Naugachia to Khagaria Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Naugachia to Khagaria


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Naugachia to Khagaria Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Naugachia
NNA
00:41
Khagaria Junction
KGG
01:38
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
06:41
Khagaria Junction
KGG
08:03
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
07:18
Khagaria Junction
KGG
08:39
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
08:35
Khagaria Junction
KGG
10:05
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
11:45
Khagaria Junction
KGG
12:48
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
16:00
Khagaria Junction
KGG
17:45
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
18:17
Khagaria Junction
KGG
19:12
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
21:15
Khagaria Junction
KGG
22:34
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
22:06
Khagaria Junction
KGG
23:16
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
23:05
Khagaria Junction
KGG
23:57
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
23:40
Khagaria Junction
KGG
00:53
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
23:56
Khagaria Junction
KGG
00:45
S M T W T F S

Naugachia to Khagaria trains

Distance between Naugachia to Khagaria is 67 Kms. It will take 00:49 hrs to reach from Naugachia to Khagaria by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khagaria.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Naugachia to Khagaria, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Naugachia to Khagaria on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Naugachia to Khagaria Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Naugachia which have trains running from Naugachia to Khagaria?
A.There are 1 stations - NNA(Naugachia), from these stations you can book trains from Naugachia to Khagaria
Q. Which is the first train from Naugachia to Khagaria ?
A. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) is the first train from Naugachia to Khagaria. It departs from NNA (Naugachia) at 00:41 and reaches Khagaria Junction at 01:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Naugachia to Khagaria ?
A. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) is the last train from Naugachia to Khagaria. It departs from NNA (Naugachia) at 23:56 and reaches Khagaria Junction at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Naugachia to Khagaria if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Naugachia to Khagaria will take around 01:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Naugachia to Khagaria?
A. The total distance between Naugachia to Khagaria is 67 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Naugachia to Khagaria?
A. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Naugachia to Khagaria. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Naugachia to Khagaria.
Q. What are Naugachia to Khagaria train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Naugachia to Khagaria, please find below their departure times
  1. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 00:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15646 train (DBRG LTT EXP) - Departs at 06:41 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  3. 15713 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15705 train (CHAMPARAN HUMSFR) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  5. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 28182 train (KIR TATA SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  7. 01666 train (AGTL RKMP SPL) - Departs at 18:17 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  8. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13245 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  10. 15636 train (GHY OKHA EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Naugachia to Khagaria train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Naugachia to Khagaria train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Naugachia to Khagaria train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Naugachia to Khagaria train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Naugachia to Khagaria train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Naugachia to Khagaria train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Naugachia to Khagaria train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Naugachia to Khagaria.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Naugachia to Khagaria train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Naugachia to Khagaria train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Naugachia to Khagaria train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Naugachia to Khagaria by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Naugachia

Top train routes from Khagaria

Important Trains from Naugachia
Important Trains from Khagaria
Popular Routes from Naugachia
Popular Routes from Khagaria

Important Station Stops from Naugachia to Khagaria

For more information on Naugachia to Khagaria train ticket booking. Click IRCTC