Naugachia to Khagaria Trains

Powered By 

Naugachia to Khagaria 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Naugachia to Khagaria with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Naugachia
NNA
00:56
Khagaria Junction
KGG
00:04
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
00:57
Khagaria Junction
KGG
00:04
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
01:15
Khagaria Junction
KGG
23:48
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
03:33
Khagaria Junction
KGG
02:31
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
08:16
Khagaria Junction
KGG
06:44
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
08:50
Khagaria Junction
KGG
07:24
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
12:52
Khagaria Junction
KGG
11:44
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
15:00
Khagaria Junction
KGG
14:00
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
16:35
Khagaria Junction
KGG
15:09
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
18:52
Khagaria Junction
KGG
17:59
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
21:33
Khagaria Junction
KGG
20:08
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
22:13
Khagaria Junction
KGG
20:55
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
23:06
Khagaria Junction
KGG
22:04
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
23:59
Khagaria Junction
KGG
23:09
S M T W T F S
FAQ Naugachia to Khagaria Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Naugachia which have trains running from Naugachia to Khagaria?
A.There are 1 stations - NNA(Naugachia), from these stations you can book trains from Naugachia to Khagaria
Q. Which is the first train from Naugachia to Khagaria ?
A. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) is the first train from Naugachia to Khagaria. It departs from NNA (Naugachia) at 00:04 and reaches Khagaria Junction at 00:56. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Naugachia to Khagaria ?
A. 15632 train (GHY BME BKN EXP) is the last train from Naugachia to Khagaria. It departs from NNA (Naugachia) at 23:09 and reaches Khagaria Junction at 23:59. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Naugachia to Khagaria if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Naugachia to Khagaria will take around 01:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Naugachia to Khagaria?
A. The total distance between Naugachia to Khagaria is 67 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Naugachia to Khagaria?
A. 15632 train (GHY BME BKN EXP) is the fastest train from Naugachia to Khagaria. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Naugachia to Khagaria.
Q. What are Naugachia to Khagaria train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Naugachia to Khagaria, please find below their departure times
  • 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22487 train (RDP ANVT LINK EX) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15653 train (AMARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:31 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 06:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15713 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 11:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04009 train (JBN ANVT SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 15:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15621 train (KYQ ANVT EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:59 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13247 train (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15632 train (GHY BME BKN EXP) - Departs at 23:09 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Naugachia

  • NAUGACHIA to KATIHAR
  • NAUGACHIA to BEGUSARAI
  • NAUGACHIA to BARO
  • NAUGACHIA to SILIGURI
  • NAUGACHIA to GUWAHATI
  • NAUGACHIA to KISHANGANJ
  • NAUGACHIA to BONGAIGAON
  • NAUGACHIA to KAMAKHYA
  • NAUGACHIA to MANSI
  • NAUGACHIA to PATNA
  • Top train routes from Khagaria

  • KHAGARIA to BEGUSARAI
  • KHAGARIA to KATIHAR
  • KHAGARIA to BARO
  • KHAGARIA to PATNA
  • KHAGARIA to KISHANGANJ
  • KHAGARIA to SILIGURI
  • KHAGARIA to NEW DELHI
  • KHAGARIA to ALIPUR DUAR
  • KHAGARIA to GUWAHATI
  • Important Trains from Naugachia
  • 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS
  • 15646 GHY LTT EXP
  • 15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • 15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Khagaria
    Popular Routes from Naugachia
  • NAUGACHIA to FURKATING
  • NAUGACHIA to KIUL
  • NAUGACHIA to KOTA
  • NAUGACHIA to KUMEDPUR
  • NAUGACHIA to GURGAON
  • NAUGACHIA to PANIPAT
  • NAUGACHIA to ARRAH
  • NAUGACHIA to JABALPUR
  • NAUGACHIA to HARISHCHANDRAPUR
  • NAUGACHIA to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • NAUGACHIA to JODHPUR
  • NAUGACHIA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • NAUGACHIA to ROHA
  • NAUGACHIA to AHMEDABAD
  • Popular Routes from Khagaria

    Important Station Stops from Naugachia to Khagaria

  • KHQ-KHARIK
  • THB-THANABIHPURJN
  • NNR-NARAYANPUR
  • BRKB-BHARATKHANDHALT
  • PSR-PASRAHA
  • GAI-GAUCHHARI
  • MSK-MAHESKHUNT
  • CDBN-CHEDHABANNIHALT
  • MNE-MANSIJN
  • For more information on Naugachia to Khagaria train ticket booking Click IRCTC