Vikarabad to Chittapur Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Vikarabad to Chittapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vikarabad to Chittapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
10:37
Chittapur
CT
12:14
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:10
Chittapur
CT
16:09
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:02
Chittapur
CT
17:27
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
17:11
Chittapur
CT
18:24
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
18:40
Chittapur
CT
20:09
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
19:55
Chittapur
CT
21:35
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
22:38
Chittapur
CT
00:24
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
23:38
Chittapur
CT
00:54
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
23:40
Chittapur
CT
01:29
S M T W T F S

Vikarabad to Chittapur trains

Distance between Vikarabad to Chittapur is 97 Kms. It will take 01:13 hrs to reach from Vikarabad to Chittapur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chittapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vikarabad to Chittapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vikarabad to Chittapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Vikarabad to Chittapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vikarabad which have trains running from Vikarabad to Chittapur?
A.There are 1 stations - VKB(Vikarabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vikarabad to Chittapur
Q. Which is the first train from Vikarabad to Chittapur ?
A. 17418 train (SNSI TPTY EXP) is the first train from Vikarabad to Chittapur. It departs from VKB (Vikarabad Junction) at 10:37 and reaches Chittapur at 12:14. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vikarabad to Chittapur ?
A. 22731 train (MUMBAI EXP) is the last train from Vikarabad to Chittapur. It departs from VKB (Vikarabad Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Chittapur at 01:29. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vikarabad to Chittapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vikarabad to Chittapur will take around 01:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vikarabad to Chittapur?
A. The total distance between Vikarabad to Chittapur is 97 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vikarabad to Chittapur?
A. 17320 train (HYB UBL EXP) is the fastest train from Vikarabad to Chittapur. It takes 01:13 hrs to reach from Vikarabad to Chittapur.
Q. What are Vikarabad to Chittapur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Vikarabad to Chittapur, please find below their departure times
  1. 17418 train (SNSI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 16594 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12702 train (HUSSAIN SAGAR) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17320 train (HYB UBL EXP) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16584 train (LUR YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Sat )
  7. 17030 train (HYB BJP EXP) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 07336 train (SC BGM SPL) - Departs at 23:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22731 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Vikarabad to Chittapur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Vikarabad to Chittapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vikarabad to Chittapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vikarabad to Chittapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vikarabad to Chittapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vikarabad to Chittapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vikarabad to Chittapur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vikarabad to Chittapur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vikarabad to Chittapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vikarabad to Chittapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vikarabad to Chittapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vikarabad to Chittapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vikarabad

Top train routes from Chittapur

Important Trains from Vikarabad
Important Trains from Chittapur
Popular Routes from Vikarabad
Popular Routes from Chittapur

Important Station Stops from Vikarabad to Chittapur

For more information on Vikarabad to Chittapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC