Shegaon to Murtizapur Trains

Powered By 

Shegaon to Murtizapur 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shegaon
SEG
01:45
Murtajapur
MZR
00:30
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
04:48
Murtajapur
MZR
03:40
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
06:18
Murtajapur
MZR
05:15
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
06:38
Murtajapur
MZR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
08:33
Murtajapur
MZR
07:10
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
12:03
Murtajapur
MZR
10:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
13:58
Murtajapur
MZR
12:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
20:13
Murtajapur
MZR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
20:49
Murtajapur
MZR
19:55
S M T W T F S

Shegaon to Murtizapur trains

Distance between Shegaon to Murtizapur is 75 Kms. It will take 00:54 hrs to reach from Shegaon to Murtizapur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Murtizapur.

FAQ Shegaon to Murtizapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shegaon which have trains running from Shegaon to Murtizapur?
A.There are 1 stations - SEG(Shegaon), from these stations you can book trains from Shegaon to Murtizapur
Q. Which is the first train from Shegaon to Murtizapur ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the first train from Shegaon to Murtizapur. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 00:30 and reaches Murtajapur at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shegaon to Murtizapur ?
A. 19025 train (ST AMRAVTI EXP) is the last train from Shegaon to Murtizapur. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 19:55 and reaches Murtajapur at 20:49. This train has 3 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Shegaon to Murtizapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shegaon to Murtizapur will take around 01:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shegaon to Murtizapur?
A. The total distance between Shegaon to Murtizapur is 75 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shegaon to Murtizapur?
A. 19025 train (ST AMRAVTI EXP) is the fastest train from Shegaon to Murtizapur. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach from Shegaon to Murtizapur.
Q. What are Shegaon to Murtizapur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Shegaon to Murtizapur, please find below their departure times
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19025 train (ST AMRAVTI EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Shegaon

  • SHEGAON to AKOLA trains
  • SHEGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SHEGAON to WARDHA trains
  • SHEGAON to JALGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to MALKAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to PULGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to DHAMANGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to MANMAD trains
  • SHEGAON to NANDURA trains
  • SHEGAON to WARTHI trains
  • SHEGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • Top train routes from Murtizapur

  • MURTIZAPUR to AKOLA trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to DHAMANGAON trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to WARDHA trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to MALKAPUR trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to JALGAON trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to NANDURA trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to PULGAON trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to WARTHI trains
  • Important Trains from Shegaon
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 19025 Surat - Amravati Express
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS
  • 12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH
  • 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Murtizapur
    Popular Routes from Shegaon
  • SHEGAON to NANDURBAR trains
  • SHEGAON to NARDANA trains
  • SHEGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to NASHIK trains
  • SHEGAON to NANDURA trains
  • SHEGAON to PACHORA trains
  • SHEGAON to PULGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to PALANPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to PUNE trains
  • SHEGAON to PURI trains
  • SHEGAON to RAIPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to HYDERABAD trains
  • SHEGAON to SANGLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Murtizapur

    Important Station Stops from Shegaon to Murtizapur

  • NGZ-ShriKshetraNagjhari
  • PS-Paras
  • GAO-Gaigaon
  • AK-AkolaJunction
  • YAD-Yeulkhed
  • BGN-Borgaon
  • KTP-Katepurna
  • For more information on Shegaon to Murtizapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC