New Delhi to Jaipur Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between New Delhi to Jaipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Old Delhi
DLI
04:15
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
04:30
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
04:30
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:10
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:45
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
11:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:35
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
11:50
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
13:20
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:15
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
15:20
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:15
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
15:40
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
17:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:55
Jaipur Junction
JP
23:55
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
21:20
Jaipur Junction
JP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Shahdara
DSA
21:28
Jaipur Junction
JP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
22:25
Jaipur Junction
JP
02:45
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
23:30
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Shahdara
DSA
23:55
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:10
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Jaipur trains

Distance between New Delhi to Jaipur is 313 Kms. It will take 04:00 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jaipur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jaipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Jaipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Jaipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Jaipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Jaipur?
A.There are 4 stations - DLI(Old Delhi), NDLS(New Delhi), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), DSA(Shahdara), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Jaipur
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Jaipur ?
A. 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) is the first train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 04:15 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 09:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Jaipur ?
A. 19610 train (YNRK UDZ EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It departs from DSA (Shahdara) at 23:55 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Jaipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Jaipur will take around 08:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Jaipur?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Jaipur is 313 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Jaipur?
A. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Jaipur. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jaipur.
Q. What are New Delhi to Jaipur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from New Delhi to Jaipur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 25014 train (CORBET PRK LINK) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12015 train (AJMER SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14646 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  6. 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  7. 20914 train (DEE RJT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20488 train (MALANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  10. 12986 train (JP DOUBLE DCKER) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22995 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22463 train (RJSTHN S KRANTI) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  15. 14021 train (SAINIK EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 19610 train (YNRK UDZ EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
Q. AJMER SHATABDI from New Delhi to Jaipur train timings?
A. AJMER SHATABDI departs from New Delhi at 06:10 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:10. It takes 04:35 hrs to reach Jaipur Junction.
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Jaipur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Jaipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Jaipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Jaipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Jaipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Jaipur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Jaipur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Jaipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Jaipur

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Jaipur
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Jaipur

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Jaipur

For more information on New Delhi to Jaipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC