Shahjahanpur to Lucknow Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

24 Trains between Shahjahanpur to Lucknow


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Shahjahanpur to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shahjehanpur
SPN
00:54
Lucknow
LKO
03:15
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
02:01
Lucknow
LKO
04:40
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
02:27
Lucknow
LKO
05:15
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
02:56
Lucknow
LKO
06:00
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
03:09
Lucknow
LKO
06:10
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
03:23
Lucknow
LKO
07:50
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
03:49
Lucknow Junction
LJN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
04:02
Lucknow
LKO
07:10
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
04:42
Lucknow
LKO
07:25
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
05:14
Lucknow
LKO
08:35
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
05:34
Lucknow
LKO
08:25
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
06:00
Lucknow Junction
LJN
09:10
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
06:51
Lucknow
LKO
10:20
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
07:31
Lucknow
LKO
10:35
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
12:20
Lucknow Junction
LJN
15:05
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
12:33
Lucknow
LKO
15:55
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
13:07
Lucknow
LKO
17:00
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
13:48
Lucknow
LKO
17:30
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
17:51
Lucknow
LKO
21:45
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
18:10
Lucknow
LKO
21:05
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
18:47
Lucknow
LKO
21:20
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
19:04
Lucknow
LKO
22:50
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
23:15
Lucknow
LKO
01:55
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
23:28
Lucknow
LKO
02:15
S M T W T F S

Shahjahanpur to Lucknow Trains

Distance between Shahjahanpur to Lucknow is 165 Kms. It will take 02:21 hrs to reach from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Shahjahanpur to Lucknow Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Shahjahanpur which have trains running from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow?

A: There are 1 stations - SPN(Shahjehanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow

Q) Which is the first train from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow?

A: 14206 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) is the first train from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow. It departs from SPN (Shahjehanpur) at 00:54 and reaches Lucknow at 03:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow?

A: 14008 train (SADHBHAWNA EXP) is the last train from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow. It departs from SPN (Shahjehanpur) at 23:28 and reaches Lucknow at 02:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Shahjahanpur to Lucknow if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Shahjahanpur to Lucknow will take around 04:27 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Shahjahanpur to Lucknow?

A: The total distance between Shahjahanpur to Lucknow is 165 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow?

A: 14206 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow. It takes 02:21 hrs to reach from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow.

Q) What are Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow, please find below their departure times

  1. 14206 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 02:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12212 train (MFP GRATH EXP) - Departs at 02:27 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 03:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  6. 15120 train (DDN BSBS EXP) - Departs at 03:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12230 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 03:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12238 train (BEGUMPURA EXP) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12430 train (NDLS LKO AC EXP) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 05:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12232 train (CDG LKO EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15012 train (CDG LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 06:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 07:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22454 train (MTC LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15076 train (TRIVENI EXP) - Departs at 12:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  17. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 13:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 14236 train (BE BSB EXP) - Departs at 17:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 15128 train (KASHI V NATH EX) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 18:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 14308 train (BE PYGS EXP) - Departs at 19:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 15006 train (DDN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  24. 14008 train (SADHBHAWNA EXP) - Departs at 23:28 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )

Q) from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Shahjahanpur

Top train routes from Lucknow

Important Trains from Shahjahanpur

Important Trains from Lucknow

Popular Routes from Shahjahanpur

Popular Routes from Lucknow

Important Station Stops from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow

For more information on Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train ticket booking. Click IRCTC