Naugachia to Baro Trains

Powered By 

Naugachia to Baro 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Naugachia
NNA
00:15
Barauni Junction
BJU
22:04
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
01:10
Barauni Junction
BJU
23:09
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
03:00
Barauni Junction
BJU
23:48
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
04:35
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:31
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
05:35
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:44
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
09:30
Barauni Junction
BJU
06:44
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
10:00
Barauni Junction
BJU
07:24
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
14:15
Barauni Junction
BJU
11:44
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
19:05
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:24
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
19:20
Barauni Junction
BJU
15:09
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
19:45
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:59
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
23:00
Barauni Junction
BJU
20:08
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
23:55
Barauni Junction
BJU
20:55
S M T W T F S

Naugachia to Baro trains

Distance between Naugachia to Baro is 123 Kms. It will take 01:41 hrs to reach from Naugachia to Baro by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Baro.

FAQ Naugachia to Baro Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Naugachia which have trains running from Naugachia to Baro?
A.There are 1 stations - NNA(Naugachia), from these stations you can book trains from Naugachia to Baro
Q. Which is the first train from Naugachia to Baro ?
A. 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the first train from Naugachia to Baro. It departs from NNA (Naugachia) at 22:04 and reaches Barauni Junction at 00:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Naugachia to Baro ?
A. 13247 train (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) is the last train from Naugachia to Baro. It departs from NNA (Naugachia) at 20:55 and reaches Barauni Junction at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Naugachia to Baro if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Naugachia to Baro will take around 04:11 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Naugachia to Baro?
A. The total distance between Naugachia to Baro is 123 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Naugachia to Baro?
A. 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) is the fastest train from Naugachia to Baro. It takes 01:41 hrs to reach from Naugachia to Baro.
Q. What are Naugachia to Baro train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Naugachia to Baro, please find below their departure times
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15632 train (GHY BME BKN EXP) - Departs at 23:09 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15653 train (AMARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:31 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15723 train (NJP SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:44 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 06:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15713 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 11:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 17:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 15:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15621 train (KYQ ANVT EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:59 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13247 train (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI EX from Naugachia to Baro train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI EX departs from Naugachia at 17:24 and reaches Barauni Junction at 17:24. It takes 01:41 hrs to reach Barauni Junction.

    Top train routes from Naugachia

  • NAUGACHIA to KATIHAR trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BEGUSARAI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to SILIGURI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KHAGARIA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to MANSI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Baro

  • BARO to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • BARO to HAJIPUR trains
  • BARO to BEGUSARAI trains
  • BARO to KHAGARIA trains
  • BARO to KATIHAR trains
  • BARO to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BARO to SONEPUR trains
  • BARO to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • BARO to JASIDIH trains
  • BARO to MANSI trains
  • BARO to SILIGURI trains
  • BARO to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Naugachia
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15632 GHY BME BKN EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS
  • 15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS
  • 15646 GHY LTT EXP
  • 15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Baro
    Popular Routes from Naugachia
  • NAUGACHIA to BADARPUR trains
  • NAUGACHIA to VADODARA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to VARANASI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BALLIA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to CHANDIGARH trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KANPUR trains
  • NAUGACHIA to DARBHANGA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to DEORIA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to DIMAPUR trains
  • NAUGACHIA to ITARSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Baro

    Important Station Stops from Naugachia to Baro

  • TGA-TEGHRA
  • BCA-BACHWARAJN
  • DSS-DALSINGHSARAI
  • NAZJ-NAZIRGANJ
  • UJP-UJIARPUR
  • SPJ-SAMASTIPURJN
  • KPGM-KARPURIGRAM
  • KRBP-KHUDIRAMBPUSA
  • DOL-DHOLI
  • MFP-MUZAFFARPURJN
  • GRL-GORAUL
  • BNR-BHAGWANPUR
  • HJP-HAJIPURJN
  • SEE-SONPURJN
  • DGA-DIGHWARA
  • CPR-CHHAPRA
  • BJU-BARAUNIJN
  • BGS-BEGUSARAI
  • LKN-LAKHMINIA
  • SKJ-SAHIBPURKMLJN
  • KGG-KHAGARIAJN
  • MNE-MANSIJN
  • MSK-MAHESKHUNT
  • NNR-NARAYANPUR
  • THB-THANABIHPURJN
  • For more information on Naugachia to Baro train ticket booking Click IRCTC