Shegaon to Akola Trains

Powered By 

Shegaon to Akola 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shegaon
SEG
01:10
Akola Junction
AK
00:30
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
04:15
Akola Junction
AK
03:40
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
04:30
Akola Junction
AK
04:05
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
05:20
Akola Junction
AK
04:55
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
05:45
Akola Junction
AK
05:15
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
06:05
Akola Junction
AK
05:30
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
06:15
Akola Junction
AK
05:40
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
08:00
Akola Junction
AK
07:10
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
11:30
Akola Junction
AK
10:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
13:25
Akola Junction
AK
12:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
14:50
Akola Junction
AK
14:20
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
19:40
Akola Junction
AK
19:10
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
20:20
Akola Junction
AK
19:53
S M T W T F S
FAQ Shegaon to Akola Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shegaon which have trains running from Shegaon to Akola?
A.There are 1 stations - SEG(Shegaon), from these stations you can book trains from Shegaon to Akola
Q. Which is the first train from Shegaon to Akola ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the first train from Shegaon to Akola. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 00:30 and reaches Akola Junction at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shegaon to Akola ?
A. 17038 train (HSR SC EXPRESS) is the last train from Shegaon to Akola. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 19:53 and reaches Akola Junction at 20:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Shegaon to Akola if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shegaon to Akola will take around 00:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shegaon to Akola?
A. The total distance between Shegaon to Akola is 38 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shegaon to Akola?
A. 12135 train (PUNE NAGPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Shegaon to Akola. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Shegaon to Akola.
Q. What are Shegaon to Akola train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Shegaon to Akola, please find below their departure times
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12135 train (PUNE NAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22138 train (PRERANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17038 train (HSR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • Top train routes from Shegaon

  • SHEGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SHEGAON to WARDHA trains
  • SHEGAON to JALGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to MALKAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to PULGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to DHAMANGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to MANMAD trains
  • SHEGAON to NANDURA trains
  • SHEGAON to WARTHI trains
  • SHEGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • Top train routes from Akola

  • AKOLA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • AKOLA to NAGPUR trains
  • AKOLA to WARDHA trains
  • AKOLA to MALKAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to KACHHBALI trains
  • AKOLA to JALGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to RAIPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DURG trains
  • AKOLA to BILASPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DHAMANGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MANMAD trains
  • AKOLA to NANDURA trains
  • Important Trains from Shegaon
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS
  • 12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH
  • 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Akola
    Popular Routes from Shegaon
  • SHEGAON to AMRAVATI trains
  • SHEGAON to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • SHEGAON to BELAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to BHARUCH trains
  • SHEGAON to BIKANER trains
  • SHEGAON to BHOPAL trains
  • SHEGAON to BALHARSHAH trains
  • SHEGAON to VADODARA trains
  • SHEGAON to WARTHI trains
  • SHEGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SHEGAON to BURUNGWADI trains
  • SHEGAON to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Popular Routes from Akola

    Important Station Stops from Shegaon to Akola

  • NGZ-ShriKshetraNagjhari
  • PS-Paras
  • GAO-Gaigaon
  • For more information on Shegaon to Akola train ticket booking Click IRCTC