Shegaon to Jalgaon Trains

Powered By 

Shegaon to Jalgaon 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shegaon
SEG
01:10
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
02:22
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
04:18
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
08:44
Jalgaon Junction
JL
05:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
13:43
Jalgaon Junction
JL
11:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
13:55
Jalgaon Junction
JL
11:15
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
17:20
Jalgaon Junction
JL
14:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
18:13
Jalgaon Junction
JL
15:45
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
21:08
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:35
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
21:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
21:54
Jalgaon Junction
JL
19:50
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
23:13
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Shegaon
SEG
23:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:30
S M T W T F S

Shegaon to Jalgaon trains

Distance between Shegaon to Jalgaon is 127 Kms. It will take 01:58 hrs to reach from Shegaon to Jalgaon by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalgaon.

FAQ Shegaon to Jalgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shegaon which have trains running from Shegaon to Jalgaon?
A.There are 1 stations - SEG(Shegaon), from these stations you can book trains from Shegaon to Jalgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Shegaon to Jalgaon ?
A. 12136 train (NAGPUR PUNE EXP) is the first train from Shegaon to Jalgaon. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 23:00 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shegaon to Jalgaon ?
A. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) is the last train from Shegaon to Jalgaon. It departs from SEG (Shegaon) at 21:30 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 23:38. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Shegaon to Jalgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shegaon to Jalgaon will take around 02:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shegaon to Jalgaon?
A. The total distance between Shegaon to Jalgaon is 127 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shegaon to Jalgaon?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Shegaon to Jalgaon. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Shegaon to Jalgaon.
Q. What are Shegaon to Jalgaon train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Shegaon to Jalgaon, please find below their departure times
  • 12136 train (NAGPUR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19026 train (SURAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 22137 train (PRERANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12112 train (AMI CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Shegaon

  • SHEGAON to AKOLA trains
  • SHEGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SHEGAON to WARDHA trains
  • SHEGAON to MALKAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to PULGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to DHAMANGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to MANMAD trains
  • SHEGAON to NANDURA trains
  • SHEGAON to WARTHI trains
  • SHEGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • Top train routes from Jalgaon

  • JALGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JALGAON to MANMAD trains
  • JALGAON to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Shegaon
  • 12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 19026 Amravati - Surat Express
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Jalgaon
    Popular Routes from Shegaon
  • SHEGAON to JODHPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to KOLHAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to KAMPTEE trains
  • SHEGAON to KOPARGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to KURDUWADI trains
  • SHEGAON to LALITPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to CHENNAI trains
  • SHEGAON to MALKAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to MANMAD trains
  • SHEGAON to MIRAJ trains
  • SHEGAON to MATHURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Jalgaon

    Important Station Stops from Shegaon to Jalgaon

  • JM-JALAMBJN
  • NN-NANDURA
  • MKU-MALKAPUR
  • BDWD-BODWAD
  • VNA-VARANGAON
  • BSL-BHUSAVALJN
  • For more information on Shegaon to Jalgaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC