Vikarabad to Hyderabad Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Vikarabad to Hyderabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vikarabad to Hyderabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
02:17
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
04:30
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
03:20
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
06:30
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
03:35
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:25
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:45
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:10
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
08:00
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:40
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
06:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:55
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
08:47
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:20
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
08:50
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
10:40
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
10:17
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
12:05
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
11:25
Lingampalli
LPI
12:55
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
12:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:10
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:07
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
19:10
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
18:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:05
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:10
S M T W T F S

Vikarabad to Hyderabad trains

Distance between Vikarabad to Hyderabad is 71 Kms. It will take 01:25 hrs to reach from Vikarabad to Hyderabad by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vikarabad to Hyderabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vikarabad to Hyderabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Vikarabad to Hyderabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vikarabad which have trains running from Vikarabad to Hyderabad?
A.There are 1 stations - VKB(Vikarabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vikarabad to Hyderabad
Q. Which is the first train from Vikarabad to Hyderabad ?
A. 22732 train (HYDERABAD EXP) is the first train from Vikarabad to Hyderabad. It departs from VKB (Vikarabad Junction) at 02:17 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 04:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vikarabad to Hyderabad ?
A. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the last train from Vikarabad to Hyderabad. It departs from VKB (Vikarabad Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 22:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vikarabad to Hyderabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vikarabad to Hyderabad will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vikarabad to Hyderabad?
A. The total distance between Vikarabad to Hyderabad is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vikarabad to Hyderabad?
A. 12025 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Vikarabad to Hyderabad. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach from Vikarabad to Hyderabad.
Q. What are Vikarabad to Hyderabad train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Vikarabad to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times
  1. 22732 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 02:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17650 train (AWB HYB EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07335 train (BGM SC SPL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17029 train (BJP HYB EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12756 train (BVC COA SF EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 17001 train (SNSI SC EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  8. 07699 train (NSL BZA SPL) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 17319 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12701 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20916 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 12025 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12748 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17648 train (PAU HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17663 train (TDU PBN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Vikarabad to Hyderabad train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Vikarabad Junction at 12:55 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 12:55. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.
Q. How do I book Vikarabad to Hyderabad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Vikarabad to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vikarabad to Hyderabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vikarabad to Hyderabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vikarabad to Hyderabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vikarabad to Hyderabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vikarabad to Hyderabad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vikarabad to Hyderabad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vikarabad to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vikarabad to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vikarabad to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vikarabad to Hyderabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vikarabad

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Important Trains from Vikarabad
Important Trains from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Vikarabad
Popular Routes from Hyderabad

Important Station Stops from Vikarabad to Hyderabad

For more information on Vikarabad to Hyderabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC