New Delhi to Bahadurgarh Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Bahadurgarh 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
04:41
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
03:30
S M T W T F S
Shahdara
DSA
06:17
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
04:48
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:34
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
05:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:44
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
07:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:37
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
10:45
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
13:57
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
13:15
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
14:52
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
16:59
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
16:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:59
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
18:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:26
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
21:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
23:47
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
23:15
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Bahadurgarh trains

Distance between New Delhi to Bahadurgarh is 31 Kms. It will take 00:32 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bahadurgarh.

FAQ New Delhi to Bahadurgarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh?
A.There are 5 stations - DSJ(Delhi Safdarjung), DSA(Shahdara), NDLS(New Delhi), DLI(Old Delhi), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh ?
A. 04623 train (CWA FZR SOL) is the first train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh. It departs from DSJ (Delhi Safdarjung) at 03:30 and reaches Bahadurgarh at 04:41. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh ?
A. 04035 train (DAULADHAR EX SPL) is the last train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh. It departs from DEE (Delhi Sarai Rohilla) at 23:15 and reaches Bahadurgarh at 23:47. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Bahadurgarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Bahadurgarh will take around 01:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Bahadurgarh?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Bahadurgarh is 31 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh?
A. 04035 train (DAULADHAR EX SPL) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh. It takes 00:32 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh.
Q. What are New Delhi to Bahadurgarh train timings??
A. 11 trains run from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh, please find below their departure times
  • 04623 train (CWA FZR SOL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04723 train (KALINDI EXP SPL) - Departs at 04:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02555 train (GORAKDAM SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04081 train (NDLS MOGA SF SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 04323 train (NDLS ROK EXP SPL) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02472 train (DLI SGNR FEST SP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04731 train (DLI BTI SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05909 train (DBRG LGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04738 train (TKJ BNW EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02137 train (CSMT FZR SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04035 train (DAULADHAR EX SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Bahadurgarh

  • BAHADURGARH to ROHTAK trains
  • BAHADURGARH to NARWANA trains
  • BAHADURGARH to BATHINDA trains
  • BAHADURGARH to JIND trains
  • BAHADURGARH to MANSA trains
  • BAHADURGARH to TOHANA trains
  • BAHADURGARH to MATHURA trains
  • BAHADURGARH to KANPUR trains
  • BAHADURGARH to FIROZPUR trains
  • BAHADURGARH to KOT KAPURA trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 04723 KALINDI EXP SPL
  • 02555 GORAKDAM EXP SPL
  • 02472 DLI SGNR FEST SP
  • 04731 DLI BTI SPL
  • 05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS
  • 02137 CSMT FZR SPL
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • 1449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL
  • 1450 SVDK JBP SPL
  • 1841 KURJ KKDE SPL
  • 1842 KKDE KURJ SPL
  • 2001 NDLS SHT SPL
  • Important Trains from Bahadurgarh
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to BHARUCH trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHADRAK trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHILWARA trains
  • NEW DELHI to VIDISHA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHATTU trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHATIYA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHATPAR RANI trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHUJ trains
  • NEW DELHI to BARHARWA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BINA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOJUDIH trains
  • NEW DELHI to BIJAINAGAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to DHAMPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bahadurgarh

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh

  • DBSI-DAYABASTI
  • DKZ-DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • DSB-SADAR BAZAR
  • GHE-GHEVRA
  • MGLP-MANGOLPURI
  • MQC-MUNDKA
  • NNO-NGLOI
  • SSB-SHAKURBASTI
  • VVKP-VIVEKAND PURI HALT
  • For more information on New Delhi to Bahadurgarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC