Patna to Naugachia Trains

Patna to Naugachia 7 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

S M T W T F S
₹ 227.7
21:27 (DNR)
05h 14m
02:41 (NNA)
Danapur
Naugachia
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 242.7
23:02 (DNR)
04h 34m
03:36 (NNA)
Danapur
Naugachia
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
23:15 (RJPB)
05h 40m
04:55 (NNA)
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Naugachia
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
00:50 (PNBE)
06h 18m
07:08 (NNA)
Patna Junction
Naugachia
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1015.4
03:50 (DNR)
04h 31m
08:21 (NNA)
Danapur
Naugachia
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 605.4
09:40 (DNR)
05h 06m
14:46 (NNA)
Danapur
Naugachia
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 122.7
14:15 (PNBE)
05h 14m
19:29 (NNA)
Patna Junction
Naugachia
CHECK AVAILIBILITY

Patna to Naugachia trains

Distance between Patna to Naugachia is 234 Kms. It will take 04:31 hrs to reach from Patna to Naugachia by train

7 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Naugachia.

FAQ Patna to Naugachia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Naugachia?
A.There are 3 stations - DNR(Danapur), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), PNBE(Patna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Naugachia
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Naugachia ?
A. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the first train from Patna to Naugachia. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 21:27 and reaches Naugachia at 02:41. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Naugachia ?
A. 15714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) is the last train from Patna to Naugachia. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 14:15 and reaches Naugachia at 19:29. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Naugachia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Naugachia will take around 06:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Naugachia?
A. The total distance between Patna to Naugachia is 234 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Naugachia?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Patna to Naugachia. It takes 04:31 hrs to reach from Patna to Naugachia.
Q. What are Patna to Naugachia train timings??
A. 7 trains run from Patna to Naugachia, please find below their departure times
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 21:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12519 train (LTT KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Patna to Naugachia train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Danapur at 03:50 and reaches Naugachia at 03:50. It takes 04:31 hrs to reach Naugachia.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Naugachia

  • NAUGACHIA to KATIHAR trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BEGUSARAI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BARO trains
  • NAUGACHIA to SILIGURI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KHAGARIA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to MANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES
  • 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 12424 NDLS DBRG SPL
  • 12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 15714 INTERCITY EXP
  • 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL
  • 1106 JHS KOAA SF SPL
  • 1245 CSMT BGP SF SPL
  • 1246 BGP CSMT SPL
  • 1611 BGP DLI SPL
  • 1627 HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • 1663 NDLS FESTVL SPL
  • 1664 PNBE FESTVL SPL
  • Important Trains from Naugachia
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to NARAYANPUR trains
  • PATNA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • PATNA to NASIRABAD trains
  • PATNA to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • PATNA to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • PATNA to NAGAR UNTARI trains
  • PATNA to DABHAON trains
  • PATNA to ONGOLE trains
  • PATNA to OKHA trains
  • PATNA to UNNAO trains
  • PATNA to ORAI trains
  • PATNA to PANAGARH trains
  • PATNA to PANDHURNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Naugachia

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Naugachia

  • THB-Thana Bihpur Jn
  • NNR-Narayanpur
  • PSR-Pasraha
  • MSK-Mahesh Khunt
  • MNE-Mansi Jn
  • KGG-Khagaria Jn.
  • LKN-Lakhminia
  • BGS-Begu Sarai
  • NBJU-New Barauni Jn
  • MKA-Mokameh Jn
  • BARH-Barh
  • BKP-Bakhtiyarpur Jn
  • PNC-Patna Saheb
  • For more information on Patna to Naugachia train ticket booking Click IRCTC