New Delhi to Beas Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between New Delhi to Beas


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Beas Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shahdara
DSA
02:28
Beas Jn
BEAS
11:11
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:55
Beas Jn
BEAS
14:51
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:40
Beas Jn
BEAS
13:23
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:20
Beas Jn
BEAS
12:38
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:25
Beas Jn
BEAS
17:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:05
Beas Jn
BEAS
19:23
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:20
Beas Jn
BEAS
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:50
Beas Jn
BEAS
21:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:05
Beas Jn
BEAS
22:45
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
15:15
Beas Jn
BEAS
20:01
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:30
Beas Jn
BEAS
21:58
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:05
Beas Jn
BEAS
05:26
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
21:25
Beas Jn
BEAS
07:17
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Beas Trains

Distance between New Delhi to Beas is 430 Kms. It will take 04:46 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Beas by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Beas.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Beas, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Beas on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ New Delhi to Beas Trains

Q) How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Beas?

A: There are 4 stations - DSA(Shahdara), NDLS(New Delhi), NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), DLI(Old Delhi), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Beas

Q) Which is the first train from New Delhi to Beas?

A: 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) is the first train from New Delhi to Beas. It departs from DSA (Shahdara) at 02:28 and reaches Beas Jn at 11:11. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from New Delhi to Beas?

A: 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Beas. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 21:25 and reaches Beas Jn at 07:17. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between New Delhi to Beas if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between New Delhi to Beas will take around 10:56 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between New Delhi to Beas?

A: The total distance between New Delhi to Beas is 430 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Beas?

A: 22487 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Beas. It takes 04:46 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Beas.

Q) What are New Delhi to Beas train timings?

A: 13 trains run from New Delhi to Beas, please find below their departure times

  1. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12031 train (AMRITSAR SHTABDI) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 12421 train (NED ASR SF EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12459 train (ASR INTERCITY) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12903 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22487 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  11. 12013 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )

Q) from New Delhi to Beas train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book New Delhi to Beas train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Beas train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Beas train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Beas train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Beas train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Beas train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Beas train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Beas.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Beas train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Beas train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Beas train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Beas by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Beas

Important Trains from New Delhi

Important Trains from Beas

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Beas

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Beas

For more information on New Delhi to Beas train ticket booking. Click IRCTC