Vikarabad to Tandur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Vikarabad to Tandur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vikarabad to Tandur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
06:47
Tandur
TDU
07:20
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:05
Tandur
TDU
14:34
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:10
Tandur
TDU
14:59
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
15:45
Tandur
TDU
16:14
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:02
Tandur
TDU
16:39
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
17:11
Tandur
TDU
17:41
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
18:40
Tandur
TDU
19:17
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
19:55
Tandur
TDU
20:30
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
22:20
Tandur
TDU
22:49
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
22:38
Tandur
TDU
23:09
S M T W T F S
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
23:40
Tandur
TDU
00:09
S M T W T F S

Vikarabad to Tandur Trains

Distance between Vikarabad to Tandur is 42 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Vikarabad to Tandur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tandur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vikarabad to Tandur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vikarabad to Tandur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Vikarabad to Tandur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vikarabad which have trains running from Vikarabad to Tandur?

A: There are 1 stations - VKB(Vikarabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vikarabad to Tandur

Q) Which is the first train from Vikarabad to Tandur?

A: 17664 train (NED RC EXPRESS) is the first train from Vikarabad to Tandur. It departs from VKB (Vikarabad Junction) at 06:47 and reaches Tandur at 07:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vikarabad to Tandur?

A: 22731 train (MUMBAI EXP) is the last train from Vikarabad to Tandur. It departs from VKB (Vikarabad Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Tandur at 00:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vikarabad to Tandur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vikarabad to Tandur will take around 00:49 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vikarabad to Tandur?

A: The total distance between Vikarabad to Tandur is 42 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vikarabad to Tandur?

A: 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) is the fastest train from Vikarabad to Tandur. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Vikarabad to Tandur.

Q) What are Vikarabad to Tandur train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Vikarabad to Tandur, please find below their departure times

  1. 17664 train (NED RC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16594 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12026 train (PUNE SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12702 train (HUSSAIN SAGAR) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17320 train (HYB UBL EXP) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16572 train (BIDR YPR EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  9. 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 17030 train (HYB BJP EXP) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22731 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) PUNE SHATABDI from Vikarabad to Tandur train timings?

A: PUNE SHATABDI departs from Vikarabad Junction at 15:45 and reaches Tandur at 16:14. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach Tandur.

Q) How do I book Vikarabad to Tandur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vikarabad to Tandur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vikarabad to Tandur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vikarabad to Tandur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vikarabad to Tandur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vikarabad to Tandur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vikarabad to Tandur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vikarabad to Tandur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vikarabad to Tandur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vikarabad to Tandur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vikarabad to Tandur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vikarabad to Tandur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vikarabad

Top train routes from Tandur

Important Trains from Vikarabad

Important Trains from Tandur

Popular Routes from Vikarabad

Popular Routes from Tandur

Important Station Stops from Vikarabad to Tandur

For more information on Vikarabad to Tandur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC