Lucknow to Siwan Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to Siwan 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow Junction
LJN
00:50
Siwan Junction
SV
15:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:55
Siwan Junction
SV
18:52
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
02:10
Siwan Junction
SV
18:00
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
04:30
Siwan Junction
SV
21:57
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:15
Siwan Junction
SV
20:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
06:40
Siwan Junction
SV
23:45
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
07:53
Siwan Junction
SV
00:32
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
10:15
Siwan Junction
SV
02:05
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
11:00
Siwan Junction
SV
03:57
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
11:50
Siwan Junction
SV
05:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
14:25
Siwan Junction
SV
06:25
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
14:50
Siwan Junction
SV
07:32
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
15:26
Siwan Junction
SV
06:15
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Siwan trains

Distance between Lucknow to Siwan is 393 Kms. It will take 06:33 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Siwan by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siwan.

FAQ Lucknow to Siwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Siwan?
A.There are 3 stations - LJN(Lucknow Junction), LKO(Lucknow), ASH(Aishbagh), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Siwan
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Siwan ?
A. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) is the first train from Lucknow to Siwan. It departs from LJN (Lucknow Junction) at 15:00 and reaches Siwan Junction at 00:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Siwan ?
A. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the last train from Lucknow to Siwan. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 06:15 and reaches Siwan Junction at 15:26. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to Siwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to Siwan will take around 09:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to Siwan?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to Siwan is 393 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Siwan?
A. 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Siwan. It takes 06:33 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Siwan.
Q. What are Lucknow to Siwan train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Lucknow to Siwan, please find below their departure times
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 18:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 21:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19601 train (UDZ NJP EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15280 train (POORABIYA EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12530 train (LJN PPTA SF EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22532 train (MTJ CPR SF EXP) - Departs at 07:32 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHC GARIB RATH from Lucknow to Siwan train timings?
    A. SHC GARIB RATH departs from Lucknow at 18:52 and reaches Siwan Junction at 18:52. It takes 07:03 hrs to reach Siwan Junction.

    Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Siwan

  • SIWAN to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SIWAN to HAJIPUR trains
  • SIWAN to DEORIA trains
  • SIWAN to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SIWAN to SONEPUR trains
  • SIWAN to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • SIWAN to BARO trains
  • SIWAN to GONDA trains
  • SIWAN to BASTI trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 15204 LJN BJU EXP
  • 12204 GRIB RATH
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 19601 UDZ NJP EXP
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 15280 POORBIYA EXP.
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Siwan
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • LUCKNOW to SAHJANWA trains
  • LUCKNOW to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to TALBAHAT trains
  • LUCKNOW to TUNDLA trains
  • LUCKNOW to THAWE trains
  • LUCKNOW to TANKUPPA trains
  • LUCKNOW to TILHAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to TULSIPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to THANE trains
  • LUCKNOW to SEWARHI trains
  • LUCKNOW to TIRUPATI trains
  • Popular Routes from Siwan

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Siwan

  • MW-Mairwa
  • BTK-Bankata
  • BHTR-BhatparRani
  • BTT-BhatniJunction
  • DEOS-DeoriaSadar
  • GB-GauriBazar
  • CC-ChauriChaura
  • GKP-GorakhpurJunction
  • SWA-Sahjanwa
  • KLD-Khalilabad
  • MND-Munderwa
  • BST-Basti
  • BV-Babhnan
  • MSW-Maskanwa
  • MUR-MankapurJunction
  • GD-GondaJunction
  • CLJ-ColonelGanj
  • BUW-BurhwalJunction
  • BBK-BarabankiJunction
  • For more information on Lucknow to Siwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC