Shegaon to Akola Trains

Powered By 

Shegaon to Akola 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shegaon
SEG
01:10
Akola Junction
AK
00:30
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
04:15
Akola Junction
AK
03:40
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
05:20
Akola Junction
AK
04:55
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
05:45
Akola Junction
AK
05:15
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
06:05
Akola Junction
AK
05:30
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
08:00
Akola Junction
AK
07:10
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
08:38
Akola Junction
AK
08:10
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
11:30
Akola Junction
AK
10:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
13:25
Akola Junction
AK
12:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
14:50
Akola Junction
AK
14:20
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
19:40
Akola Junction
AK
19:10
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
20:20
Akola Junction
AK
19:53
S M T W T F S

Shegaon to Akola trains

Distance between Shegaon to Akola is 38 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Shegaon to Akola by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Akola.

FAQ Shegaon to Akola Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shegaon which have trains running from Shegaon to Akola?
A.There are 1 stations - SEG(Shegaon), from these stations you can book trains from Shegaon to Akola
Q. Which is the first train from Shegaon to Akola ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the first train from Shegaon to Akola. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 00:30 and reaches Akola Junction at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shegaon to Akola ?
A. 17038 train (HSR SC EXPRESS) is the last train from Shegaon to Akola. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 19:53 and reaches Akola Junction at 20:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Shegaon to Akola if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shegaon to Akola will take around 00:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shegaon to Akola?
A. The total distance between Shegaon to Akola is 38 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shegaon to Akola?
A. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Shegaon to Akola. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Shegaon to Akola.
Q. What are Shegaon to Akola train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Shegaon to Akola, please find below their departure times
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22151 train (PUNE KAZIPET EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17038 train (HSR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • Top train routes from Shegaon

  • SHEGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SHEGAON to WARDHA trains
  • SHEGAON to JALGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to MALKAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to PULGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to DHAMANGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to MANMAD trains
  • SHEGAON to NANDURA trains
  • SHEGAON to WARTHI trains
  • SHEGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • Top train routes from Akola

  • AKOLA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • AKOLA to NAGPUR trains
  • AKOLA to WARDHA trains
  • AKOLA to MALKAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to KACHHBALI trains
  • AKOLA to JALGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to RAIPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DURG trains
  • AKOLA to BILASPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DHAMANGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MANMAD trains
  • AKOLA to NANDURA trains
  • Important Trains from Shegaon
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS
  • 12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH
  • 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Akola
    Popular Routes from Shegaon
  • SHEGAON to AMRAVATI trains
  • SHEGAON to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • SHEGAON to BELAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to BHARUCH trains
  • SHEGAON to BIKANER trains
  • SHEGAON to BHOPAL trains
  • SHEGAON to BALHARSHAH trains
  • SHEGAON to VADODARA trains
  • SHEGAON to WARTHI trains
  • SHEGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SHEGAON to BURUNGWADI trains
  • SHEGAON to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Popular Routes from Akola

    Important Station Stops from Shegaon to Akola

  • NGZ-ShriKshetraNagjhari
  • PS-Paras
  • GAO-Gaigaon
  • For more information on Shegaon to Akola train ticket booking Click IRCTC