Shegaon to Malkapur Trains

Powered By 

Shegaon to Malkapur 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shegaon
SEG
00:33
Malkapur
MKU
23:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
02:33
Malkapur
MKU
01:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
06:29
Malkapur
MKU
05:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
12:19
Malkapur
MKU
11:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
15:23
Malkapur
MKU
14:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
16:28
Malkapur
MKU
15:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
19:18
Malkapur
MKU
18:35
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
20:00
Malkapur
MKU
19:15
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
20:24
Malkapur
MKU
19:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
21:38
Malkapur
MKU
21:00
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
22:10
Malkapur
MKU
21:30
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
22:28
Malkapur
MKU
21:40
S M T W T F S

Shegaon to Malkapur trains

Distance between Shegaon to Malkapur is 53 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Shegaon to Malkapur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Malkapur.

FAQ Shegaon to Malkapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shegaon which have trains running from Shegaon to Malkapur?
A.There are 1 stations - SEG(Shegaon), from these stations you can book trains from Shegaon to Malkapur
Q. Which is the first train from Shegaon to Malkapur ?
A. 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) is the first train from Shegaon to Malkapur. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 23:45 and reaches Malkapur at 00:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shegaon to Malkapur ?
A. 01288 train (NGP PUNE SPECIAL) is the last train from Shegaon to Malkapur. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 21:40 and reaches Malkapur at 22:28. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Shegaon to Malkapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shegaon to Malkapur will take around 00:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shegaon to Malkapur?
A. The total distance between Shegaon to Malkapur is 53 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shegaon to Malkapur?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Shegaon to Malkapur. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Shegaon to Malkapur.
Q. What are Shegaon to Malkapur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Shegaon to Malkapur, please find below their departure times
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22137 train (PRERANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12112 train (AMI CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01288 train (NGP PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Top train routes from Shegaon

  • SHEGAON to AKOLA trains
  • SHEGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SHEGAON to WARDHA trains
  • SHEGAON to JALGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to PULGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to DHAMANGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to MANMAD trains
  • SHEGAON to NANDURA trains
  • SHEGAON to WARTHI trains
  • SHEGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • Top train routes from Malkapur

  • MALKAPUR to AKOLA trains
  • MALKAPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • MALKAPUR to WARDHA trains
  • MALKAPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MALKAPUR to JALGAON trains
  • MALKAPUR to DHAMANGAON trains
  • MALKAPUR to NANDURA trains
  • MALKAPUR to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • MALKAPUR to PULGAON trains
  • MALKAPUR to WARTHI trains
  • MALKAPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • MALKAPUR to DURG trains
  • MALKAPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Shegaon
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • 12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Malkapur
    Popular Routes from Shegaon
  • SHEGAON to MANMAD trains
  • SHEGAON to MIRAJ trains
  • SHEGAON to MATHURA trains
  • SHEGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to NANDURBAR trains
  • SHEGAON to NARDANA trains
  • SHEGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to NASHIK trains
  • SHEGAON to NANDURA trains
  • SHEGAON to PACHORA trains
  • SHEGAON to PULGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to PALANPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to PUNE trains
  • SHEGAON to PURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Malkapur

    Important Station Stops from Shegaon to Malkapur

  • WADO-Wadoda
  • BIS-BiswaBridge
  • KJL-KhumgaonBurti
  • NN-Nandura
  • JM-JalambJunction
  • For more information on Shegaon to Malkapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC