New Delhi to Bahadurgarh Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Bahadurgarh 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
04:41
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
03:30
S M T W T F S
Shahdara
DSA
06:17
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
04:48
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:34
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
05:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:44
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
07:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:37
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
10:45
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
13:57
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
13:15
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
14:52
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
16:59
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
16:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:59
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
18:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:57
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
21:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:26
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
21:40
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Bahadurgarh trains

Distance between New Delhi to Bahadurgarh is 31 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bahadurgarh.

FAQ New Delhi to Bahadurgarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh?
A.There are 4 stations - DSJ(Delhi Safdarjung), DSA(Shahdara), NDLS(New Delhi), DLI(Old Delhi), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh ?
A. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh. It departs from DSJ (Delhi Safdarjung) at 03:30 and reaches Bahadurgarh at 04:41. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh ?
A. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) is the last train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 21:40 and reaches Bahadurgarh at 22:26. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Bahadurgarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Bahadurgarh will take around 01:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Bahadurgarh?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Bahadurgarh is 31 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh?
A. 12481 train (DLI SGNR EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh.
Q. What are New Delhi to Bahadurgarh train timings??
A. 11 trains run from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh, please find below their departure times
  • 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14723 train (KALINDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12555 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22479 train (SARBAT DA BHALA) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 14323 train (NDLS ROK EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12481 train (DLI SGNR EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14731 train (KISAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14738 train (TKJ BNW EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Bahadurgarh

  • BAHADURGARH to ROHTAK trains
  • BAHADURGARH to NARWANA trains
  • BAHADURGARH to BATHINDA trains
  • BAHADURGARH to JIND trains
  • BAHADURGARH to MANSA trains
  • BAHADURGARH to TOHANA trains
  • BAHADURGARH to MATHURA trains
  • BAHADURGARH to KANPUR trains
  • BAHADURGARH to FIROZPUR trains
  • BAHADURGARH to KOT KAPURA trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 14623 PATALKOT EXP
  • 14723 KALINDI EXPRESS
  • 12555 GORAKHDHAM EXP
  • 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA
  • 14323 NDLS ROK EXP
  • 12481 DLI SGNR EXP
  • 14731 KISAN EXPRESS
  • 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 14738 TKJ BNW EXPRESS
  • 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1058 ASR CSMT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • 1449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Bahadurgarh
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to BHARUCH trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHADRAK trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHILWARA trains
  • NEW DELHI to VIDISHA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHATTU trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHATIYA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHATPAR RANI trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHUJ trains
  • NEW DELHI to BARHARWA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BINA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOJUDIH trains
  • NEW DELHI to BIJAINAGAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to DHAMPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bahadurgarh

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh

  • GHE-Ghevra
  • MQC-Mundka H
  • NNO-Nangloi
  • MGLP-Mangolpuri
  • SSB-Shakurbasti
  • DBSI-Daya Basti
  • VVKP-Vivekanandpuri
  • DKZ-Delhi Kishanganj
  • DSB-Sadar Bazar
  • For more information on New Delhi to Bahadurgarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC