New Delhi to Jaipur Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Jaipur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
00:20
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
02:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:20
S M T W T F S
Shahdara
DSA
04:10
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
08:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:25
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
10:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:25
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
10:15
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:40
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:05
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
11:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
13:10
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
14:10
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
17:20
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
20:25
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
20:40
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
22:05
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:35
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
23:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:35
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Jaipur trains

Distance between New Delhi to Jaipur is 312 Kms. It will take 04:25 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jaipur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jaipur.

FAQ New Delhi to Jaipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Jaipur?
A.There are 5 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), DLI(Old Delhi), DSA(Shahdara), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), DEC(Delhi Cantt.), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Jaipur
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Jaipur ?
A. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) is the first train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 19:55 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Jaipur ?
A. 14659 train (RUNICHA EXPRESS) is the last train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 17:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Jaipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Jaipur will take around 09:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Jaipur?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Jaipur is 312 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Jaipur?
A. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jaipur.
Q. What are New Delhi to Jaipur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from New Delhi to Jaipur, please find below their departure times
  • 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12461 train (MANDOR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14021 train (SAINIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12414 train (JAMMU AII EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12015 train (AJMER SHTBDI) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19404 train (SLN ADI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 19264 train (DEE PORBNDR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09732 train (DEC JP SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12986 train (JP DOUBLE DCKER) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14659 train (RUNICHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. ADI SJ RAJDHANI from New Delhi to Jaipur train timings?
    A. ADI SJ RAJDHANI departs from New Delhi at 19:55 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 19:55. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach Jaipur Junction.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER trains
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI
  • 12461 MANDOR EXPRESS
  • 19032 YOGA EXPRESS
  • 12414 JAMMU AII EXP
  • 15014 RANIKHET EXP
  • 12015 NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP
  • 19404 SLN ADI EXP
  • 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP
  • 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to JALPAIGURI trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAPLA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHARSUGUDA MARG trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAISALMER trains
  • NEW DELHI to JASIDIH trains
  • NEW DELHI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NEW DELHI to JODHPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to JALANDHAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAYNAGAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to KALIYAGANJ trains
  • NEW DELHI to KHARAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to KIRATPUR SAHIB trains
  • Popular Routes from Jaipur

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Jaipur

  • DEC-DELHI CANTT
  • GGN-GURGAON
  • RE-REWARI
  • AWR-ALWAR
  • BKI-BANDIKUI JN
  • GADJ-GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • For more information on New Delhi to Jaipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC