New Delhi to Bareilly Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between New Delhi to Bareilly


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Bareilly Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Old Delhi
DLI
06:25
Izzatnagar
IZN
13:21
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
07:22
Bareilly
BE
12:18
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:05
Bareilly
BE
15:11
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:25
Bareilly
BE
15:23
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:35
Bareilly
BE
16:43
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:10
Bareilly
BE
17:38
S M T W T F S
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
13:44
Bareilly
BE
20:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
13:59
Bareilly
BE
19:49
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:35
Bareilly
BE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
17:10
Bareilly
BE
22:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
17:30
Bareilly
BE
22:20
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
18:20
Bareilly
BE
23:44
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
18:50
Bareilly
BE
23:06
S M T W T F S
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
18:57
Bareilly
BE
01:19
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
19:50
Bareilly
BE
00:52
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:00
Bareilly
BE
02:37
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:25
Bareilly
BE
03:33
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Bareilly trains

Distance between New Delhi to Bareilly is 257 Kms. It will take 03:58 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bareilly by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bareilly.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Bareilly, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Bareilly on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Bareilly Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Bareilly?
A.There are 4 stations - DLI(Old Delhi), NDLS(New Delhi), DEC(Delhi Cantt.), ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Bareilly
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Bareilly ?
A. 12036 train (PURANGIRI JANST) is the first train from New Delhi to Bareilly. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 06:25 and reaches Izzatnagar at 13:21. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Bareilly ?
A. 12430 train (NDLS LKO AC SF) is the last train from New Delhi to Bareilly. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 23:25 and reaches Bareilly at 03:33. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Bareilly if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Bareilly will take around 06:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Bareilly?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Bareilly is 257 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Bareilly?
A. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Bareilly. It takes 03:58 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bareilly.
Q. What are New Delhi to Bareilly train timings??
A. 17 trains run from New Delhi to Bareilly, please find below their departure times
  1. 12036 train (PURANGIRI JANST) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 07:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  4. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  5. 15128 train (KASHIVISHWANTH) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14312 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 13:44 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  8. 19601 train (UDZ NJP EXP) - Departs at 13:59 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 14316 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13430 train (ANVT MLDT EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 15274 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 14206 train (DLI AYC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22420 train (SUHAILDEV SF EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  14. 19269 train (PBR MFP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  15. 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXPRES) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12230 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12430 train (NDLS LKO AC SF) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SHC GARIB RATH from New Delhi to Bareilly train timings?
A. SHC GARIB RATH departs from New Delhi at 11:05 and reaches Bareilly at 11:05. It takes 04:06 hrs to reach Bareilly.
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Bareilly train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Bareilly train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Bareilly train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Bareilly train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Bareilly train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Bareilly train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Bareilly train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Bareilly.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Bareilly train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Bareilly train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Bareilly train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Bareilly by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Bareilly

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Bareilly
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Bareilly

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Bareilly

For more information on New Delhi to Bareilly train ticket booking. Click IRCTC