Shegaon to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Shegaon to Wardha 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shegaon
SEG
04:15
Wardha Junction
WR
00:30
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
07:25
Wardha Junction
WR
03:40
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
08:27
Wardha Junction
WR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
09:19
Wardha Junction
WR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
11:17
Wardha Junction
WR
07:10
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
11:37
Wardha Junction
WR
08:10
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
14:42
Wardha Junction
WR
10:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
16:15
Wardha Junction
WR
12:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
17:19
Wardha Junction
WR
14:20
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
22:25
Wardha Junction
WR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
23:00
Wardha Junction
WR
19:53
S M T W T F S

Shegaon to Wardha trains

Distance between Shegaon to Wardha is 212 Kms. It will take 02:59 hrs to reach from Shegaon to Wardha by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

FAQ Shegaon to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shegaon which have trains running from Shegaon to Wardha?
A.There are 1 stations - SEG(Shegaon), from these stations you can book trains from Shegaon to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Shegaon to Wardha ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the first train from Shegaon to Wardha. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 00:30 and reaches Wardha Junction at 04:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shegaon to Wardha ?
A. 17038 train (HSR SC EXPRESS) is the last train from Shegaon to Wardha. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 19:53 and reaches Wardha Junction at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Shegaon to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shegaon to Wardha will take around 04:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shegaon to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Shegaon to Wardha is 212 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shegaon to Wardha?
A. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Shegaon to Wardha. It takes 02:59 hrs to reach from Shegaon to Wardha.
Q. What are Shegaon to Wardha train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Shegaon to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22151 train (PUNE KAZIPET EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17038 train (HSR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • Top train routes from Shegaon

  • SHEGAON to AKOLA trains
  • SHEGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SHEGAON to JALGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to MALKAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to PULGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to DHAMANGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to MANMAD trains
  • SHEGAON to NANDURA trains
  • SHEGAON to WARTHI trains
  • SHEGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Important Trains from Shegaon
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS
  • 12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Shegaon
  • SHEGAON to WARORA trains
  • SHEGAON to YEOLA trains
  • SHEGAON to TIRORA trains
  • SHEGAON to MERTA trains
  • SHEGAON to DONDAICHA trains
  • SHEGAON to BORIPARDHI trains
  • SHEGAON to AMALNER trains
  • SHEGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to SASURVE trains
  • SHEGAON to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to VARANGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Shegaon to Wardha

  • DAE-Dahegaon
  • KAOT-Kaotha
  • PLO-PulgaonJunction
  • TLN-Talni
  • DMN-Dhamangaon
  • DIP-Dipore
  • CND-Chandur
  • MLR-Malkhed
  • TMT-Timtala
  • BD-BadneraJunction
  • TKI-Takli
  • KUM-Kuram
  • MNDA-Mandura
  • MANA-Mana
  • MZR-MurtizapurJunction
  • KTP-Katepurna
  • BGN-Borgaon
  • YAD-Yeulkhed
  • AK-AkolaJunction
  • GAO-Gaigaon
  • PS-Paras
  • NGZ-ShriKshetraNagjhari
  • For more information on Shegaon to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC