Naugachia to Khagaria Trains

Powered By 

Naugachia to Khagaria 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Naugachia
NNA
00:00
Khagaria Junction
KGG
23:09
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
00:56
Khagaria Junction
KGG
00:04
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
00:57
Khagaria Junction
KGG
00:04
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
01:15
Khagaria Junction
KGG
23:48
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
08:50
Khagaria Junction
KGG
07:24
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
09:03
Khagaria Junction
KGG
08:08
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
09:30
Khagaria Junction
KGG
08:39
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
12:52
Khagaria Junction
KGG
11:44
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
16:35
Khagaria Junction
KGG
15:09
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
21:33
Khagaria Junction
KGG
20:08
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
22:13
Khagaria Junction
KGG
20:55
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
23:06
Khagaria Junction
KGG
22:04
S M T W T F S

Naugachia to Khagaria trains

Distance between Naugachia to Khagaria is 67 Kms. It will take 00:51 hrs to reach from Naugachia to Khagaria by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khagaria.

FAQ Naugachia to Khagaria Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Naugachia which have trains running from Naugachia to Khagaria?
A.There are 1 stations - NNA(Naugachia), from these stations you can book trains from Naugachia to Khagaria
Q. Which is the first train from Naugachia to Khagaria ?
A. 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) is the first train from Naugachia to Khagaria. It departs from NNA (Naugachia) at 23:09 and reaches Khagaria Junction at 00:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Naugachia to Khagaria ?
A. 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the last train from Naugachia to Khagaria. It departs from NNA (Naugachia) at 22:04 and reaches Khagaria Junction at 23:06. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Naugachia to Khagaria if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Naugachia to Khagaria will take around 01:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Naugachia to Khagaria?
A. The total distance between Naugachia to Khagaria is 67 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Naugachia to Khagaria?
A. 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Naugachia to Khagaria. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Naugachia to Khagaria.
Q. What are Naugachia to Khagaria train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Naugachia to Khagaria, please find below their departure times
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:09 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22487 train (RDP ANVT LINK EX) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15713 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19710 train (KYQ JP KAVIGURU) - Departs at 08:39 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 11:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 15:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13247 train (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Naugachia

  • NAUGACHIA to KATIHAR trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BEGUSARAI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BARO trains
  • NAUGACHIA to SILIGURI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to MANSI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Khagaria

  • KHAGARIA to BEGUSARAI trains
  • KHAGARIA to KATIHAR trains
  • KHAGARIA to BARO trains
  • KHAGARIA to PATNA trains
  • KHAGARIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KHAGARIA to SILIGURI trains
  • KHAGARIA to NEW DELHI trains
  • KHAGARIA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KHAGARIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • Important Trains from Naugachia
  • 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS
  • 12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS
  • 19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • 15483 MAHANANDA EXP
  • Important Trains from Khagaria
    Popular Routes from Naugachia
  • NAUGACHIA to FURKATING trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KIUL trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KOTA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KUMEDPUR trains
  • NAUGACHIA to GURGAON trains
  • NAUGACHIA to PANIPAT trains
  • NAUGACHIA to ARRAH trains
  • NAUGACHIA to JABALPUR trains
  • NAUGACHIA to HARISHCHANDRAPUR trains
  • NAUGACHIA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • NAUGACHIA to JODHPUR trains
  • NAUGACHIA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • NAUGACHIA to ROHA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to AHMEDABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Khagaria

    Important Station Stops from Naugachia to Khagaria

  • KHQ-KHARIK
  • THB-THANABIHPURJN
  • NNR-NARAYANPUR
  • BRKB-BHARATKHANDHALT
  • PSR-PASRAHA
  • GAI-GAUCHHARI
  • MSK-MAHESKHUNT
  • CDBN-CHEDHABANNIHALT
  • MNE-MANSIJN
  • For more information on Naugachia to Khagaria train ticket booking Click IRCTC