12015 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI New Delhi to Ajmer Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
06:10
1 0.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 06:38
2m 06:40
1 15.3
Gurgaon GGN 06:56
2m 06:58
1 32.3
Rewari Jn RE 07:45
2m 07:47
1 83.6
Alwar Jn AWR 08:43
2m 08:45
1 158.1
Bandikui Jn BKI 09:29
2m 09:31
1 219.0
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur GADJ 10:23
2m 10:25
1 303.8
Jaipur Jn JP 10:40
5m 10:45
1 309.2
Kishangarh KSG 12:06
2m 12:08
1 418.6
Ajmer Jn AII 12:55

1 443.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI

Train 12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:10 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 12:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 12015 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI 12015 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 6:45 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 12015 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 12015 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 10:40 and departs at 10:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI FAQ

From which station train 12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI starts from?

12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI runs ?

12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI train is 5 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes related to 12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI

For more information on 12015 NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI train Click IRCTC