New Delhi to Jaipur Trains

New Delhi to Jaipur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

S M T W T F S
₹ 257.7
21:20 (DLI)
05h 05m
02:25 (JP)
Old Delhi
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 232.7
21:28 (DSA)
06h 07m
03:35 (JP)
Shahdara
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 267.7
23:30 (DLI)
08h 50m
08:20 (JP)
Old Delhi
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
04:15 (DLI)
05h 25m
09:40 (JP)
Old Delhi
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 190
04:30 (DLI)
05h 30m
10:00 (JP)
Old Delhi
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 227.7
04:30 (DLI)
05h 30m
10:00 (JP)
Old Delhi
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 885
06:10 (NDLS)
04h 30m
10:40 (JP)
New Delhi
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 240
06:30 (DLI)
04h 40m
11:10 (JP)
Old Delhi
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 240
08:10 (DEE)
05h 00m
13:10 (JP)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 495
08:55 (DEE)
05h 00m
13:55 (JP)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
11:00 (DLI)
06h 35m
17:35 (JP)
Old Delhi
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 227.7
11:50 (DLI)
06h 00m
17:50 (JP)
Old Delhi
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
15:20 (DLI)
05h 00m
20:20 (JP)
Old Delhi
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 500
17:35 (DEE)
04h 25m
22:00 (JP)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1070.4
19:55 (NDLS)
04h 00m
23:55 (JP)
New Delhi
Jaipur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY

New Delhi to Jaipur trains

Distance between New Delhi to Jaipur is 313 Kms. It will take 04:00 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jaipur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jaipur.

FAQ New Delhi to Jaipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Jaipur?
A.There are 4 stations - DLI(Old Delhi), DSA(Shahdara), NDLS(New Delhi), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Jaipur
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Jaipur ?
A. 22995 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) is the first train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 21:20 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 02:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Jaipur ?
A. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) is the last train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 19:55 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 23:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Jaipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Jaipur will take around 08:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Jaipur?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Jaipur is 313 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Jaipur?
A. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jaipur.
Q. What are New Delhi to Jaipur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from New Delhi to Jaipur, please find below their departure times
  • 22995 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14021 train (SAINIK EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25014 train (CORBET PRK LINK) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12015 train (AJMER SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20940 train (SLN ADI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 20938 train (DEE PBR EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12215 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 14662 train (JAT BME EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12986 train (JP DOUBLE DCKER) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. AJMER SHATABDI from New Delhi to Jaipur train timings?
    A. AJMER SHATABDI departs from New Delhi at 06:10 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:10. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach Jaipur Junction.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER trains
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 22995 MANDORE EXPRESS
  • 19032 YOGA EXPRESS
  • 14021 SAINIK EXP
  • 12414 JAT AII EXPRESS
  • 25014 CORBET PRK LINK
  • 15014 RANIKHET EXP
  • 12015 AJMER SHATABDI
  • 20940 SLN ADI SF EXP
  • 20938 DEE PBR EXPRESS
  • 12215 BDTS GARIB RATH
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1058 ASR CSMT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • 1449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to JALPAIGURI trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAPLA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHARSUGUDA MARG trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAISALMER trains
  • NEW DELHI to JASIDIH trains
  • NEW DELHI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NEW DELHI to JODHPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to JALANDHAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAYNAGAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to KALIYAGANJ trains
  • NEW DELHI to KHARAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to KIRATPUR SAHIB trains
  • Popular Routes from Jaipur

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Jaipur

  • AWR-Alwar Jn
  • KRH-Khairthal
  • RE-Rewari
  • GGN-Gurgaon
  • DEC-Delhi Cantt
  • DEE-Delhi S Rohilla
  • For more information on New Delhi to Jaipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC