Vikarabad to Hyderabad Trains

Powered By 

Vikarabad to Hyderabad 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:30
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
05:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:30
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
05:55
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
03:55
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
06:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:10
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
07:05
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
04:50
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
08:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:20
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
09:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:55
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
10:35
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
08:36
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
11:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:06
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
12:10
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
10:32
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:55
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:14
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:40
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:25
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
22:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:50
S M T W T F S

Vikarabad to Hyderabad trains

Distance between Vikarabad to Hyderabad is 72 Kms. It will take 01:25 hrs to reach from Vikarabad to Hyderabad by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

FAQ Vikarabad to Hyderabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vikarabad which have trains running from Vikarabad to Hyderabad?
A.There are 1 stations - VKB(Vikarabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vikarabad to Hyderabad
Q. Which is the first train from Vikarabad to Hyderabad ?
A. 17013 train (PUNE HYB EXPRESS) is the first train from Vikarabad to Hyderabad. It departs from VKB (Vikarabad Junction) at 01:45 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 04:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vikarabad to Hyderabad ?
A. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the last train from Vikarabad to Hyderabad. It departs from VKB (Vikarabad Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 22:20. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vikarabad to Hyderabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vikarabad to Hyderabad will take around 02:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vikarabad to Hyderabad?
A. The total distance between Vikarabad to Hyderabad is 72 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vikarabad to Hyderabad?
A. 12025 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Vikarabad to Hyderabad. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach from Vikarabad to Hyderabad.
Q. What are Vikarabad to Hyderabad train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Vikarabad to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times
  • 17013 train (PUNE HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57550 train (HYDERABAD PASS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57129 train (BOLARUM PASSR) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17207 train (SNSI BZA EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11307 train (HYB INTERCITY) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17319 train (SECUNDRABAD EXP) - Departs at 10:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12701 train (HUSAINSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12025 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12748 train (PALNADU EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Vikarabad to Hyderabad train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Vikarabad Junction at 12:55 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 12:55. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Vikarabad

  • VIKARABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to TANDUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to CHITTAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to WADI trains
  • VIKARABAD to BHIMNAGAR trains
  • VIKARABAD to BIDAR trains
  • VIKARABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • VIKARABAD to RAICHUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to SHANKARPALLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to SOLAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to WALLEPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Important Trains from Vikarabad
  • 17013 PUNE HYB EXPRESS
  • 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 17031 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 57550 AWB-HYB PASS
  • 57129 BJP-BMO PASS
  • 17207 SNSI BZA EXP
  • 17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP
  • 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
    Popular Routes from Vikarabad
  • VIKARABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIKARABAD to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • VIKARABAD to SURAT trains
  • VIKARABAD to SOLAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to TANDUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to TANUKU trains
  • VIKARABAD to TIRUPATI trains
  • VIKARABAD to HUBLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to UDGIR trains
  • VIKARABAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIKARABAD to WADI trains
  • VIKARABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Hyderabad

    Important Station Stops from Vikarabad to Hyderabad

  • CTF-Chitgidda
  • GGD-Gullaguda
  • RPK-RavulapalliKalan
  • SKP-Shankarpalli
  • NPL-Nagalapalli
  • LPI-Lingampalli
  • HFZ-Hafizpet
  • SNF-Sanathnagar
  • BMT-Begumpet
  • For more information on Vikarabad to Hyderabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC