Kasaragod to Tirur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Kasaragod to Tirur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kasaragod to Tirur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kasargod
KGQ
00:25
Tirur
TIR
03:43
S M T W T F S
Kasargod
KGQ
00:35
Tirur
TIR
04:28
S M T W T F S
Kasargod
KGQ
05:45
Tirur
TIR
09:33
S M T W T F S
Kasargod
KGQ
06:35
Tirur
TIR
10:28
S M T W T F S
Kasargod
KGQ
07:30
Tirur
TIR
11:38
S M T W T F S
Kasargod
KGQ
08:05
Tirur
TIR
12:08
S M T W T F S
Kasargod
KGQ
11:10
Tirur
TIR
14:29
S M T W T F S
Kasargod
KGQ
11:45
Tirur
TIR
14:59
S M T W T F S
Kasargod
KGQ
14:35
Tirur
TIR
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kasargod
KGQ
15:05
Tirur
TIR
19:18
S M T W T F S
Kasargod
KGQ
17:35
Tirur
TIR
21:08
S M T W T F S
Kasargod
KGQ
18:10
Tirur
TIR
21:53
S M T W T F S
Kasargod
KGQ
18:30
Tirur
TIR
22:23
S M T W T F S
Kasargod
KGQ
19:10
Tirur
TIR
23:23
S M T W T F S
Kasargod
KGQ
20:45
Tirur
TIR
00:08
S M T W T F S

Kasaragod to Tirur Trains

Distance between Kasaragod to Tirur is 216 Kms. It will take 03:14 hrs to reach from Kasaragod to Tirur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kasaragod to Tirur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kasaragod to Tirur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kasaragod to Tirur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kasaragod which have trains running from Kasaragod to Tirur?

A: There are 1 stations - KGQ(Kasargod), from these stations you can book trains from Kasaragod to Tirur

Q) Which is the first train from Kasaragod to Tirur?

A: 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kasaragod to Tirur. It departs from KGQ (Kasargod) at 00:25 and reaches Tirur at 03:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kasaragod to Tirur?

A: 12790 train (MAQ KCG SF EXP) is the last train from Kasaragod to Tirur. It departs from KGQ (Kasargod) at 20:45 and reaches Tirur at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kasaragod to Tirur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kasaragod to Tirur will take around 04:13 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kasaragod to Tirur?

A: The total distance between Kasaragod to Tirur is 216 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kasaragod to Tirur?

A: 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) is the fastest train from Kasaragod to Tirur. It takes 03:14 hrs to reach from Kasaragod to Tirur.

Q) What are Kasaragod to Tirur train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Kasaragod to Tirur, please find below their departure times

  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22113 train (LTT KCVL SF EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  8. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19260 train (BVC KCVL EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  14. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12790 train (MAQ KCG SF EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )

Q) from Kasaragod to Tirur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kasaragod to Tirur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kasaragod to Tirur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kasaragod to Tirur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kasaragod to Tirur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kasaragod to Tirur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kasaragod to Tirur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kasaragod to Tirur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kasaragod to Tirur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kasaragod to Tirur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kasaragod to Tirur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kasaragod to Tirur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kasaragod to Tirur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kasaragod

Top train routes from Tirur

Important Trains from Kasaragod

Important Trains from Tirur

Popular Routes from Kasaragod

Popular Routes from Tirur

Important Station Stops from Kasaragod to Tirur

For more information on Kasaragod to Tirur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC