New Delhi to Jaipur Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Jaipur 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
00:05
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
02:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
03:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:25
S M T W T F S
Shahdara
DSA
03:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:28
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
06:15
Jaipur Junction
JP
00:30
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
10:08
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:30
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
10:08
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:45
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
17:45
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
18:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
20:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:20
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Jaipur trains

Distance between New Delhi to Jaipur is 308 Kms. It will take 04:10 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jaipur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jaipur.

FAQ New Delhi to Jaipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Jaipur?
A.There are 4 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), DLI(Old Delhi), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), DSA(Shahdara), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Jaipur
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Jaipur ?
A. 02958 train (RAJDHANI SPL) is the first train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 19:55 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Jaipur ?
A. 02916 train (ASHRAM EXP SPL) is the last train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 15:20 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 20:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Jaipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Jaipur will take around 06:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Jaipur?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Jaipur is 308 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Jaipur?
A. 02958 train (RAJDHANI SPL) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It takes 04:10 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jaipur.
Q. What are New Delhi to Jaipur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from New Delhi to Jaipur, please find below their departure times
  • 02958 train (RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09458 train (DLI JU SF SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02463 train (RAJST S KRAT SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 09032 train (YOGA EXP SPL) - Departs at 21:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09610 train (YNRK UDZ SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 05014 train (RANIKHET SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05314 train (RMR JSM LINK SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04051 train (AJMER SHT SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04646 train (JAT JSM EX SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 04321 train (BE BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02916 train (ASHRAM EXP SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI SPL from New Delhi to Jaipur train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI SPL departs from New Delhi at 19:55 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 19:55. It takes 04:10 hrs to reach Jaipur Junction.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER trains
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 02958 RAJDHANI SPL
  • 09458 DLI JU SF SPL
  • 02463 RAJST S KRAT SPL
  • 09032 YOGA EXP SPL
  • 09610 YNRK UDZ SPL
  • 05014 RANIKHET SPL
  • 05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL
  • 04051 AJMER SHT SPL
  • 04646 JAT JSM EX SPL
  • 04321 BE BHUJ SPL
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • 1449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to JALPAIGURI trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAPLA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHARSUGUDA MARG trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAISALMER trains
  • NEW DELHI to JASIDIH trains
  • NEW DELHI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NEW DELHI to JODHPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to JALANDHAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAYNAGAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to KALIYAGANJ trains
  • NEW DELHI to KHARAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to KIRATPUR SAHIB trains
  • Popular Routes from Jaipur

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Jaipur

  • AWR-Alwar Jn
  • BKI-Bandikui Jn
  • DEC-Delhi Cantt
  • GADJ-Gandhigar Jaipur
  • GGN-Gurgaon
  • RE-Rewari
  • For more information on New Delhi to Jaipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC