Naugachia to Katihar Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Naugachia to Katihar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Naugachia to Katihar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Naugachia
NNA
02:44
Katihar Junction
KIR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
03:40
Katihar Junction
KIR
05:15
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
04:57
Katihar Junction
KIR
07:00
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
07:00
Katihar Junction
KIR
09:25
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
07:48
Katihar Junction
KIR
10:20
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
08:26
Katihar Junction
KIR
09:45
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
09:19
Katihar Junction
KIR
11:15
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
10:59
Katihar Junction
KIR
13:00
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
12:10
Katihar Junction
KIR
14:45
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
17:06
Katihar Junction
KIR
19:00
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
18:25
Katihar Junction
KIR
20:05
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
18:43
Katihar Junction
KIR
20:40
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
19:25
Katihar Junction
KIR
21:25
S M T W T F S
Naugachia
NNA
19:45
Katihar Junction
KIR
22:10
S M T W T F S

Naugachia to Katihar trains

Distance between Naugachia to Katihar is 57 Kms. It will take 01:19 hrs to reach from Naugachia to Katihar by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Katihar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Naugachia to Katihar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Naugachia to Katihar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Naugachia to Katihar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Naugachia which have trains running from Naugachia to Katihar?
A.There are 1 stations - NNA(Naugachia), from these stations you can book trains from Naugachia to Katihar
Q. Which is the first train from Naugachia to Katihar ?
A. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the first train from Naugachia to Katihar. It departs from NNA (Naugachia) at 02:44 and reaches Katihar Junction at 04:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Naugachia to Katihar ?
A. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) is the last train from Naugachia to Katihar. It departs from NNA (Naugachia) at 19:45 and reaches Katihar Junction at 22:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Naugachia to Katihar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Naugachia to Katihar will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Naugachia to Katihar?
A. The total distance between Naugachia to Katihar is 57 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Naugachia to Katihar?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Naugachia to Katihar. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach from Naugachia to Katihar.
Q. What are Naugachia to Katihar train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Naugachia to Katihar, please find below their departure times
  1. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 02:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 04:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  4. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15623 train (BGKT KYQ EXP) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 08:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15633 train (BKN GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:19 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 10:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 28181 train (TATA KIR EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  10. 13164 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 17:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  11. 15645 train (LTT DBRG EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  12. 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXP) - Departs at 18:43 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 15714 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Naugachia to Katihar train timings?
A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Naugachia at 08:26 and reaches Katihar Junction at 08:26. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach Katihar Junction.
Q. How do I book Naugachia to Katihar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Naugachia to Katihar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Naugachia to Katihar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Naugachia to Katihar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Naugachia to Katihar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Naugachia to Katihar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Naugachia to Katihar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Naugachia to Katihar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Naugachia to Katihar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Naugachia to Katihar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Naugachia to Katihar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Naugachia to Katihar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Naugachia

Top train routes from Katihar

Important Trains from Naugachia
Important Trains from Katihar
Popular Routes from Naugachia
Popular Routes from Katihar

Important Station Stops from Naugachia to Katihar

For more information on Naugachia to Katihar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC