Mumbai to Surat Train

Powered By 

54 Trains between Mumbai to Surat


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Surat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:05
Surat
ST
04:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
00:25
Surat
ST
04:00
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
00:40
Surat
ST
03:07
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
04:55
Surat
ST
09:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:10
Surat
ST
08:30
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:40
Surat
ST
10:02
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:10
Surat
ST
08:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:20
Surat
ST
09:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
06:35
Surat
ST
10:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
09:30
Surat
ST
14:47
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:00
Surat
ST
14:18
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:25
Surat
ST
15:47
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:00
Surat
ST
15:11
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
12:10
Surat
ST
14:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:15
Surat
ST
15:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
12:35
Surat
ST
17:02
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
12:45
Surat
ST
15:23
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:25
Surat
ST
16:37
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
13:25
Surat
ST
18:23
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:40
Surat
ST
17:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
13:40
Surat
ST
21:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:05
Surat
ST
17:15
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
14:25
Surat
ST
16:50
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:30
Surat
ST
17:56
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:50
Surat
ST
18:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:00
Surat
ST
18:47
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:15
Surat
ST
19:12
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
15:45
Surat
ST
19:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:45
Surat
ST
20:23
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:00
Surat
ST
19:43
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:05
Surat
ST
21:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:10
Surat
ST
20:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:30
Surat
ST
20:47
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:45
Surat
ST
21:37
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:55
Surat
ST
22:35
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
18:05
Surat
ST
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
18:25
Surat
ST
22:42
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:45
Surat
ST
21:57
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:05
Surat
ST
22:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:10
Surat
ST
23:02
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:25
Surat
ST
23:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:40
Surat
ST
00:30
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:50
Surat
ST
23:58
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:55
Surat
ST
00:12
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:00
Surat
ST
00:50
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:05
Surat
ST
01:02
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
21:20
Surat
ST
02:42
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
21:30
Surat
ST
01:38
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
21:40
Surat
ST
01:14
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:00
Surat
ST
02:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:25
Surat
ST
02:57
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:45
Surat
ST
03:07
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
23:50
Surat
ST
03:37
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:55
Surat
ST
03:25
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Surat trains

Distance between Mumbai to Surat is 255 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Surat by train

54 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 7 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Surat.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Surat, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Surat on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Surat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Surat?
A.There are 7 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), BSR(Vasai Road), KYN(Kalyan Junction), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Surat
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Surat ?
A. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Surat. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 00:05 and reaches Surat at 04:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Surat ?
A. 22965 train (BDTS BGKT EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Surat. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 23:55 and reaches Surat at 03:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Surat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Surat will take around 07:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Surat?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Surat is 255 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Surat?
A. 12263 train (NZM DURONTO) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Surat. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Surat.
Q. What are Mumbai to Surat train timings??
A. 54 trains run from Mumbai to Surat, please find below their departure times
  1. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  3. 12298 train (ADI DURONTO) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  4. 12755 train (COA BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 22444 train (BDTS KANPUR SUP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 22953 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20901 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12009 train (GNC SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12935 train (BDTS ST SF EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  12. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  14. 82653 train (JP SUVIDHA EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 22931 train (BDTS JSM SFAST) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  16. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 19668 train (UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 12480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 20923 train (GIMB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  20. 19217 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 19417 train (MMCT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12263 train (NZM DURONTO) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  24. 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22951 train (BDTS GIMB SFAST) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  26. 20484 train (DDR BGKT EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  27. 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  29. 22989 train (BDTS MHV EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  30. 12951 train (NDLS TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12995 train (BDTS AII SF EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  32. 12953 train (AK TEJAS RAJ EX) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12247 train (BDTS NZM YUVA EX) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  34. 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12921 train (ST FLYING RANI) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  37. 22943 train (DAUND INDORE EX) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 12903 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 12955 train (MMCT JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 12971 train (BDTS BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 09037 train (BDTS BME SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  42. 22927 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  43. 22907 train (MAO HAPA SF EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  44. 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  45. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  46. 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  47. 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRES) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  48. 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  49. 12901 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  50. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  51. 20941 train (BDTS GCT SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  52. 22903 train (BHUJ AC SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  53. 12927 train (DDR EKNR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  54. 22965 train (BDTS BGKT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. ADI DURONTO from Mumbai to Surat train timings?
A. ADI DURONTO departs from Vasai Road at 00:40 and reaches Surat at 00:40. It takes 02:27 hrs to reach Surat.
Q. How do I book Mumbai to Surat train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Surat train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Surat train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Surat train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Surat train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Surat train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Surat train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Surat.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Surat train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Surat train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Surat train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Surat by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Surat

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Surat
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Surat

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Surat

For more information on Mumbai to Surat train ticket booking. Click IRCTC