Shahjahanpur to Moradabad Train

Powered By 

23 Trains between Shahjahanpur to Moradabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Shahjahanpur to Moradabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shahjehanpur
SPN
00:27
Moradabad
MB
03:10
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
00:40
Moradabad
MB
03:25
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
00:53
Moradabad
MB
03:40
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
01:05
Moradabad
MB
03:52
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
01:13
Moradabad
MB
04:07
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
01:59
Moradabad
MB
04:30
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
02:38
Moradabad
MB
05:50
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
03:21
Moradabad
MB
06:05
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
05:40
Moradabad
MB
08:30
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
06:58
Moradabad
MB
09:15
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
07:23
Moradabad
MB
09:39
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
09:15
Moradabad
MB
12:15
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
16:03
Moradabad
MB
19:12
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
17:07
Moradabad
MB
19:57
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
18:39
Moradabad
MB
21:32
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
19:00
Moradabad
MB
21:52
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
19:32
Moradabad
MB
22:25
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
20:27
Moradabad
MB
23:05
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
21:07
Moradabad
MB
00:15
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
21:19
Moradabad
MB
01:05
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
22:33
Moradabad
MB
01:15
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
22:44
Moradabad
MB
01:27
S M T W T F S
Shahjehanpur
SPN
23:10
Moradabad
MB
01:57
S M T W T F S

Shahjahanpur to Moradabad trains

Distance between Shahjahanpur to Moradabad is 163 Kms. It will take 02:16 hrs to reach from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Moradabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Shahjahanpur to Moradabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Shahjahanpur which have trains running from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad?

A: There are 1 stations - SPN(Shahjehanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad

Q) Which is the first train from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad?

A: 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXP) is the first train from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad. It departs from SPN (Shahjehanpur) at 00:27 and reaches Moradabad at 03:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad?

A: 15127 train (KASHI V NATH EXP) is the last train from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad. It departs from SPN (Shahjehanpur) at 23:10 and reaches Moradabad at 01:57. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Shahjahanpur to Moradabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Shahjahanpur to Moradabad will take around 03:46 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Shahjahanpur to Moradabad?

A: The total distance between Shahjahanpur to Moradabad is 163 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad?

A: 15715 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) is the fastest train from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad. It takes 02:16 hrs to reach from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad.

Q) What are Shahjahanpur to Moradabad train timings?

A: 23 trains run from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 00:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12229 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14241 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 00:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12231 train (LKO CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15273 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12429 train (LKO NDLS AC EXP) - Departs at 01:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15011 train (LJN CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14649 train (SARYU YAMUNA EX) - Departs at 03:21 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  9. 15005 train (RAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  10. 12211 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 06:58 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 15715 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 07:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  12. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22453 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 18:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15119 train (BSBS DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12237 train (BEGUMPURA EXP) - Departs at 20:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 14007 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) - Departs at 21:19 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  21. 14205 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 22:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 15127 train (KASHI V NATH EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) ANVT GARIB RATH from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad train timings?

A: ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Shahjehanpur at 06:58 and reaches Moradabad at 09:15. It takes 02:17 hrs to reach Moradabad.

Q) How do I book Shahjahanpur to Moradabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Shahjahanpur to Moradabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Shahjahanpur to Moradabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Shahjahanpur to Moradabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Shahjahanpur to Moradabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Shahjahanpur to Moradabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Shahjahanpur to Moradabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Shahjahanpur to Moradabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Shahjahanpur to Moradabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Shahjahanpur

Top train routes from Moradabad

Important Trains from Shahjahanpur
Important Trains from Moradabad
Popular Routes from Shahjahanpur
Popular Routes from Moradabad

Important Station Stops from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad

For more information on Shahjahanpur to Moradabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC