New Delhi to Beas Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between New Delhi to Beas


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Beas Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shahdara
DSA
02:28
BEAS JN
BEAS
11:11
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:55
BEAS JN
BEAS
14:51
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:40
BEAS JN
BEAS
13:23
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:20
BEAS JN
BEAS
12:38
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
08:15
BEAS JN
BEAS
14:35
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
09:15
BEAS JN
BEAS
15:06
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:05
BEAS JN
BEAS
19:21
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
11:40
BEAS JN
BEAS
20:09
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:20
BEAS JN
BEAS
20:38
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:50
BEAS JN
BEAS
21:01
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:05
BEAS JN
BEAS
22:36
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:50
BEAS JN
BEAS
22:04
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:30
BEAS JN
BEAS
21:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:00
BEAS JN
BEAS
05:26
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
21:25
BEAS JN
BEAS
07:17
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Beas trains

Distance between New Delhi to Beas is 428 Kms. It will take 05:15 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Beas by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Beas.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Beas, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Beas on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Beas Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Beas?
A.There are 4 stations - DSA(Shahdara), NDLS(New Delhi), DLI(Old Delhi), NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Beas
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Beas ?
A. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) is the first train from New Delhi to Beas. It departs from DSA (Shahdara) at 02:28 and reaches BEAS JN at 11:11. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Beas ?
A. 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Beas. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 21:25 and reaches BEAS JN at 07:17. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Beas if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Beas will take around 10:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Beas?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Beas is 428 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Beas?
A. 12013 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Beas. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Beas.
Q. What are New Delhi to Beas train timings??
A. 15 trains run from New Delhi to Beas, please find below their departure times
  1. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12029 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  5. 22429 train (DLI PTK EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  6. 12379 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19325 train (INDB AMRITSAR EX) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  9. 12715 train (SACHKUND EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12459 train (NDLS ASR EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12903 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20807 train (HIRAKUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  13. 12013 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Beas train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Beas train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Beas train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Beas train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Beas train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Beas train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Beas train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Beas.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Beas train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Beas train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Beas train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Beas by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Beas

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Beas
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Beas

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Beas

For more information on New Delhi to Beas train ticket booking. Click IRCTC