New Delhi to Jalandhar Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between New Delhi to Jalandhar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Jalandhar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shahdara
DSA
02:28
Jalandhar City
JUC
10:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:55
Jalandhar City
JUC
14:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:40
Jalandhar City
JUC
12:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:00
Jalandhar City
JUC
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:20
Jalandhar City
JUC
12:06
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
08:15
Jalandhar City
JUC
13:58
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:05
Jalandhar City
JUC
18:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:20
Jalandhar City
JUC
20:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:50
Jalandhar City
JUC
20:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:05
Jalandhar City
JUC
21:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:05
Jalandhar City
JUC
19:33
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:45
Jalandhar City
JUC
23:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:30
Jalandhar City
JUC
21:14
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
18:30
Jalandhar City
JUC
04:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:00
Jalandhar City
JUC
04:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
21:25
Jalandhar City
JUC
06:43
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Jalandhar trains

Distance between New Delhi to Jalandhar is 396 Kms. It will take 04:44 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jalandhar by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalandhar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Jalandhar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Jalandhar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Jalandhar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Jalandhar?
A.There are 4 stations - DSA(Shahdara), NDLS(New Delhi), DLI(Old Delhi), NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Jalandhar
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Jalandhar ?
A. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) is the first train from New Delhi to Jalandhar. It departs from DSA (Shahdara) at 02:28 and reaches Jalandhar City at 10:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Jalandhar ?
A. 18309 train (SBP JAT EXPRESS) is the last train from New Delhi to Jalandhar. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 21:25 and reaches Jalandhar City at 06:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Jalandhar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Jalandhar will take around 10:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Jalandhar?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Jalandhar is 396 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Jalandhar?
A. 12013 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Jalandhar. It takes 04:44 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jalandhar.
Q. What are New Delhi to Jalandhar train timings??
A. 16 trains run from New Delhi to Jalandhar, please find below their departure times
  1. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22479 train (SARBAT DA BHALA) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 12029 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  6. 22429 train (DLI PTK EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12715 train (SACHKUND EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12459 train (NDLS ASR EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12903 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12203 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  12. 14681 train (NDLS JUC EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12013 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 14011 train (DLI HSX EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18309 train (SBP JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
Q. GARIB RATH EXP from New Delhi to Jalandhar train timings?
A. GARIB RATH EXP departs from New Delhi at 14:05 and reaches Jalandhar City at 14:05. It takes 05:28 hrs to reach Jalandhar City.
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Jalandhar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Jalandhar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Jalandhar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Jalandhar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Jalandhar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Jalandhar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Jalandhar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Jalandhar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Jalandhar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Jalandhar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Jalandhar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Jalandhar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Jalandhar

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Jalandhar
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Jalandhar

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Jalandhar

For more information on New Delhi to Jalandhar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC