17648 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Purna Jn - PAU | Start | 07:40 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Mirkhal - MQL | 07:49 | 07:50 | 1m | 12.3 km | - | 1 |
3 | Pingli - PIZ | 07:55 | 07:56 | 1m | 18.5 km | - | 1 |
4 | Parbhani Jn - PBN | 08:08 | 08:10 | 2m | 28.4 km | - | 1 |
5 | Pokharni Narasimha - PKNS | 08:24 | 08:25 | 1m | 45.6 km | - | 1 |
6 | Gangakher - GNH | 08:59 | 09:00 | 1m | 62.8 km | - | 1 |
7 | Vadgaon Nila - WDN | 09:09 | 09:10 | 1m | 76.7 km | - | 1 |
8 | Parli Vaijnath - PRLI | 10:10 | 10:30 | 20m | 92.3 km | - | 1 |
9 | Ghat Nandur - GTU | 10:44 | 10:45 | 1m | 115.3 km | - | 1 |
10 | Pangaon - PNF | 11:16 | 11:17 | 1m | 127.8 km | - | 1 |
11 | Janwal - JOA | 11:22 | 11:23 | 1m | 143.8 km | - | 1 |
12 | Wadwal Nagnath - WDLN | 11:31 | 11:32 | 1m | 150.7 km | - | 1 |
13 | Latur Road Jn - LTRR | 11:38 | 11:40 | 2m | 155.4 km | - | 1 |
14 | Chakur - CKX | 11:49 | 11:50 | 1m | 160.1 km | - | 1 |
15 | Her - HER | 12:03 | 12:04 | 1m | 171.7 km | - | 1 |
16 | Udgir - UDGR | 12:20 | 12:21 | 1m | 188.3 km | - | 1 |
17 | Kamalnagar - KMNR | 12:44 | 12:45 | 1m | 207.5 km | - | 1 |
18 | Kalgupur - KCP | 12:59 | 13:00 | 1m | 217.2 km | - | 1 |
19 | Bhalki - BHLK | 13:21 | 13:22 | 1m | 231.5 km | - | 1 |
20 | Halbarga - HBU | 13:37 | 13:38 | 1m | 246.5 km | - | 1 |
21 | Khanapur Jn - KHNP | 13:50 | 13:51 | 1m | 254.2 km | - | 1 |
22 | Bidar - BIDR | 14:12 | 14:14 | 2m | 268.9 km | - | 1 |
23 | Matalkunta - MTV | 14:38 | 14:39 | 1m | 288.0 km | - | 1 |
24 | Zahirabad - ZB | 14:46 | 14:47 | 1m | 300.7 km | - | 1 |
25 | Kohir Deccan - KOHR | 15:02 | 15:03 | 1m | 314.5 km | - | 1 |
26 | Marpalli - MRF | 15:15 | 15:16 | 1m | 324.3 km | - | 1 |
27 | Sadashivapet Road - SSPD | 15:36 | 15:37 | 1m | 338.4 km | - | 1 |
28 | Vikarabad Jn - VKB | 16:05 | 16:07 | 2m | 360.2 km | - | 1 |
29 | Shankarpalli - SKP | 16:34 | 16:35 | 1m | 388.5 km | - | 1 |
30 | Lingampalli - LPI | 16:56 | 16:57 | 1m | 409.2 km | - | 1 |
31 | Hafizpet - HFZ | 17:10 | 17:11 | 1m | 414.4 km | - | 1 |
32 | Sanathnagar - SNF | 17:21 | 17:22 | 1m | 423.4 km | - | 1 |
33 | Begumpet - BMT | 17:32 | 17:33 | 1m | 427.4 km | - | 1 |
34 | Khairatabad - KQD | 17:45 | 17:46 | 1m | 430.7 km | - | 1 |
35 | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB | 19:10 | End | - | 433.2 km | - | 1 |
17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS runs from Purna Junction(PAU) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Purna Junction(PAU) at 07:40 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 19:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 17648 from Purna Junction(PAU) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .
PAU HYB EXPRESS 17648 train passes through 35 major stations in 1 day to reach from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 11:30 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .
In 17648 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI). Train 17648 arrives at Parli Vaijnath
at 10:10 and departs at
10:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets