Shegaon to Murtizapur Trains

Powered By 

Shegaon to Murtizapur 9 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Shegaon to Murtizapur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shegaon
SEG
01:45
Murtajapur
MZR
00:30
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
04:48
Murtajapur
MZR
03:40
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
06:18
Murtajapur
MZR
05:15
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
06:38
Murtajapur
MZR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
08:33
Murtajapur
MZR
07:10
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
12:03
Murtajapur
MZR
10:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
13:58
Murtajapur
MZR
12:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
20:13
Murtajapur
MZR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
20:49
Murtajapur
MZR
19:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Shegaon to Murtizapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shegaon which have trains running from Shegaon to Murtizapur?
A.There are 1 stations - SEG(Shegaon), from these stations you can book trains from Shegaon to Murtizapur
Q. Which is the first train from Shegaon to Murtizapur ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the first train from Shegaon to Murtizapur. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 00:30 and reaches Murtajapur at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shegaon to Murtizapur ?
A. 19025 train (ST AMRAVTI EXP) is the last train from Shegaon to Murtizapur. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 19:55 and reaches Murtajapur at 20:49. This train has 3 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Shegaon to Murtizapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shegaon to Murtizapur will take around 01:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shegaon to Murtizapur?
A. The total distance between Shegaon to Murtizapur is 75 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shegaon to Murtizapur?
A. 19025 train (ST AMRAVTI EXP) is the fastest train from Shegaon to Murtizapur. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach from Shegaon to Murtizapur.
Q. What are Shegaon to Murtizapur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Shegaon to Murtizapur, please find below their departure times
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19025 train (ST AMRAVTI EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Shegaon

  • SHEGAON to AKOLA
  • SHEGAON to NAGPUR
  • SHEGAON to BHUSAWAL
  • SHEGAON to WARDHA
  • SHEGAON to JALGAON
  • SHEGAON to MALKAPUR
  • SHEGAON to PULGAON
  • SHEGAON to DHAMANGAON
  • SHEGAON to MANMAD
  • SHEGAON to NANDURA
  • SHEGAON to WARTHI
  • SHEGAON to KACHHBALI
  • Top train routes from Murtizapur

  • MURTIZAPUR to AKOLA
  • MURTIZAPUR to DHAMANGAON
  • MURTIZAPUR to NAGPUR
  • MURTIZAPUR to WARDHA
  • MURTIZAPUR to BHUSAWAL
  • MURTIZAPUR to MALKAPUR
  • MURTIZAPUR to JALGAON
  • MURTIZAPUR to NANDURA
  • MURTIZAPUR to PULGAON
  • MURTIZAPUR to WARTHI
  • Important Trains from Shegaon
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 19025 Surat - Amravati Express
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS
  • 12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH
  • 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Murtizapur
    Popular Routes from Shegaon
  • SHEGAON to NANDURBAR
  • SHEGAON to NARDANA
  • SHEGAON to NAGPUR
  • SHEGAON to NASHIK
  • SHEGAON to NANDURA
  • SHEGAON to PACHORA
  • SHEGAON to PULGAON
  • SHEGAON to PALANPUR
  • SHEGAON to PUNE
  • SHEGAON to PURI
  • SHEGAON to RAIPUR
  • SHEGAON to RAJNANDGAON
  • SHEGAON to HYDERABAD
  • SHEGAON to SANGLI
  • Popular Routes from Murtizapur

    Important Station Stops from Shegaon to Murtizapur

  • NGZ-ShriKshetraNagjhari
  • PS-Paras
  • GAO-Gaigaon
  • AK-AkolaJunction
  • YAD-Yeulkhed
  • BGN-Borgaon
  • KTP-Katepurna
  • For more information on Shegaon to Murtizapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC