New Delhi to Bareilly Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Bareilly 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Old Delhi
DLI
00:52
Bareilly
BE
19:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
01:19
Bareilly
BE
18:57
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:37
Bareilly
BE
22:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:33
Bareilly
BE
23:25
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
12:30
Bareilly
BE
07:22
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
15:21
Bareilly
BE
11:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:44
Bareilly
BE
11:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:38
Bareilly
BE
13:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
20:35
Bareilly
BE
13:44
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:50
Bareilly
BE
16:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
22:06
Bareilly
BE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
22:22
Bareilly
BE
17:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
22:35
Bareilly
BE
18:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:06
Bareilly
BE
18:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
23:45
Bareilly
BE
18:20
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Bareilly trains

Distance between New Delhi to Bareilly is 255 Kms. It will take 03:56 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bareilly by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bareilly.

FAQ New Delhi to Bareilly Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Bareilly?
A.There are 4 stations - DLI(Old Delhi), DEC(Delhi Cantt.), NDLS(New Delhi), ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Bareilly
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Bareilly ?
A. 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXPRES) is the first train from New Delhi to Bareilly. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 19:50 and reaches Bareilly at 00:52. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Bareilly ?
A. 14206 train (DLI AYC EXPRESS) is the last train from New Delhi to Bareilly. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 18:20 and reaches Bareilly at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Bareilly if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Bareilly will take around 06:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Bareilly?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Bareilly is 255 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Bareilly?
A. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Bareilly. It takes 03:56 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bareilly.
Q. What are New Delhi to Bareilly train timings??
A. 15 trains run from New Delhi to Bareilly, please find below their departure times
  • 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXPRES) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  • 12230 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12430 train (NDLS LKO AC SF) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 07:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 15128 train (KASHIVISHWANTH) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14322 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 13:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 14316 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15280 train (POORABIYA EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15274 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22408 train (BSB GARIB RATH) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22418 train (MAHAMANA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 14206 train (DLI AYC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB NAWAZ EXP from New Delhi to Bareilly train timings?
    A. GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Delhi Cantt. at 18:57 and reaches Bareilly at 18:57. It takes 06:22 hrs to reach Bareilly.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Bareilly

  • BAREILLY to MORADABAD trains
  • BAREILLY to LUCKNOW trains
  • BAREILLY to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to HARDOI trains
  • BAREILLY to RAMPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to VARANASI trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 14208 PADMAVAT EXPRES
  • 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS
  • 12230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL
  • 12430 NDLS LKO AC SPL
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 20504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL
  • 15128 NDLS BSBS SPL
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS
  • 14316 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP
  • 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1058 ASR CSMT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • Important Trains from Bareilly
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to BIHIYA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BEAS trains
  • NEW DELHI to BIHAR SHARIF trains
  • NEW DELHI to BEAWAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to BELAGAVI trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHAGALPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHONGAON trains
  • NEW DELHI to BEGUSARAI trains
  • NEW DELHI to BAHADURGARH trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHARUCH trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHADRAK trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHILWARA trains
  • NEW DELHI to VIDISHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bareilly

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Bareilly

  • AMRO-Amroha
  • ANVR-Anand Vihar H
  • BTO-Bhitaura
  • CSB-Shivaji Bridge
  • GJL-Gajraula Jn
  • GMS-Garhmuktesar
  • GZB-Ghaziabad
  • HPU-Hapur
  • MB-Moradabad
  • NRS-Nagaria Sadat
  • PKW-Pilkhua
  • RMU-Rampur
  • SBB-Sahibabad
  • TKJ-Tilak Bridge
  • For more information on New Delhi to Bareilly train ticket booking Click IRCTC