New Delhi to Jaipur Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Jaipur 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
00:05
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
02:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:20
S M T W T F S
Shahdara
DSA
03:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:28
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
07:20
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:25
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
09:50
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:25
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
10:08
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:30
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
10:08
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:45
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
11:20
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
13:15
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
14:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
17:45
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
18:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
19:50
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
20:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
22:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:35
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Jaipur trains

Distance between New Delhi to Jaipur is 313 Kms. It will take 04:10 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jaipur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jaipur.

FAQ New Delhi to Jaipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Jaipur?
A.There are 4 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), DLI(Old Delhi), DSA(Shahdara), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Jaipur
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Jaipur ?
A. 02958 train (RAJDHANI SPL) is the first train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 19:55 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Jaipur ?
A. 02986 train (JP DOUBLE DCKER) is the last train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It departs from DEE (Delhi Sarai Rohilla) at 17:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 22:00. This train has 3 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Jaipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Jaipur will take around 08:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Jaipur?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Jaipur is 313 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Jaipur?
A. 02958 train (RAJDHANI SPL) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It takes 04:10 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jaipur.
Q. What are New Delhi to Jaipur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from New Delhi to Jaipur, please find below their departure times
  • 02958 train (RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09458 train (DLI JU SF SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09032 train (YOGA EXP SPL) - Departs at 21:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04021 train (SAINIK SPL EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02422 train (AII FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05014 train (RANIKHET SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05314 train (RMR JSM LINK SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04051 train (AJMER SHT SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09404 train (SLN ADI FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 09264 train (DEE PORBNDR SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02215 train (BDTS G RATH SPL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 04662 train (JAT BME EX SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 04311 train (BE BHUJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 09732 train (JP SF FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02916 train (ASHRAM EXP SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02986 train (JP DOUBLE DCKER) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI SPL from New Delhi to Jaipur train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI SPL departs from New Delhi at 19:55 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 19:55. It takes 04:10 hrs to reach Jaipur Junction.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER trains
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 02958 RAJDHANI SPL
  • 02422 AII FESTIVL SPL
  • 05014 RANIKHET SPL
  • 05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL
  • 09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to JALPAIGURI trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAPLA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHARSUGUDA MARG trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAISALMER trains
  • NEW DELHI to JASIDIH trains
  • NEW DELHI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NEW DELHI to JODHPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to JALANDHAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAYNAGAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to KALIYAGANJ trains
  • NEW DELHI to KHARAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to KIRATPUR SAHIB trains
  • Popular Routes from Jaipur

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Jaipur

  • DEC-DELHI CANTT
  • GGN-GURGAON
  • RE-REWARI
  • AWR-ALWAR
  • BKI-BANDIKUI JN
  • GADJ-GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • For more information on New Delhi to Jaipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC