Shahjahanpur to Hardoi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Shahjahanpur to Hardoi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Shahjahanpur to Hardoi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shahjehanpur
SPN
02:01
Hardoi
HRI
02:51
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
02:14
Hardoi
HRI
03:04
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
02:56
Hardoi
HRI
04:00
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
03:23
Hardoi
HRI
04:22
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
03:49
Hardoi
HRI
04:40
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
05:14
Hardoi
HRI
06:15
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
05:34
Hardoi
HRI
06:26
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
06:00
Hardoi
HRI
06:56
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
06:51
Hardoi
HRI
07:46
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
07:31
Hardoi
HRI
08:24
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
12:20
Hardoi
HRI
13:12
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
12:33
Hardoi
HRI
13:50
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
13:07
Hardoi
HRI
14:18
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
13:48
Hardoi
HRI
15:05
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
17:51
Hardoi
HRI
18:47
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
18:10
Hardoi
HRI
19:06
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
19:04
Hardoi
HRI
20:03
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
23:15
Hardoi
HRI
00:13
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
23:28
Hardoi
HRI
00:25
S M T W T F S

Shahjahanpur to Hardoi Trains

Distance between Shahjahanpur to Hardoi is 63 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hardoi .

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi , you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Shahjahanpur to Hardoi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Shahjahanpur which have trains running from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi ?

A: There are 1 stations - SPN(Shahjehanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi

Q) Which is the first train from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi ?

A: 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXP) is the first train from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi . It departs from SPN (Shahjehanpur) at 02:01 and reaches Hardoi at 02:51. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi ?

A: 14014 train (SULTANPUR EXP) is the last train from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi . It departs from SPN (Shahjehanpur) at 23:28 and reaches Hardoi at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Shahjahanpur to Hardoi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Shahjahanpur to Hardoi will take around 01:17 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Shahjahanpur to Hardoi ?

A: The total distance between Shahjahanpur to Hardoi is 63 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi ?

A: 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXP) is the fastest train from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi . It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi .

Q) What are Shahjahanpur to Hardoi train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi , please find below their departure times

  1. 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 02:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14242 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15120 train (DDN BSBS EXP) - Departs at 03:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12230 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 03:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 05:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12232 train (CDG LKO EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15012 train (CDG LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 06:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 07:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22454 train (MTC LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15076 train (TRIVENI EXP) - Departs at 12:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  13. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 13:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 14236 train (BE BSB EXP) - Departs at 17:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15128 train (KASHI V NATH EX) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 14308 train (BE PYGS EXP) - Departs at 19:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 15002 train (DDN MFP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  19. 14014 train (SULTANPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )

Q) from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Shahjahanpur to Hardoi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Shahjahanpur to Hardoi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Shahjahanpur to Hardoi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Shahjahanpur to Hardoi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Shahjahanpur to Hardoi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Shahjahanpur to Hardoi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi .

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Shahjahanpur to Hardoi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Shahjahanpur to Hardoi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Shahjahanpur to Hardoi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Shahjahanpur

Top train routes from Hardoi

Important Trains from Shahjahanpur

Important Trains from Hardoi

Popular Routes from Shahjahanpur

Popular Routes from Hardoi

Important Station Stops from Shahjahanpur to Hardoi

For more information on Shahjahanpur to Hardoi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC