Shegaon to Jalgaon Trains

Powered By 

Shegaon to Jalgaon 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shegaon
SEG
01:10
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
02:22
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
04:18
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
08:44
Jalgaon Junction
JL
05:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
13:43
Jalgaon Junction
JL
11:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
13:55
Jalgaon Junction
JL
11:15
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
17:20
Jalgaon Junction
JL
14:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
18:13
Jalgaon Junction
JL
15:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
21:08
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:35
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
21:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
21:54
Jalgaon Junction
JL
19:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
23:13
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
23:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Shegaon to Jalgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shegaon which have trains running from Shegaon to Jalgaon?
A.There are 1 stations - SEG(Shegaon), from these stations you can book trains from Shegaon to Jalgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Shegaon to Jalgaon ?
A. 12136 train (NAGPUR PUNE EXP) is the first train from Shegaon to Jalgaon. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 23:00 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shegaon to Jalgaon ?
A. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) is the last train from Shegaon to Jalgaon. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 21:30 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 23:38. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Shegaon to Jalgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shegaon to Jalgaon will take around 02:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shegaon to Jalgaon?
A. The total distance between Shegaon to Jalgaon is 127 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shegaon to Jalgaon?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Shegaon to Jalgaon. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Shegaon to Jalgaon.
Q. What are Shegaon to Jalgaon train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Shegaon to Jalgaon, please find below their departure times
  • 12136 train (NAGPUR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19026 train (SURAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 18401 train (PURI OKHA EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12112 train (AMI CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Shegaon

  • SHEGAON to AKOLA trains
  • SHEGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SHEGAON to WARDHA trains
  • SHEGAON to MALKAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to PULGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to DHAMANGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to MANMAD trains
  • SHEGAON to NANDURA trains
  • SHEGAON to WARTHI trains
  • SHEGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • Top train routes from Jalgaon

  • JALGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JALGAON to MANMAD trains
  • JALGAON to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Shegaon
  • 12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 19026 Amravati - Surat Express
  • 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP.
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Jalgaon
    Popular Routes from Shegaon
  • SHEGAON to JODHPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to KOLHAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to KAMPTEE trains
  • SHEGAON to KOPARGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to KURDUWADI trains
  • SHEGAON to LALITPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to CHENNAI trains
  • SHEGAON to MALKAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to MANMAD trains
  • SHEGAON to MIRAJ trains
  • SHEGAON to MATHURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Jalgaon

    Important Station Stops from Shegaon to Jalgaon

  • JM-JALAMBJN
  • NN-NANDURA
  • MKU-MALKAPUR
  • BDWD-BODWAD
  • VNA-VARANGAON
  • BSL-BHUSAVALJN
  • For more information on Shegaon to Jalgaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC