17648 Train Route

17648 - PAU HYB EXPRESS
Change
Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PURNA JN - PAU Source 07:40 0 0 km - 1
2 MIRKHAL - MQL 07:49 07:50 01:00 13 km - 1
3 PINGLI - PIZ 07:55 07:56 01:00 19 km - 1
4 PARBHANI JN - PBN 08:08 08:10 02:00 29 km - 1
5 POKHARNI NRSNHA - PKNS 08:24 08:25 01:00 46 km - 1
6 GANGAKHER - GNH 08:59 09:00 01:00 63 km - 1
7 VADGAON NILA - WDN 09:09 09:10 01:00 77 km - 1
8 PARLI VAIJNATH - PRLI 10:10 10:30 20:00 93 km - 1
9 GHAT NANDUR - GTU 10:44 10:45 01:00 116 km - 1
10 PANGAON - PNF 11:16 11:17 01:00 128 km - 1
11 JANWAL - JOA 11:22 11:23 01:00 144 km - 1
12 WADWAL NAGNATH - WDLN 11:31 11:32 01:00 151 km - 1
13 LATUR ROAD JN - LTRR 11:38 11:40 02:00 156 km - 1
14 CHAKUR - CKX 11:49 11:50 01:00 161 km - 1
15 HER - HER 12:03 12:04 01:00 172 km - 1
16 UDGIR - UDGR 12:20 12:21 01:00 189 km - 1
17 KAMALNAGAR - KMNR 12:44 12:45 01:00 208 km - 1
18 KALGUPUR - KCP 12:59 13:00 01:00 218 km - 1
19 BHALKI - BHLK 13:21 13:22 01:00 232 km - 1
20 HALBARGA - HBU 13:37 13:38 01:00 247 km - 1
21 KHANAPUR JN - KHNP 13:50 13:51 01:00 255 km - 1
22 BIDAR - BIDR 14:12 14:14 02:00 270 km - 1
23 MATALKUNTA - MTV 14:38 14:39 01:00 289 km - 1
24 ZAHIRABAD - ZB 14:46 14:47 01:00 301 km - 1
25 KOHIR DECCAN - KOHR 15:02 15:03 01:00 315 km - 1
26 MARPALLI - MRF 15:15 15:16 01:00 325 km - 1
27 SADASHIVAPET RD - SSPD 15:36 15:37 01:00 339 km - 1
28 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 16:05 16:07 02:00 360 km - 1
29 SHANKARPALLI - SKP 16:34 16:35 01:00 389 km - 1
30 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 16:56 16:57 01:00 410 km - 1
31 HAFIZPETA - HFZ 17:10 17:11 01:00 415 km - 1
32 SANAT NAGAR - SNF 17:21 17:22 01:00 424 km - 1
33 BEGAMPET - BMT 17:32 17:33 01:00 428 km - 1
34 KHAIRATABAD - KQD 17:45 17:46 01:00 431 km - 1
35 HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB 19:10 Destination 0 433 km - 1
Pau Hyb Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS runs from Purna Junction(PAU) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Purna Junction(PAU) at 07:40 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 19:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 17648 from Purna Junction(PAU) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

PAU HYB EXPRESS 17648 train passes through 35 major stations in 1 day to reach from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 11:30 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 17648 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI). Train 17648 arrives at PARLI VAIJNATH at 10:10 and departs at 10:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS

  • PAU HYB SPL (7654)

    Train starts from Purna (PAU) , Purna to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 13 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB PASS (57548)

    Train starts from Purna (PAU) , Purna to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PAU TPTY SF SPL (7607)

    Train starts from Purna (PAU) , Purna to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 19 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • PAU TPTY SPL (7609)

    Train starts from PATNA (PAU) , PATNA to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Purna. Total duration is 24 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • PAU TPTY SPL (7609)

    Train starts from PATNA (PAU) , PATNA to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Purna. Total duration is 24 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • PAU PNBE SPL (7610)

    Train starts from Purna (PAU) , Purna to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • PAU HYB SPL (7654)

    Train starts from Purna (PAU) , Purna to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 13 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PAU PNBE EXP (17610)

    Train starts from Purna (PAU) , Purna to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 33 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • HYB PASS (57548)

    Train starts from Purna (PAU) , Purna to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS starts from?

17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS starts from Purna Junction(PAU)

How many days in a week 17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS runs ?

17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS train is 20:00 minutes at PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS train Click IRCTC