New Delhi to Bahadurgarh Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Bahadurgarh 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
00:19
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
23:30
S M T W T F S
Shahdara
DSA
06:38
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
04:58
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:53
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
06:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
07:26
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
06:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:46
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
07:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:45
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
13:53
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
13:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:12
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
13:15
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
15:41
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
14:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
17:00
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
16:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:28
Bahadurgarh
BGZ
21:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ New Delhi to Bahadurgarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh?
A.There are 4 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), DSA(Shahdara), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), DLI(Old Delhi), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh ?
A. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) is the first train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 23:30 and reaches Bahadurgarh at 00:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh ?
A. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) is the last train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 21:40 and reaches Bahadurgarh at 22:28. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Bahadurgarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Bahadurgarh will take around 01:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Bahadurgarh?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Bahadurgarh is 31 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh?
A. 14625 train (FZR INTERCITY) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh. It takes 00:41 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh.
Q. What are New Delhi to Bahadurgarh train timings??
A. 11 trains run from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh, please find below their departure times
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 14723 train (KALINDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12555 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14625 train (FZR INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22479 train (SARBAT DA BHALA) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 14323 train (NDLS ROK EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12481 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19023 train (FZR JANATA EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14519 train (KISAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI
  • Top train routes from Bahadurgarh

  • BAHADURGARH to ROHTAK
  • BAHADURGARH to NARWANA
  • BAHADURGARH to BATHINDA
  • BAHADURGARH to JIND
  • BAHADURGARH to MANSA
  • BAHADURGARH to TOHANA
  • BAHADURGARH to MATHURA
  • BAHADURGARH to KANPUR
  • BAHADURGARH to FIROZPUR
  • BAHADURGARH to KOT KAPURA
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 14723 KALINDI EXPRESS
  • 12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES
  • 14625 FZR INTERCITY
  • 22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS
  • 14323 ROK INTERCITY EXP
  • 12481 INTERCITY EXP
  • 19023 FZR JANATA EXP
  • 14519 KISAN EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • Important Trains from Bahadurgarh
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to BHARUCH
  • NEW DELHI to BHADRAK
  • NEW DELHI to BHILWARA
  • NEW DELHI to VIDISHA
  • NEW DELHI to BHATTU
  • NEW DELHI to BHATIYA
  • NEW DELHI to BHATPAR RANI
  • NEW DELHI to BHUJ
  • NEW DELHI to BARHARWA
  • NEW DELHI to BINA
  • NEW DELHI to BHOJUDIH
  • NEW DELHI to BIJAINAGAR
  • NEW DELHI to DHAMPUR
  • Popular Routes from Bahadurgarh

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Bahadurgarh

  • DSB-SADAR BAZAR
  • DKZ-DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • VVKP-VIVEKANAND PURI HALT
  • DBSI-DAYABASTI
  • SSB-SHAKURBASTI
  • MGLP-MANGOLPURI
  • NNO-NANGLOI
  • MQC-MUNDKA
  • GHE-GHEVRA
  • For more information on New Delhi to Bahadurgarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC