Naugachia to Katihar Trains

Powered By 

Naugachia to Katihar 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Naugachia
NNA
04:30
Katihar Junction
KIR
02:47
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
05:15
Katihar Junction
KIR
03:42
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
07:00
Katihar Junction
KIR
05:03
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
09:25
Katihar Junction
KIR
07:01
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
09:55
Katihar Junction
KIR
08:21
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
13:30
Katihar Junction
KIR
11:00
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
14:00
Katihar Junction
KIR
11:57
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
14:55
Katihar Junction
KIR
12:32
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
17:25
Katihar Junction
KIR
15:50
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
19:15
Katihar Junction
KIR
17:05
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
19:55
Katihar Junction
KIR
17:40
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
21:30
Katihar Junction
KIR
19:48
S M T W T F S

Naugachia to Katihar trains

Distance between Naugachia to Katihar is 57 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Naugachia to Katihar by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Katihar.

FAQ Naugachia to Katihar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Naugachia which have trains running from Naugachia to Katihar?
A.There are 1 stations - NNA(Naugachia), from these stations you can book trains from Naugachia to Katihar
Q. Which is the first train from Naugachia to Katihar ?
A. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the first train from Naugachia to Katihar. It departs from NNA (Naugachia) at 02:47 and reaches Katihar Junction at 04:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Naugachia to Katihar ?
A. 15714 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Naugachia to Katihar. It departs from NNA (Naugachia) at 19:48 and reaches Katihar Junction at 21:30. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Naugachia to Katihar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Naugachia to Katihar will take around 02:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Naugachia to Katihar?
A. The total distance between Naugachia to Katihar is 57 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Naugachia to Katihar?
A. 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Naugachia to Katihar. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Naugachia to Katihar.
Q. What are Naugachia to Katihar train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Naugachia to Katihar, please find below their departure times
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 03:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 05:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 07:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 08:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15228 train (MFP YPR EXP) - Departs at 11:57 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 12:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12519 train (LTT KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13164 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15714 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Naugachia to Katihar train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Naugachia at 08:21 and reaches Katihar Junction at 08:21. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach Katihar Junction.

    Top train routes from Naugachia

  • NAUGACHIA to BEGUSARAI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BARO trains
  • NAUGACHIA to SILIGURI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KHAGARIA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to MANSI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Katihar

  • KATIHAR to KHAGARIA trains
  • KATIHAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KATIHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • KATIHAR to BARO trains
  • KATIHAR to BEGUSARAI trains
  • KATIHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • KATIHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KATIHAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • KATIHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • Important Trains from Naugachia
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES
  • 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 15228 MFP YPR EXP
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP
  • Important Trains from Katihar
    Popular Routes from Naugachia
  • NAUGACHIA to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • NAUGACHIA to VELLORE trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to LUCKNOW trains
  • NAUGACHIA to MAU trains
  • NAUGACHIA to MORADABAD trains
  • NAUGACHIA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • NAUGACHIA to MANSI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to MAHESHKHUNT trains
  • NAUGACHIA to MARIANI trains
  • Popular Routes from Katihar

    Important Station Stops from Naugachia to Katihar

  • SMO-SEMAPUR
  • CRR-KARAGOLAROAD
  • BKHR-BAKHRI
  • KUE-KURSELA
  • KTRH-KATAREAH
  • For more information on Naugachia to Katihar train ticket booking Click IRCTC