Shegaon to Bhusawal Trains

Powered By 

Shegaon to Bhusawal 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Shegaon to Bhusawal with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shegaon
SEG
00:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
01:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
03:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
01:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
07:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
05:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
12:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
11:15
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
13:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
11:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
15:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:54
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
16:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
14:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
17:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
15:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
20:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:35
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
21:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
21:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
19:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
22:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
23:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Shegaon to Bhusawal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shegaon which have trains running from Shegaon to Bhusawal?
A.There are 1 stations - SEG(Shegaon), from these stations you can book trains from Shegaon to Bhusawal
Q. Which is the first train from Shegaon to Bhusawal ?
A. 12136 train (NAGPUR PUNE EXP) is the first train from Shegaon to Bhusawal. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 23:00 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 00:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shegaon to Bhusawal ?
A. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) is the last train from Shegaon to Bhusawal. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 21:30 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 23:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Shegaon to Bhusawal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shegaon to Bhusawal will take around 02:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shegaon to Bhusawal?
A. The total distance between Shegaon to Bhusawal is 103 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shegaon to Bhusawal?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Shegaon to Bhusawal. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach from Shegaon to Bhusawal.
Q. What are Shegaon to Bhusawal train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Shegaon to Bhusawal, please find below their departure times
  • 12136 train (NAGPUR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19026 train (SURAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12406 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:54 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 18401 train (PURI OKHA EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12112 train (AMI CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Shegaon

  • SHEGAON to AKOLA
  • SHEGAON to NAGPUR
  • SHEGAON to WARDHA
  • SHEGAON to JALGAON
  • SHEGAON to MALKAPUR
  • SHEGAON to MURTIZAPUR
  • SHEGAON to PULGAON
  • SHEGAON to DHAMANGAON
  • SHEGAON to MANMAD
  • SHEGAON to NANDURA
  • SHEGAON to WARTHI
  • SHEGAON to KACHHBALI
  • Top train routes from Bhusawal

  • BHUSAWAL to JALGAON
  • BHUSAWAL to MANMAD
  • BHUSAWAL to THANE
  • Important Trains from Shegaon
  • 12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 19026 Amravati - Surat Express
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 12406 NZM BSL EXPRESS
  • 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP.
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Bhusawal
    Popular Routes from Shegaon
  • SHEGAON to BURUNGWADI
  • SHEGAON to VIJAYAWADA
  • SHEGAON to CHALISGAON
  • SHEGAON to DAUND
  • SHEGAON to DHAMANGAON
  • SHEGAON to DURG
  • SHEGAON to DEOLALI
  • SHEGAON to ITARSI
  • SHEGAON to KACHHBALI
  • Popular Routes from Bhusawal

    Important Station Stops from Shegaon to Bhusawal

  • VNA-Varangaon
  • ACG-Achegaon
  • BDWD-Bodwad
  • KLHD-Kolhadi
  • KMKD-Khamkhed
  • MKU-Malkapur
  • WADO-Wadoda
  • BIS-BiswaBridge
  • KJL-KhumgaonBurti
  • NN-Nandura
  • JM-JalambJunction
  • For more information on Shegaon to Bhusawal train ticket booking Click IRCTC