Vikarabad to Tandur Trains

Powered By 

Vikarabad to Tandur 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
01:00
Tandur
TDU
00:32
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
15:14
Tandur
TDU
14:25
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
15:27
Tandur
TDU
14:30
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:14
Tandur
TDU
15:45
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:39
Tandur
TDU
16:02
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
17:31
Tandur
TDU
17:00
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
18:19
Tandur
TDU
17:30
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
19:30
Tandur
TDU
18:52
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:54
Tandur
TDU
20:05
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
22:49
Tandur
TDU
22:10
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
23:08
Tandur
TDU
21:40
S M T W T F S

Vikarabad to Tandur trains

Distance between Vikarabad to Tandur is 42 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Vikarabad to Tandur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tandur.

FAQ Vikarabad to Tandur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vikarabad which have trains running from Vikarabad to Tandur?
A.There are 1 stations - VKB(Vikarabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vikarabad to Tandur
Q. Which is the first train from Vikarabad to Tandur ?
A. 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) is the first train from Vikarabad to Tandur. It departs from VKB (Vikarabad Junction) at 00:32 and reaches Tandur at 01:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vikarabad to Tandur ?
A. 57130 train (HYB BJP PSGR) is the last train from Vikarabad to Tandur. It departs from VKB (Vikarabad Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Tandur at 23:08. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Vikarabad to Tandur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vikarabad to Tandur will take around 01:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vikarabad to Tandur?
A. The total distance between Vikarabad to Tandur is 42 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vikarabad to Tandur?
A. 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vikarabad to Tandur. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Vikarabad to Tandur.
Q. What are Vikarabad to Tandur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Vikarabad to Tandur, please find below their departure times
  • 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12026 train (PUNE SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12702 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EX) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17320 train (SC UBL EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11308 train (HYB GR EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 18:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16572 train (BIDR YPR EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 17032 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57130 train (HYB BJP PSGR) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. PUNE SHATABDI from Vikarabad to Tandur train timings?
    A. PUNE SHATABDI departs from Vikarabad Junction at 15:45 and reaches Tandur at 15:45. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach Tandur.

    Top train routes from Vikarabad

  • VIKARABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIKARABAD to CHITTAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to WADI trains
  • VIKARABAD to BHIMNAGAR trains
  • VIKARABAD to BIDAR trains
  • VIKARABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • VIKARABAD to RAICHUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to SHANKARPALLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to SOLAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to WALLEPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Tandur

  • TANDUR to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • TANDUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • TANDUR to SEDAM trains
  • TANDUR to SOLAPUR trains
  • TANDUR to WADI trains
  • TANDUR to PUNE trains
  • TANDUR to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • Important Trains from Vikarabad
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 16593 NED-SBC-EXP
  • 12026 PUNE SHATABDI
  • 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX
  • 17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS
  • 17032 MUMBAI EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Tandur
    Popular Routes from Vikarabad
  • VIKARABAD to TANUKU trains
  • VIKARABAD to TIRUPATI trains
  • VIKARABAD to HUBLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to UDGIR trains
  • VIKARABAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIKARABAD to WADI trains
  • VIKARABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • VIKARABAD to GOOTY trains
  • VIKARABAD to NANDED trains
  • VIKARABAD to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Tandur

    Important Station Stops from Vikarabad to Tandur

  • RMY-Rukmapur
  • DRR-Dharur
  • MWY-Mailaram
  • GDQ-Godamgura
  • For more information on Vikarabad to Tandur train ticket booking Click IRCTC