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vikarabad to Lingampalli train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vikarabad to Lingampalli train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vikarabad to Lingampalli.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vikarabad to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vikarabad to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vikarabad to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vikarabad to Lingampalli by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vikarabad

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Important Trains from Vikarabad
Important Trains from Lingampalli
Popular Routes from Vikarabad
Popular Routes from Lingampalli

Important Station Stops from Vikarabad to Lingampalli

For more information on Vikarabad to Lingampalli train ticket booking. Click IRCTC